BTlogoRGB

540-443-1500 (M-F 8 a.m. - 5 p.m.)

 

MS header

Alerts

Bus service begins at 11:30 a.m. in both C'burg and B'burg https://tinyurl.com/y75mpq42

Type: Agency

Cause: Weather

Effect: Modified Service

More Info:

Multiple Detours & Cancellations https://tinyurl.com/y75mpq42

Type: Route

Cause: Weather

Effect: Significant Delays

More Info:

Click here to access BT’s Downloadable Bus Schedules: Downloadable Schedules

Below is a list of all routes currently in service. This varies depending on the time of day, day of week, and the service level. For instance, during Full service, Monday through Friday, all routes are in service but during evenings, weekends and reduced service some routes may not be in service

TE The Explorer

Regular Service

New River Valley Mall (#1800)
2:45 PM EST
Majestic/Somerset Sbnd (#2226)
2:45 PM EST
Wal Mart (#1802)
2:50 PM EST
Conston/Spradlin Farm Wbnd (#2200)
2:52 PM EST
Farmview/Ridinger Ebnd (#2201)
2:53 PM EST
Recreation Center (#2112)
2:56 PM EST
North Franklin/Church Sbnd (#2178)
2:57 PM EST
North Franklin/Wades Sbnd (#2302)
2:58 PM EST
Depot/New Wbnd (#2108)
3:00 PM EST
Radford/College Ebnd (#2152)
3:01 PM EST
W Main/Dunkley Ebnd (#2109)
3:03 PM EST
Montgomery County Courthouse (#2110)
3:04 PM EST
Roanoke/First Ebnd (#2179)
3:04 PM EST
Roanoke/Evans Ebnd (#2111)
3:05 PM EST
Roanoke/Roberts Ebnd (#2131)
3:05 PM EST
Montgomery County Govt Center (#2100)
3:10 PM EST
Republic/Salem Nbnd (#2101)
3:17 PM EST
Depot/Cambria Wbnd (#2104)
3:18 PM EST
Aquatic Center (#2105)
3:20 PM EST
North Franklin/Church Nbnd (#2170)
3:21 PM EST
Church/Brown Ebnd (#2171)
3:21 PM EST
Montgomery/Cambria Ebnd (#2172)
3:23 PM EST
Cambria/Church Nbnd (#2173)
3:23 PM EST
Cambria/Progress Nbnd (#2174)
3:23 PM EST
Cambria/Tyler Nbnd (#2175)
3:23 PM EST
Central/Cambria Wbnd (#2176)
3:24 PM EST
Central/North Franklin Wbnd (#2177)
3:25 PM EST
North Franklin/Cambria Nbnd (#2303)
3:25 PM EST
Laurel/Sycamore (#2202)
3:30 PM EST
DMV on Arbor (#2204)
3:31 PM EST
Post Office on Arbor (#2205)
3:32 PM EST
Arbor/Market (#2206)
3:32 PM EST
Shoppers Way (#2209)
3:35 PM EST
NRV Theatre (#1801)
3:36 PM EST
New River Valley Mall (#1800)
3:45 PM EST
Majestic/Somerset Sbnd (#2226)
3:45 PM EST
Wal Mart (#1802)
3:48 PM EST
Conston/Spradlin Farm Wbnd (#2200)
3:51 PM EST
Farmview/Ridinger Ebnd (#2201)
3:52 PM EST
Falling Branch Park and Ride (#2115)
4:00 PM EST
Simmons/Hammes Nbnd (#2113)
4:00 PM EST
Electric Way/Fisher St Wbnd (#2153)
4:01 PM EST
Simpson Rd/Village Ln Wbnd (#2154)
4:03 PM EST
Electric Way/Fisher St Ebnd (#2155)
4:04 PM EST
Roanoke/Hungate Wbnd (#2116)
4:07 PM EST
Roanoke/East Wbnd (#2117)
4:09 PM EST
Roanoke/Craig Wbnd (#2118)
4:09 PM EST
Roanoke/Evans Wbnd (#2119)
4:10 PM EST
Christiansburg Town Hall (#2120)
4:11 PM EST
North Franklin/Wades Nbnd (#2301)
4:14 PM EST
Aquatic Center (#2105)
4:15 PM EST
North Franklin/Church Nbnd (#2170)
4:16 PM EST
Church/Brown Ebnd (#2171)
4:17 PM EST
Montgomery/Cambria Ebnd (#2172)
4:18 PM EST
Cambria/Church Nbnd (#2173)
4:18 PM EST
Cambria/Progress Nbnd (#2174)
4:19 PM EST
Cambria/Tyler Nbnd (#2175)
4:19 PM EST
Central/Cambria Wbnd (#2176)
4:20 PM EST
Central/North Franklin Wbnd (#2177)
4:21 PM EST
North Franklin/Cambria Nbnd (#2303)
