APTA Award Logo Transparent

540-443-1500 (M-F 8 a.m. - 5 p.m.)

 

Main St Spring

Alerts

Reduced service in Blacksburg Sat 11/23 - Wed 11/27.

Type: Agency

Cause: Holiday

Effect: Reduced Service

More Info: https://www.ridebt.org/news-alerts/183-bt-service-info-11-22-through-12-1

Click here to access BT’s Downloadable Bus Schedules: Downloadable Schedules

Below is a list of all routes currently in service. This varies depending on the time of day, day of week, and the service level. For instance, during Full service, Monday through Friday, all routes are in service but during evenings, weekends and reduced service some routes may not be in service

MSN Main Street - North

Full Service

Squires Wbnd (#1113)
4:02 PM EST
Squires Ebnd (#1110)
4:03 PM EST
Alumni Mall Ebnd (#1111)
4:04 PM EST
Main/Turner Nbnd (#1431)
4:06 PM EST
Main/Montgomery Nbnd (#1400)
4:07 PM EST
Main/Lucas Nbnd S (#1401)
4:07 PM EST
Main/Lucas Nbnd N (#1424)
4:07 PM EST
Main/Northview Nbnd (#1425)
4:08 PM EST
1200 North Main Nbnd (#1426)
4:08 PM EST
Main/Patrick Henry Nbnd (#1427)
4:09 PM EST
1500 North Main Nbnd (#1409)
4:10 PM EST
Main/Giles Nbnd (#1410)
4:10 PM EST
Main/Red Maple Nbnd (#1411)
4:12 PM EST
Givens/Main Wbnd (#1412)
4:12 PM EST
Whipple/Givens Wbnd (#1413)
4:13 PM EST
Whipple/Courtney Sbnd (#1428)
4:14 PM EST
Whipple/Main Sbnd (#1435)
4:14 PM EST
1500 North Main Sbnd (#1429)
4:15 PM EST
Main/Patrick Henry Sbnd (#1416)
4:16 PM EST
1200 North Main Sbnd (#1417)
4:16 PM EST
Main/Northview Sbnd (#1418)
4:17 PM EST
Main/Lucas Sbnd (#1419)
4:17 PM EST
Main/Montgomery Sbnd (#1420)
4:17 PM EST
Main/Kabrich Sbnd (#1421)
4:15 PM EST
Main/Collegiate Ct Sbnd (#1422)
4:16 PM EST
Main/Turner Sbnd (#1423)
4:17 PM EST
Alumni Mall Wbnd (#1112)
4:17 PM EST
Squires Wbnd (#1113)
4:15 PM EST
Squires Ebnd (#1110)
4:17 PM EST
Alumni Mall Ebnd (#1111)
4:18 PM EST
Main/Turner Nbnd (#1431)
4:19 PM EST
Main/Montgomery Nbnd (#1400)
4:20 PM EST
Main/Lucas Nbnd S (#1401)
4:21 PM EST
Main/Lucas Nbnd N (#1424)
4:21 PM EST
Main/Northview Nbnd (#1425)
4:21 PM EST
1200 North Main Nbnd (#1426)
4:22 PM EST
Main/Patrick Henry Nbnd (#1427)
4:23 PM EST
1500 North Main Nbnd (#1409)
4:24 PM EST
Main/Giles Nbnd (#1410)
4:24 PM EST
Main/Red Maple Nbnd (#1411)
4:25 PM EST
Givens/Main Wbnd (#1412)
4:25 PM EST
Whipple/Givens Wbnd (#1413)
4:26 PM EST
