APTA Award Logo Transparent

540-443-1500 (M-F 8 a.m. - 5 p.m.)

 

Main St Spring

Alerts

Due to the BHS Homecoming Parade, several routes will be delayed/detoured starting at 5:30 pm until the conclusion of the parade.

Routes Affected:

  • HDG (Harding Ave)
  • MSN (Main Street - North)
  • MSS (Main Street - South)
  • PHD (Patrick Henry)
  • PRB (Progress B)
  • PRO (Progress Street)
  • TTT (Two Town Trolley)

Type: Route

Cause: Other

Effect: Significant Delays

More Info:

All buses are detoured away from Squires East and West. MSS will time check at Burruss, other detoured routes will time check at Torgersen.

Routes Affected:

  • MSS (Main Street - South)
  • MSN (Main Street - North)
  • PHD (Patrick Henry)
  • PRO (Progress Street)
  • PRB (Progress B)
  • HDG (Harding Ave)
  • TTT (Two Town Trolley)

Type: Route

Cause: Other

Effect: Detour

More Info:

Click here to access BT’s Downloadable Bus Schedules: Downloadable Schedules

Below is a list of all routes currently in service. This varies depending on the time of day, day of week, and the service level. For instance, during Full service, Monday through Friday, all routes are in service but during evenings, weekends and reduced service some routes may not be in service

