BTlogoRGB

540-443-1500 (M-F 8 a.m. - 5 p.m.)

 

Snow Stanger

Click here to access BT’s Downloadable Bus Schedules: Downloadable Schedules

Below is a list of all routes currently in service. This varies depending on the time of day, day of week, and the service level. For instance, during Full service, Monday through Friday, all routes are in service but during evenings, weekends and reduced service some routes may not be in service

UMS University Mall Shuttle

Full Service

Burruss Hall (#1101)
8:15 PM EDT
Davidson Hall (#1102)
8:15 PM EDT
West Campus/Perry Nbnd (#1103)
8:17 PM EDT
Old Glade/Glade Nbnd (#1335)
8:20 PM EDT
University Mall Main Entrance (#1336)
8:25 PM EDT
Wright House (#1115)
8:29 PM EDT
Litton Reaves Hall (#1116)
8:30 PM EDT
McComas Hall (#1123)
8:31 PM EDT
Cassell Coliseum (#1124)
8:32 PM EDT
Tennis Courts (#1125)
8:33 PM EDT
Newman Library (#1100)
8:35 PM EDT
Burruss Hall (#1101)
8:45 PM EDT
Davidson Hall (#1102)
8:45 PM EDT
West Campus/Perry Nbnd (#1103)
8:47 PM EDT
Old Glade/Glade Nbnd (#1335)
8:50 PM EDT
University Mall Main Entrance (#1336)
8:55 PM EDT
Wright House (#1115)
8:58 PM EDT
Litton Reaves Hall (#1116)
8:59 PM EDT
McComas Hall (#1123)
9:00 PM EDT
Cassell Coliseum (#1124)
9:01 PM EDT
Tennis Courts (#1125)
9:02 PM EDT
Newman Library (#1100)
9:04 PM EDT