Whipple/Courtney Sbnd (#1428)
4:27 PM EST
Whipple/Main Sbnd (#1435)
4:27 PM EST
1500 North Main Sbnd (#1429)
4:27 PM EST
Main/Patrick Henry Sbnd (#1416)
4:29 PM EST
1200 North Main Sbnd (#1417)
4:29 PM EST
Main/Northview Sbnd (#1418)
4:29 PM EST
Main/Lucas Sbnd (#1419)
4:30 PM EST
Main/Montgomery Sbnd (#1420)
4:30 PM EST
Main/Kabrich Sbnd (#1421)
4:31 PM EST
Main/Collegiate Ct Sbnd (#1422)
4:32 PM EST
Main/Turner Sbnd (#1423)
4:32 PM EST
Alumni Mall Wbnd (#1112)
4:33 PM EST
Squires Wbnd (#1113)
4:30 PM EST
Squires Ebnd (#1110)
4:32 PM EST
Alumni Mall Ebnd (#1111)
4:33 PM EST
Main/Turner Nbnd (#1431)
4:35 PM EST
Main/Montgomery Nbnd (#1400)
4:36 PM EST
Main/Lucas Nbnd S (#1401)
4:36 PM EST
Main/Lucas Nbnd N (#1424)
4:36 PM EST
Main/Northview Nbnd (#1425)
4:37 PM EST
1200 North Main Nbnd (#1426)
4:37 PM EST
Main/Patrick Henry Nbnd (#1427)
4:39 PM EST
1500 North Main Nbnd (#1409)
4:39 PM EST
Main/Giles Nbnd (#1410)
4:40 PM EST
Main/Red Maple Nbnd (#1411)
4:40 PM EST
Givens/Main Wbnd (#1412)
4:40 PM EST
Whipple/Givens Wbnd (#1413)
4:41 PM EST
Whipple/Courtney Sbnd (#1428)
4:41 PM EST
Whipple/Main Sbnd (#1435)
4:42 PM EST
1500 North Main Sbnd (#1429)
4:42 PM EST
Main/Patrick Henry Sbnd (#1416)
4:44 PM EST
1200 North Main Sbnd (#1417)
4:44 PM EST
Main/Northview Sbnd (#1418)
4:45 PM EST
Main/Lucas Sbnd (#1419)
4:45 PM EST
Main/Montgomery Sbnd (#1420)
4:45 PM EST
Main/Kabrich Sbnd (#1421)
4:46 PM EST
Main/Collegiate Ct Sbnd (#1422)
4:47 PM EST
Main/Turner Sbnd (#1423)
4:48 PM EST
Alumni Mall Wbnd (#1112)
4:49 PM EST
Squires Wbnd (#1113)
4:45 PM EST
Squires Ebnd (#1110)
4:47 PM EST
Alumni Mall Ebnd (#1111)
4:48 PM EST
Main/Turner Nbnd (#1431)
4:50 PM EST
Main/Montgomery Nbnd (#1400)
4:52 PM EST
Main/Lucas Nbnd S (#1401)
4:52 PM EST
Main/Lucas Nbnd N (#1424)
4:52 PM EST
Main/Northview Nbnd (#1425)
4:53 PM EST
1200 North Main Nbnd (#1426)
4:53 PM EST
Main/Patrick Henry Nbnd (#1427)
4:55 PM EST
1500 North Main Nbnd (#1409)
4:55 PM EST
Main/Giles Nbnd (#1410)
4:56 PM EST
Main/Red Maple Nbnd (#1411)
4:55 PM EST
Givens/Main Wbnd (#1412)
4:55 PM EST
Whipple/Givens Wbnd (#1413)
4:56 PM EST
Whipple/Courtney Sbnd (#1428)
4:57 PM EST
Whipple/Main Sbnd (#1435)
4:57 PM EST
1500 North Main Sbnd (#1429)
4:57 PM EST
Main/Patrick Henry Sbnd (#1416)
4:59 PM EST
1200 North Main Sbnd (#1417)
4:59 PM EST
Main/Northview Sbnd (#1418)
5:00 PM EST