4:21 PM EST
Laurel/Sycamore (#2202)
4:30 PM EST
DMV on Arbor (#2204)
4:32 PM EST
Post Office on Arbor (#2205)
4:32 PM EST
Arbor/Market (#2206)
4:33 PM EST
Shoppers Way (#2209)
4:35 PM EST
NRV Theatre (#1801)
4:37 PM EST
New River Valley Mall (#1800)
4:45 PM EST
Majestic/Somerset Sbnd (#2226)
4:45 PM EST
Wal Mart (#1802)
4:49 PM EST
Conston/Spradlin Farm Wbnd (#2200)
4:52 PM EST
Farmview/Ridinger Ebnd (#2201)
4:53 PM EST
Recreation Center (#2112)
4:57 PM EST
North Franklin/Church Sbnd (#2178)
4:58 PM EST
North Franklin/Wades Sbnd (#2302)
4:59 PM EST
Depot/New Wbnd (#2108)
5:00 PM EST
Radford/College Ebnd (#2152)
5:02 PM EST
W Main/Dunkley Ebnd (#2109)
5:03 PM EST
Montgomery County Courthouse (#2110)
5:04 PM EST
Roanoke/First Ebnd (#2179)
5:05 PM EST
Roanoke/Evans Ebnd (#2111)
5:05 PM EST
Roanoke/Roberts Ebnd (#2131)
5:05 PM EST
Montgomery County Govt Center (#2100)
5:10 PM EST
Republic/Salem Nbnd (#2101)
5:12 PM EST
Depot/Cambria Wbnd (#2104)
5:13 PM EST
Aquatic Center (#2105)
5:15 PM EST
North Franklin/Church Nbnd (#2170)
5:16 PM EST
Church/Brown Ebnd (#2171)
5:17 PM EST
Montgomery/Cambria Ebnd (#2172)
5:18 PM EST
Cambria/Church Nbnd (#2173)
5:18 PM EST
Cambria/Progress Nbnd (#2174)
5:19 PM EST
Cambria/Tyler Nbnd (#2175)
5:19 PM EST
Central/Cambria Wbnd (#2176)
5:20 PM EST
Central/North Franklin Wbnd (#2177)
5:21 PM EST
North Franklin/Cambria Nbnd (#2303)
5:21 PM EST
Laurel/Sycamore (#2202)
5:30 PM EST
DMV on Arbor (#2204)
5:31 PM EST
Post Office on Arbor (#2205)
5:32 PM EST
Arbor/Market (#2206)
5:32 PM EST
Shoppers Way (#2209)
5:34 PM EST
NRV Theatre (#1801)
5:36 PM EST
New River Valley Mall (#1800)
5:45 PM EST
Majestic/Somerset Sbnd (#2226)
5:45 PM EST
Wal Mart (#1802)
5:49 PM EST
Conston/Spradlin Farm Wbnd (#2200)
5:52 PM EST
Farmview/Ridinger Ebnd (#2201)
5:53 PM EST
Recreation Center (#2112)
5:57 PM EST
North Franklin/Church Sbnd (#2178)
5:58 PM EST
North Franklin/Wades Sbnd (#2302)
6:00 PM EST
Depot/New Wbnd (#2108)
6:01 PM EST
Radford/College Ebnd (#2152)
6:02 PM EST
W Main/Dunkley Ebnd (#2109)
6:04 PM EST
Montgomery County Courthouse (#2110)
6:05 PM EST
Roanoke/First Ebnd (#2179)
6:05 PM EST
Roanoke/Evans Ebnd (#2111)
6:05 PM EST
Roanoke/Roberts Ebnd (#2131)
6:06 PM EST
Montgomery County Govt Center (#2100)
6:10 PM EST
Falling Branch Park and Ride (#2115)
6:12 PM EST
Simmons/Hammes Nbnd (#2113)
6:14 PM EST
Electric Way/Fisher St Wbnd (#2153)
6:15 PM EST
Simpson Rd/Village Ln Wbnd (#2154)
6:16 PM EST
Electric Way/Fisher St Ebnd (#2155)
6:17 PM EST
Republic/Salem Nbnd (#2101)
6:21 PM EST
Depot/Cambria Wbnd (#2104)
6:23 PM EST
Aquatic Center (#2105)
6:24 PM EST
North Franklin/Church Nbnd (#2170)
6:25 PM EST
Church/Brown Ebnd (#2171)
6:26 PM EST
Montgomery/Cambria Ebnd (#2172)
6:27 PM EST
Cambria/Church Nbnd (#2173)
6:27 PM EST
Cambria/Progress Nbnd (#2174)
6:28 PM EST
Cambria/Tyler Nbnd (#2175)
6:28 PM EST
Central/Cambria Wbnd (#2176)
6:29 PM EST
Central/North Franklin Wbnd (#2177)
6:29 PM EST
North Franklin/Cambria Nbnd (#2303)
6:30 PM EST
Laurel/Sycamore (#2202)
6:30 PM EST
DMV on Arbor (#2204)
6:31 PM EST
Post Office on Arbor (#2205)
6:31 PM EST
Arbor/Market (#2206)
6:32 PM EST
Shoppers Way (#2209)
6:34 PM EST
NRV Theatre (#1801)
6:35 PM EST