APTA Award Logo Transparent

540-443-1500 (M-F 8 a.m. - 5 p.m.)

 

Main St Spring

Alerts

Due to the BHS Homecoming Parade, several routes will be delayed/detoured starting at 5:30 pm until the conclusion of the parade.

Routes Affected:

  • HDG (Harding Ave)
  • MSN (Main Street - North)
  • MSS (Main Street - South)
  • PHD (Patrick Henry)
  • PRB (Progress B)
  • PRO (Progress Street)
  • TTT (Two Town Trolley)

Type: Route

Cause: Other

Effect: Significant Delays

More Info:

All buses are detoured away from Squires East and West. MSS will time check at Burruss, other detoured routes will time check at Torgersen.

Routes Affected:

  • MSS (Main Street - South)
  • MSN (Main Street - North)
  • PHD (Patrick Henry)
  • PRO (Progress Street)
  • PRB (Progress B)
  • HDG (Harding Ave)
  • TTT (Two Town Trolley)

Type: Route

Cause: Other

Effect: Detour

More Info:

Click here to access BT’s Downloadable Bus Schedules: Downloadable Schedules

Below is a list of all routes currently in service. This varies depending on the time of day, day of week, and the service level. For instance, during Full service, Monday through Friday, all routes are in service but during evenings, weekends and reduced service some routes may not be in service