Main/Lucas Sbnd (#1419)
5:00 PM EST
Main/Montgomery Sbnd (#1420)
5:00 PM EST
Main/Kabrich Sbnd (#1421)
5:01 PM EST
Main/Collegiate Ct Sbnd (#1422)
5:02 PM EST
Main/Turner Sbnd (#1423)
5:03 PM EST
Alumni Mall Wbnd (#1112)
5:04 PM EST
Squires Wbnd (#1113)
5:00 PM EST
Squires Ebnd (#1110)
5:02 PM EST
Alumni Mall Ebnd (#1111)
5:04 PM EST
Main/Turner Nbnd (#1431)
5:05 PM EST
Main/Montgomery Nbnd (#1400)
5:07 PM EST
Main/Lucas Nbnd S (#1401)
5:07 PM EST
Main/Lucas Nbnd N (#1424)
5:07 PM EST
Main/Northview Nbnd (#1425)
5:08 PM EST
1200 North Main Nbnd (#1426)
5:08 PM EST
Main/Patrick Henry Nbnd (#1427)
5:10 PM EST
1500 North Main Nbnd (#1409)
5:11 PM EST
Main/Giles Nbnd (#1410)
5:11 PM EST
Main/Red Maple Nbnd (#1411)
5:10 PM EST
Givens/Main Wbnd (#1412)
5:10 PM EST
Whipple/Givens Wbnd (#1413)
5:11 PM EST
Whipple/Courtney Sbnd (#1428)
5:12 PM EST
Whipple/Main Sbnd (#1435)
5:12 PM EST
1500 North Main Sbnd (#1429)
5:12 PM EST
Main/Patrick Henry Sbnd (#1416)
5:14 PM EST
1200 North Main Sbnd (#1417)
5:14 PM EST
Main/Northview Sbnd (#1418)
5:14 PM EST
Main/Lucas Sbnd (#1419)
5:15 PM EST
Main/Montgomery Sbnd (#1420)
5:15 PM EST
Main/Kabrich Sbnd (#1421)
5:16 PM EST
Main/Collegiate Ct Sbnd (#1422)
5:17 PM EST
Main/Turner Sbnd (#1423)
5:18 PM EST
Alumni Mall Wbnd (#1112)
5:19 PM EST
Squires Wbnd (#1113)
5:15 PM EST
Squires Ebnd (#1110)
5:17 PM EST
Alumni Mall Ebnd (#1111)
5:18 PM EST
Main/Turner Nbnd (#1431)
5:20 PM EST
Main/Montgomery Nbnd (#1400)
5:21 PM EST
Main/Lucas Nbnd S (#1401)
5:21 PM EST
Main/Lucas Nbnd N (#1424)
5:22 PM EST
Main/Northview Nbnd (#1425)
5:22 PM EST
1200 North Main Nbnd (#1426)
5:23 PM EST
Main/Patrick Henry Nbnd (#1427)
5:24 PM EST
1500 North Main Nbnd (#1409)
5:25 PM EST
Main/Giles Nbnd (#1410)
5:25 PM EST
Main/Red Maple Nbnd (#1411)
5:25 PM EST
Givens/Main Wbnd (#1412)
5:25 PM EST
Whipple/Givens Wbnd (#1413)
5:26 PM EST
Whipple/Courtney Sbnd (#1428)
5:27 PM EST
Whipple/Main Sbnd (#1435)
5:27 PM EST
1500 North Main Sbnd (#1429)
5:27 PM EST
Main/Patrick Henry Sbnd (#1416)
5:29 PM EST
1200 North Main Sbnd (#1417)
5:29 PM EST
Main/Northview Sbnd (#1418)
5:29 PM EST
Main/Lucas Sbnd (#1419)
5:30 PM EST
Main/Montgomery Sbnd (#1420)
5:30 PM EST
Main/Kabrich Sbnd (#1421)
5:31 PM EST
Main/Collegiate Ct Sbnd (#1422)
5:31 PM EST
Main/Turner Sbnd (#1423)
5:32 PM EST
Alumni Mall Wbnd (#1112)
5:33 PM EST