APTA Award Logo Transparent

540-443-1500 (M-F 8 a.m. - 5 p.m.)

 

Main St Spring

Alerts

Due to the BHS Homecoming Parade, several routes will be delayed/detoured starting at 5:30 pm until the conclusion of the parade.

Routes Affected:

  • HDG (Harding Ave)
  • MSN (Main Street - North)
  • MSS (Main Street - South)
  • PHD (Patrick Henry)
  • PRB (Progress B)
  • PRO (Progress Street)
  • TTT (Two Town Trolley)

Type: Route

Cause: Other

Effect: Significant Delays

More Info:

All buses are detoured away from Squires East and West. MSS will time check at Burruss, other detoured routes will time check at Torgersen.

Routes Affected:

  • MSS (Main Street - South)
  • MSN (Main Street - North)
  • PHD (Patrick Henry)
  • PRO (Progress Street)
  • PRB (Progress B)
  • HDG (Harding Ave)
  • TTT (Two Town Trolley)

Type: Route

Cause: Other

Effect: Detour

More Info:

Click here to access BT’s Downloadable Bus Schedules: Downloadable Schedules

Below is a list of all routes currently in service. This varies depending on the time of day, day of week, and the service level. For instance, during Full service, Monday through Friday, all routes are in service but during evenings, weekends and reduced service some routes may not be in service

BTC BT Commuter

Regular Service

Simmons/Hammes Nbnd (#2113)
7:00 AM EDT
Roanoke/East Wbnd (#2117)
7:04 AM EDT
Roanoke/Craig Wbnd (#2118)
7:05 AM EDT
Christiansburg Town Hall (#2120)
7:07 AM EDT
First/Hickok Wbnd (#2133)
7:10 AM EDT
Phlegar/Second Sbnd (#2135)
7:11 AM EDT
Highview/Mountainview Nbnd (#2138)
7:12 AM EDT
Clearview/Williams Nbnd (#2145)
7:15 AM EDT
Clearview/Kamran Nbnd (#2147)
7:16 AM EDT
Wades/N. Franklin Ebnd (#2149)
7:18 AM EDT
Oak Tree/Patricks Way Wbnd (#2128)
7:21 AM EDT
Oaktree/Providence Way Wbnd (#2151)
7:23 AM EDT
Oak Tree/Gold Leaf Wbnd (#2129)
7:23 AM EDT
Independence/Freedom Ebnd (#2130)
7:24 AM EDT
Northgate Plaza/Cambria (#2132)
7:30 AM EDT
Prices Fork/Old Glade Ebnd (#1218)
7:40 AM EDT
Wright House (#1115)
7:42 AM EDT
Litton Reaves Hall (#1116)
7:43 AM EDT
Hutcheson Hall (#1107)
7:45 AM EDT
Newman Library (#1100)
7:47 AM EDT
Blacksburg Municipal Building (#1601)
7:49 AM EDT
Blacksburg Transit (#1649)
5:00 PM EDT
Main/Clay Nbnd (#1626)
5:08 PM EDT
Squires Wbnd (#1113)
5:12 PM EDT
Hutcheson Hall (#1107)
5:14 PM EDT
Harper Hall (#1126)
5:21 PM EDT
West Campus/Perry Nbnd (#1103)
5:23 PM EDT
Prices Fork/Old Glade Wbnd (#1200)
5:27 PM EDT
Northgate Plaza/Cambria (#2132)
5:36 PM EDT
Oak Tree/Patricks Way Wbnd (#2128)
5:40 PM EDT
Oaktree/Providence Way Wbnd (#2151)
5:41 PM EDT
Oak Tree/Gold Leaf Wbnd (#2129)
5:42 PM EDT
Independence/Freedom Ebnd (#2130)
5:43 PM EDT
Wades/N. Franklin Wbnd (#2150)
5:46 PM EDT
Clearview/Kamran Sbnd (#2148)
5:47 PM EDT
Clearview/Williams Sbnd (#2146)
5:48 PM EDT
Highview/Mountainview Sbnd (#2137)
5:52 PM EDT
Phlegar/Second Nbd (#2136)
5:53 PM EDT
First/Hickok Ebnd (#2134)
5:54 PM EDT
Montgomery County Courthouse (#2110)
5:55 PM EDT
Roanoke/Roberts Ebnd (#2131)
5:57 PM EDT
Montgomery County Govt Center (#2100)
5:57 PM EDT