MSN Main Street - North

Full Service

Main/Red Maple Nbnd (#1411)
7:00 AM EDT
Givens/Main Wbnd (#1412)
7:00 AM EDT
Whipple/Givens Wbnd (#1413)
7:01 AM EDT
Whipple/Courtney Sbnd (#1428)
7:01 AM EDT
Whipple/Main Sbnd (#1435)
7:01 AM EDT
1500 North Main Sbnd (#1429)
7:02 AM EDT
Main/Patrick Henry Sbnd (#1416)
7:03 AM EDT
1200 North Main Sbnd (#1417)
7:03 AM EDT
Main/Northview Sbnd (#1418)
7:04 AM EDT
Main/Lucas Sbnd (#1419)
7:04 AM EDT
Main/Montgomery Sbnd (#1420)
7:04 AM EDT
Main/Kabrich Sbnd (#1421)
7:05 AM EDT
Main/Collegiate Ct Sbnd (#1422)
7:05 AM EDT
Main/Turner Sbnd (#1423)
7:05 AM EDT
Alumni Mall Wbnd (#1112)
7:06 AM EDT
Main/Red Maple Nbnd (#1411)
7:10 AM EDT
Givens/Main Wbnd (#1412)
7:11 AM EDT
Whipple/Givens Wbnd (#1413)
7:11 AM EDT
Whipple/Courtney Sbnd (#1428)
7:12 AM EDT
Whipple/Main Sbnd (#1435)
7:12 AM EDT
1500 North Main Sbnd (#1429)
7:13 AM EDT
Main/Patrick Henry Sbnd (#1416)
7:14 AM EDT
1200 North Main Sbnd (#1417)
7:15 AM EDT
Main/Northview Sbnd (#1418)
7:16 AM EDT
Main/Lucas Sbnd (#1419)
7:16 AM EDT
Main/Montgomery Sbnd (#1420)
7:16 AM EDT
Main/Kabrich Sbnd (#1421)
7:17 AM EDT
Main/Collegiate Ct Sbnd (#1422)
7:18 AM EDT
Main/Turner Sbnd (#1423)
7:18 AM EDT
Alumni Mall Wbnd (#1112)
7:19 AM EDT
Squires Wbnd (#1113)
7:15 AM EDT
Squires Ebnd (#1110)
7:16 AM EDT
Alumni Mall Ebnd (#1111)
7:17 AM EDT
Main/Turner Nbnd (#1431)
7:19 AM EDT
Main/Montgomery Nbnd (#1400)
7:20 AM EDT
Main/Lucas Nbnd S (#1401)
7:20 AM EDT
Main/Lucas Nbnd N (#1424)
7:20 AM EDT
Main/Northview Nbnd (#1425)
7:20 AM EDT
1200 North Main Nbnd (#1426)
7:20 AM EDT
Main/Patrick Henry Nbnd (#1427)
7:21 AM EDT
1500 North Main Nbnd (#1409)
7:22 AM EDT
Main/Giles Nbnd (#1410)
7:22 AM EDT
Main/Red Maple Nbnd (#1411)
7:25 AM EDT
Givens/Main Wbnd (#1412)
7:26 AM EDT
Whipple/Givens Wbnd (#1413)
7:27 AM EDT
Whipple/Courtney Sbnd (#1428)
7:27 AM EDT
Whipple/Main Sbnd (#1435)
7:28 AM EDT
1500 North Main Sbnd (#1429)
7:28 AM EDT
Main/Patrick Henry Sbnd (#1416)
7:31 AM EDT
1200 North Main Sbnd (#1417)
7:31 AM EDT
Main/Northview Sbnd (#1418)
7:32 AM EDT
Main/Lucas Sbnd (#1419)
7:32 AM EDT
Main/Montgomery Sbnd (#1420)
7:33 AM EDT
Main/Kabrich Sbnd (#1421)
7:34 AM EDT
Main/Collegiate Ct Sbnd (#1422)
7:35 AM EDT
Main/Turner Sbnd (#1423)
7:36 AM EDT
Alumni Mall Wbnd (#1112)
7:36 AM EDT
Squires Wbnd (#1113)
7:30 AM EDT
Squires Ebnd (#1110)
7:31 AM EDT
Alumni Mall Ebnd (#1111)
7:32 AM EDT
Main/Turner Nbnd (#1431)
7:34 AM EDT
Main/Montgomery Nbnd (#1400)
7:35 AM EDT
Main/Lucas Nbnd S (#1401)
7:35 AM EDT
Main/Lucas Nbnd N (#1424)
7:35 AM EDT
Main/Northview Nbnd (#1425)
7:35 AM EDT
1200 North Main Nbnd (#1426)
7:35 AM EDT
Main/Patrick Henry Nbnd (#1427)
7:36 AM EDT
1500 North Main Nbnd (#1409)
7:37 AM EDT
Main/Giles Nbnd (#1410)
7:37 AM EDT
Main/Red Maple Nbnd (#1411)
7:40 AM EDT
Givens/Main Wbnd (#1412)
7:40 AM EDT
Whipple/Givens Wbnd (#1413)
7:41 AM EDT
Whipple/Courtney Sbnd (#1428)
7:42 AM EDT
Whipple/Main Sbnd (#1435)
7:43 AM EDT
1500 North Main Sbnd (#1429)
7:43 AM EDT
Main/Patrick Henry Sbnd (#1416)
7:45 AM EDT
1200 North Main Sbnd (#1417)
7:46 AM EDT
Main/Northview Sbnd (#1418)
7:46 AM EDT
Main/Lucas Sbnd (#1419)
7:46 AM EDT
Main/Montgomery Sbnd (#1420)
7:47 AM EDT
Main/Kabrich Sbnd (#1421)
7:48 AM EDT
Main/Collegiate Ct Sbnd (#1422)
7:49 AM EDT
Main/Turner Sbnd (#1423)
7:50 AM EDT
Alumni Mall Wbnd (#1112)
7:50 AM EDT
Squires Wbnd (#1113)
7:45 AM EDT
Squires Ebnd (#1110)
7:46 AM EDT
Alumni Mall Ebnd (#1111)
7:47 AM EDT
Main/Turner Nbnd (#1431)
7:49 AM EDT
Main/Montgomery Nbnd (#1400)
7:50 AM EDT
Main/Lucas Nbnd S (#1401)
7:50 AM EDT
Main/Lucas Nbnd N (#1424)
7:50 AM EDT
Main/Northview Nbnd (#1425)
7:50 AM EDT
1200 North Main Nbnd (#1426)
7:50 AM EDT
Main/Patrick Henry Nbnd (#1427)
7:51 AM EDT
1500 North Main Nbnd (#1409)
7:51 AM EDT
Main/Giles Nbnd (#1410)
7:52 AM EDT
Main/Red Maple Nbnd (#1411)
7:55 AM EDT
Givens/Main Wbnd (#1412)
7:55 AM EDT
Whipple/Givens Wbnd (#1413)
7:56 AM EDT
Whipple/Courtney Sbnd (#1428)
7:57 AM EDT
Whipple/Main Sbnd (#1435)
7:57 AM EDT
1500 North Main Sbnd (#1429)
7:58 AM EDT
Main/Patrick Henry Sbnd (#1416)
7:59 AM EDT
1200 North Main Sbnd (#1417)
7:59 AM EDT
Main/Northview Sbnd (#1418)
8:00 AM EDT
Main/Lucas Sbnd (#1419)
8:00 AM EDT
Main/Montgomery Sbnd (#1420)
8:01 AM EDT
Main/Kabrich Sbnd (#1421)
8:02 AM EDT
Main/Collegiate Ct Sbnd (#1422)
8:03 AM EDT
Main/Turner Sbnd (#1423)
8:03 AM EDT
Alumni Mall Wbnd (#1112)
8:04 AM EDT
Squires Wbnd (#1113)
8:00 AM EDT
Squires Ebnd (#1110)
8:01 AM EDT
Alumni Mall Ebnd (#1111)
8:02 AM EDT
Main/Turner Nbnd (#1431)
8:03 AM EDT
Main/Montgomery Nbnd (#1400)
8:04 AM EDT
Main/Lucas Nbnd S (#1401)
8:04 AM EDT
Main/Lucas Nbnd N (#1424)
8:04 AM EDT
Main/Northview Nbnd (#1425)
8:04 AM EDT
1200 North Main Nbnd (#1426)
8:05 AM EDT
Main/Patrick Henry Nbnd (#1427)
8:05 AM EDT
1500 North Main Nbnd (#1409)
8:06 AM EDT
Main/Giles Nbnd (#1410)
8:06 AM EDT
Main/Red Maple Nbnd (#1411)
8:10 AM EDT
Givens/Main Wbnd (#1412)
8:10 AM EDT
Whipple/Givens Wbnd (#1413)
8:11 AM EDT
Whipple/Courtney Sbnd (#1428)
8:11 AM EDT
Whipple/Main Sbnd (#1435)
8:12 AM EDT
1500 North Main Sbnd (#1429)
8:12 AM EDT
Main/Patrick Henry Sbnd (#1416)
8:14 AM EDT
1200 North Main Sbnd (#1417)
8:14 AM EDT
Main/Northview Sbnd (#1418)
8:15 AM EDT
Main/Lucas Sbnd (#1419)
8:15 AM EDT
Main/Montgomery Sbnd (#1420)
8:15 AM EDT
Main/Kabrich Sbnd (#1421)
8:16 AM EDT
Main/Collegiate Ct Sbnd (#1422)
8:17 AM EDT
Main/Turner Sbnd (#1423)
8:17 AM EDT
Alumni Mall Wbnd (#1112)
8:18 AM EDT