APTA Award Logo Transparent

540-443-1500 (M-F 8 a.m. - 5 p.m.)

 

Main St Spring

Alerts

Due to the BHS Homecoming Parade, several routes will be delayed/detoured starting at 5:30 pm until the conclusion of the parade.

Routes Affected:

  • HDG (Harding Ave)
  • MSN (Main Street - North)
  • MSS (Main Street - South)
  • PHD (Patrick Henry)
  • PRB (Progress B)
  • PRO (Progress Street)
  • TTT (Two Town Trolley)

Type: Route

Cause: Other

Effect: Significant Delays

More Info:

All buses are detoured away from Squires East and West. MSS will time check at Burruss, other detoured routes will time check at Torgersen.

Routes Affected:

  • MSS (Main Street - South)
  • MSN (Main Street - North)
  • PHD (Patrick Henry)
  • PRO (Progress Street)
  • PRB (Progress B)
  • HDG (Harding Ave)
  • TTT (Two Town Trolley)

Type: Route

Cause: Other

Effect: Detour

More Info:

Click here to access BT’s Downloadable Bus Schedules: Downloadable Schedules

Below is a list of all routes currently in service. This varies depending on the time of day, day of week, and the service level. For instance, during Full service, Monday through Friday, all routes are in service but during evenings, weekends and reduced service some routes may not be in service

TTT Two Town Trolley

Full Service

LewisGale Hospital Montgomery (#1803)
7:00 AM EDT
Main/Ardmore Nbnd (#1619)
7:08 AM EDT
Main St Post Office (#1628)
7:13 AM EDT
Squires Ebnd (#1110)
7:15 AM EDT
Main/Roanoke Sbnd (#1600)
7:17 AM EDT
Main/Landsdowne Sbnd (#1608)
7:20 AM EDT
LewisGale Hospital Montgomery (#1803)
7:26 AM EDT
Shoppers Way (#2209)
7:31 AM EDT
NRV Theatre (#1801)
7:33 AM EDT
New River Valley Mall (#1800)
7:40 AM EDT
Shoppers Way Ebnd (#2226)
7:41 AM EDT
Wal Mart (#1802)
7:44 AM EDT
Laurel/Sycamore (#2202)
7:47 AM EDT
DMV on Arbor (#2204)
7:49 AM EDT
Post Office on Arbor (#2205)
7:49 AM EDT
Arbor/Market (#2206)
7:49 AM EDT
LewisGale Hospital Montgomery (#1803)
7:55 AM EDT
Main/Ardmore Nbnd (#1619)
8:01 AM EDT
Main St Post Office (#1628)
8:04 AM EDT
Squires Ebnd (#1110)
8:15 AM EDT
Main/Roanoke Sbnd (#1600)
8:17 AM EDT
Main/Landsdowne Sbnd (#1608)
8:21 AM EDT
LewisGale Hospital Montgomery (#1803)
8:27 AM EDT
Shoppers Way (#2209)
8:32 AM EDT
NRV Theatre (#1801)
8:34 AM EDT
New River Valley Mall (#1800)
8:40 AM EDT
Shoppers Way Ebnd (#2226)
8:41 AM EDT
Wal Mart (#1802)
8:44 AM EDT
Laurel/Sycamore (#2202)
8:47 AM EDT
DMV on Arbor (#2204)
8:49 AM EDT
Post Office on Arbor (#2205)
8:50 AM EDT
Arbor/Market (#2206)
8:50 AM EDT
LewisGale Hospital Montgomery (#1803)
8:55 AM EDT
Main/Ardmore Nbnd (#1619)
9:02 AM EDT
Main St Post Office (#1628)
9:06 AM EDT
Squires Ebnd (#1110)
9:15 AM EDT
Main/Roanoke Sbnd (#1600)
9:17 AM EDT
Main/Landsdowne Sbnd (#1608)
9:21 AM EDT
LewisGale Hospital Montgomery (#1803)
9:27 AM EDT
Shoppers Way (#2209)
9:32 AM EDT
NRV Theatre (#1801)
9:34 AM EDT
New River Valley Mall (#1800)
9:40 AM EDT
Shoppers Way Ebnd (#2226)
9:41 AM EDT
Wal Mart (#1802)
9:44 AM EDT
Laurel/Sycamore (#2202)
9:47 AM EDT
DMV on Arbor (#2204)
9:50 AM EDT
Post Office on Arbor (#2205)
9:50 AM EDT
Arbor/Market (#2206)
9:50 AM EDT
LewisGale Hospital Montgomery (#1803)
9:55 AM EDT
Main/Ardmore Nbnd (#1619)
10:01 AM EDT
Main St Post Office (#1628)
10:05 AM EDT
Squires Ebnd (#1110)
10:15 AM EDT
Main/Roanoke Sbnd (#1600)
10:17 AM EDT
Main/Landsdowne Sbnd (#1608)
10:21 AM EDT
LewisGale Hospital Montgomery (#1803)
10:28 AM EDT
Shoppers Way (#2209)
10:33 AM EDT
NRV Theatre (#1801)
10:35 AM EDT
New River Valley Mall (#1800)
10:40 AM EDT
Shoppers Way Ebnd (#2226)
10:41 AM EDT
Wal Mart (#1802)
10:44 AM EDT
Laurel/Sycamore (#2202)
10:47 AM EDT
DMV on Arbor (#2204)
10:50 AM EDT
Post Office on Arbor (#2205)
10:50 AM EDT
Arbor/Market (#2206)
10:51 AM EDT
LewisGale Hospital Montgomery (#1803)
10:55 AM EDT
Main/Ardmore Nbnd (#1619)
11:01 AM EDT
Main St Post Office (#1628)
11:05 AM EDT
Squires Ebnd (#1110)
11:15 AM EDT
Main/Roanoke Sbnd (#1600)
11:17 AM EDT
Main/Landsdowne Sbnd (#1608)
11:21 AM EDT
LewisGale Hospital Montgomery (#1803)
11:27 AM EDT
Shoppers Way (#2209)
11:32 AM EDT
NRV Theatre (#1801)
11:34 AM EDT
New River Valley Mall (#1800)
11:40 AM EDT
Shoppers Way Ebnd (#2226)
11:41 AM EDT
Wal Mart (#1802)
11:45 AM EDT
Laurel/Sycamore (#2202)
11:49 AM EDT
DMV on Arbor (#2204)
11:51 AM EDT
Post Office on Arbor (#2205)
11:52 AM EDT
Arbor/Market (#2206)
11:52 AM EDT
LewisGale Hospital Montgomery (#1803)
11:58 AM EDT
Main/Ardmore Nbnd (#1619)
12:04 PM EDT
Main St Post Office (#1628)
12:09 PM EDT