PHD Patrick Henry

Full Service

Patrick Henry/Seneca Wbnd (#1430)
7:00 AM EDT
Pheasant Run (#1414)
7:01 AM EDT
Seneca/Patrick Henry Sbnd (#1415)
7:02 AM EDT
Progress/Hunt Club Sbnd (#1326)
7:04 AM EDT
Progress/University Terr Sbnd (#1327)
7:05 AM EDT
Progress/Broce Sbnd (#1328)
7:05 AM EDT
Progress/Watson Sbnd (#1340)
7:06 AM EDT
Main/Kabrich Sbnd (#1421)
7:07 AM EDT
Main/Collegiate Ct Sbnd (#1422)
7:08 AM EDT
Main/Turner Sbnd (#1423)
7:09 AM EDT
Alumni Mall Wbnd (#1112)
7:09 AM EDT
Patrick Henry/Seneca Wbnd (#1430)
7:15 AM EDT
Pheasant Run (#1414)
7:16 AM EDT
Seneca/Patrick Henry Sbnd (#1415)
7:17 AM EDT
Progress/Hunt Club Sbnd (#1326)
7:19 AM EDT
Progress/University Terr Sbnd (#1327)
7:20 AM EDT
Progress/Broce Sbnd (#1328)
7:21 AM EDT
Progress/Watson Sbnd (#1340)
7:21 AM EDT
Main/Kabrich Sbnd (#1421)
7:23 AM EDT
Main/Collegiate Ct Sbnd (#1422)
7:24 AM EDT
Main/Turner Sbnd (#1423)
7:24 AM EDT
Alumni Mall Wbnd (#1112)
7:25 AM EDT
Squires Wbnd (#1113)
7:15 AM EDT
Torgersen Hall (#1114)
7:15 AM EDT
Old Security Bldg (#1104)
7:16 AM EDT
Stanger/Perry Nbnd (#1105)
7:16 AM EDT
Prices Fork/Turner Ebnd (#1334)
7:17 AM EDT
Main/Montgomery Nbnd (#1400)
7:18 AM EDT
Main/Lucas Nbnd S (#1401)
7:19 AM EDT
Lucas/Main Ebnd (#1402)
7:19 AM EDT
Lucas/Giles Ebnd (#1403)
7:19 AM EDT
Giles/Northview Nbnd (#1404)
7:20 AM EDT
Giles/Heights Nbnd (#1405)
7:21 AM EDT
Giles/Patrick Henry Nbnd (#1406)
7:22 AM EDT
Patrick Henry/Giles Wbnd (#1407)
7:22 AM EDT
Patrick Henry/Main Wbnd (#1408)
7:24 AM EDT
Patrick Henry/Seneca Wbnd (#1430)
7:30 AM EDT
Pheasant Run (#1414)
7:32 AM EDT
Seneca/Patrick Henry Sbnd (#1415)
7:33 AM EDT
Progress/Hunt Club Sbnd (#1326)
7:35 AM EDT
Progress/University Terr Sbnd (#1327)
7:36 AM EDT
Progress/Broce Sbnd (#1328)
7:36 AM EDT
Progress/Watson Sbnd (#1340)
7:37 AM EDT
Main/Kabrich Sbnd (#1421)
7:38 AM EDT
Main/Collegiate Ct Sbnd (#1422)
7:40 AM EDT
Main/Turner Sbnd (#1423)
7:40 AM EDT
Alumni Mall Wbnd (#1112)
7:41 AM EDT
Squires Wbnd (#1113)
7:30 AM EDT
Torgersen Hall (#1114)
7:30 AM EDT
Old Security Bldg (#1104)
7:31 AM EDT
Stanger/Perry Nbnd (#1105)
7:32 AM EDT
Prices Fork/Turner Ebnd (#1334)
7:33 AM EDT
Main/Montgomery Nbnd (#1400)
7:34 AM EDT
Main/Lucas Nbnd S (#1401)
7:34 AM EDT
Lucas/Main Ebnd (#1402)
7:34 AM EDT
Lucas/Giles Ebnd (#1403)
7:35 AM EDT
Giles/Northview Nbnd (#1404)
7:36 AM EDT
Giles/Heights Nbnd (#1405)
7:36 AM EDT
Giles/Patrick Henry Nbnd (#1406)
7:37 AM EDT
Patrick Henry/Giles Wbnd (#1407)
7:37 AM EDT
Patrick Henry/Main Wbnd (#1408)
7:39 AM EDT
Patrick Henry/Seneca Wbnd (#1430)
7:45 AM EDT
Pheasant Run (#1414)
7:46 AM EDT
Seneca/Patrick Henry Sbnd (#1415)
7:47 AM EDT
Progress/Hunt Club Sbnd (#1326)
7:49 AM EDT
Progress/University Terr Sbnd (#1327)
7:50 AM EDT
Progress/Broce Sbnd (#1328)
7:50 AM EDT
Progress/Watson Sbnd (#1340)
7:51 AM EDT
Main/Kabrich Sbnd (#1421)
7:53 AM EDT
Main/Collegiate Ct Sbnd (#1422)
7:54 AM EDT
Main/Turner Sbnd (#1423)
7:54 AM EDT
Alumni Mall Wbnd (#1112)
7:55 AM EDT
Squires Wbnd (#1113)
7:45 AM EDT
Torgersen Hall (#1114)
7:45 AM EDT
Old Security Bldg (#1104)
7:46 AM EDT
Stanger/Perry Nbnd (#1105)
7:47 AM EDT
Prices Fork/Turner Ebnd (#1334)
7:48 AM EDT
Main/Montgomery Nbnd (#1400)
7:49 AM EDT
Main/Lucas Nbnd S (#1401)
7:49 AM EDT
Lucas/Main Ebnd (#1402)
7:50 AM EDT
Lucas/Giles Ebnd (#1403)
7:50 AM EDT
Giles/Northview Nbnd (#1404)
7:51 AM EDT
Giles/Heights Nbnd (#1405)
7:51 AM EDT
Giles/Patrick Henry Nbnd (#1406)
7:52 AM EDT
Patrick Henry/Giles Wbnd (#1407)
7:52 AM EDT
Patrick Henry/Main Wbnd (#1408)
7:53 AM EDT
Patrick Henry/Seneca Wbnd (#1430)
8:00 AM EDT
Pheasant Run (#1414)
8:01 AM EDT
Seneca/Patrick Henry Sbnd (#1415)
8:02 AM EDT
Progress/Hunt Club Sbnd (#1326)
8:03 AM EDT
Progress/University Terr Sbnd (#1327)
8:04 AM EDT
Progress/Broce Sbnd (#1328)
8:04 AM EDT
Progress/Watson Sbnd (#1340)
8:05 AM EDT
Main/Kabrich Sbnd (#1421)
8:06 AM EDT
Main/Collegiate Ct Sbnd (#1422)
8:07 AM EDT
Main/Turner Sbnd (#1423)
8:08 AM EDT
Alumni Mall Wbnd (#1112)
8:08 AM EDT
Squires Wbnd (#1113)
8:00 AM EDT
Torgersen Hall (#1114)
8:00 AM EDT
Old Security Bldg (#1104)
8:01 AM EDT
Stanger/Perry Nbnd (#1105)
8:02 AM EDT
Prices Fork/Turner Ebnd (#1334)
8:03 AM EDT
Main/Montgomery Nbnd (#1400)
8:04 AM EDT
Main/Lucas Nbnd S (#1401)
8:04 AM EDT
Lucas/Main Ebnd (#1402)
8:04 AM EDT
Lucas/Giles Ebnd (#1403)
8:05 AM EDT
Giles/Northview Nbnd (#1404)
8:05 AM EDT
Giles/Heights Nbnd (#1405)
8:06 AM EDT
Giles/Patrick Henry Nbnd (#1406)
8:07 AM EDT
Patrick Henry/Giles Wbnd (#1407)
8:07 AM EDT
Patrick Henry/Main Wbnd (#1408)
8:08 AM EDT
Patrick Henry/Seneca Wbnd (#1430)
8:15 AM EDT
Pheasant Run (#1414)
8:16 AM EDT
Seneca/Patrick Henry Sbnd (#1415)
8:17 AM EDT
Progress/Hunt Club Sbnd (#1326)
8:18 AM EDT
Progress/University Terr Sbnd (#1327)
8:19 AM EDT
Progress/Broce Sbnd (#1328)
8:19 AM EDT
Progress/Watson Sbnd (#1340)
8:20 AM EDT
Main/Kabrich Sbnd (#1421)
8:21 AM EDT
Main/Collegiate Ct Sbnd (#1422)
8:22 AM EDT
Main/Turner Sbnd (#1423)
8:23 AM EDT
Alumni Mall Wbnd (#1112)
8:23 AM EDT