APTA Award Logo Transparent

540-443-1500 (M-F 8 a.m. - 5 p.m.)

 

Main St Spring

Click here to access BT’s Downloadable Bus Schedules: Downloadable Schedules

Below is a list of all routes currently in service. This varies depending on the time of day, day of week, and the service level. For instance, during Full service, Monday through Friday, all routes are in service but during evenings, weekends and reduced service some routes may not be in service

PRB Progress B

Full Service

Squires Wbnd (#1113)
11:55 AM EDT
Squires Ebnd (#1110)
11:56 AM EDT
Alumni Mall Ebnd (#1111)
11:57 AM EDT
Main/Turner Nbnd (#1431)
11:58 AM EDT
Progress/Watson Nbnd (#1339)
12:00 PM EDT
Progress/Broce Nbnd (#1305)
12:01 PM EDT
Progress/University Terr Nbnd (#1306)
12:01 PM EDT
Progress/Patrick Henry Nbnd (#1307)
12:02 PM EDT
Patrick Henry/Mary Jane Ebnd West (#1433)
12:03 PM EDT
Patrick Henry/Seneca Ebnd (#1434)
12:03 PM EDT
1500 North Main Nbnd (#1409)
12:05 PM EDT
Main/Giles Nbnd (#1410)
12:05 PM EDT
Main/Red Maple Nbnd (#1411)
12:07 PM EDT
Givens/Main Wbnd (#1412)
12:07 PM EDT
Givens/Yale Ebnd (#1437)
12:09 PM EDT
Givens/Whipple Ebnd (#1436)
12:09 PM EDT
Whipple/Givens Wbnd (#1413)
12:10 PM EDT
Whipple/Courtney Sbnd (#1428)
12:10 PM EDT
Whipple/Main Sbnd (#1435)
12:10 PM EDT
1500 North Main Sbnd (#1429)
12:11 PM EDT
Patrick Henry/Seneca Wbnd (#1430)
12:12 PM EDT
Progress/Hunt Club Sbnd (#1326)
12:14 PM EDT
Progress/University Terr Sbnd (#1327)
12:14 PM EDT
Progress/Broce Sbnd (#1328)
12:15 PM EDT
Progress/Watson Sbnd (#1340)
12:15 PM EDT
Main/Kabrich Sbnd (#1421)
12:17 PM EDT
Main/Collegiate Ct Sbnd (#1422)
12:18 PM EDT
Main/Turner Sbnd (#1423)
12:18 PM EDT
Alumni Mall Wbnd (#1112)
12:19 PM EDT
Squires Wbnd (#1113)
12:10 PM EDT
Squires Ebnd (#1110)
12:11 PM EDT
Alumni Mall Ebnd (#1111)
12:12 PM EDT
Main/Turner Nbnd (#1431)
12:13 PM EDT
Progress/Watson Nbnd (#1339)
12:15 PM EDT
Progress/Broce Nbnd (#1305)
12:16 PM EDT
Progress/University Terr Nbnd (#1306)
12:16 PM EDT
Progress/Patrick Henry Nbnd (#1307)
12:16 PM EDT
Patrick Henry/Mary Jane Ebnd West (#1433)
12:17 PM EDT
Patrick Henry/Seneca Ebnd (#1434)
12:18 PM EDT
1500 North Main Nbnd (#1409)
12:20 PM EDT
Main/Giles Nbnd (#1410)
12:20 PM EDT
Main/Red Maple Nbnd (#1411)
12:22 PM EDT
Givens/Main Wbnd (#1412)
12:22 PM EDT
Givens/Yale Ebnd (#1437)
12:24 PM EDT
Givens/Whipple Ebnd (#1436)
12:25 PM EDT
Whipple/Givens Wbnd (#1413)
12:25 PM EDT
Whipple/Courtney Sbnd (#1428)
12:25 PM EDT
Whipple/Main Sbnd (#1435)
12:25 PM EDT
1500 North Main Sbnd (#1429)
12:26 PM EDT
Patrick Henry/Seneca Wbnd (#1430)
12:27 PM EDT
Progress/Hunt Club Sbnd (#1326)
12:28 PM EDT
Progress/University Terr Sbnd (#1327)
12:29 PM EDT
Progress/Broce Sbnd (#1328)
12:30 PM EDT
Progress/Watson Sbnd (#1340)
12:30 PM EDT
Main/Kabrich Sbnd (#1421)
12:32 PM EDT
Main/Collegiate Ct Sbnd (#1422)
12:32 PM EDT
Main/Turner Sbnd (#1423)
12:33 PM EDT
Alumni Mall Wbnd (#1112)
12:33 PM EDT
Squires Wbnd (#1113)
12:25 PM EDT
Squires Ebnd (#1110)
12:27 PM EDT
Alumni Mall Ebnd (#1111)
12:28 PM EDT
Main/Turner Nbnd (#1431)
12:29 PM EDT
Progress/Watson Nbnd (#1339)
12:31 PM EDT
Progress/Broce Nbnd (#1305)
12:32 PM EDT
Progress/University Terr Nbnd (#1306)
12:32 PM EDT
Progress/Patrick Henry Nbnd (#1307)
12:32 PM EDT
Patrick Henry/Mary Jane Ebnd West (#1433)
12:33 PM EDT
Patrick Henry/Seneca Ebnd (#1434)
12:34 PM EDT
1500 North Main Nbnd (#1409)
12:35 PM EDT
Main/Giles Nbnd (#1410)
12:36 PM EDT
Main/Red Maple Nbnd (#1411)
12:36 PM EDT
Givens/Main Wbnd (#1412)
12:37 PM EDT
Givens/Yale Ebnd (#1437)
12:39 PM EDT
Givens/Whipple Ebnd (#1436)
12:39 PM EDT
Whipple/Givens Wbnd (#1413)
12:40 PM EDT
Whipple/Courtney Sbnd (#1428)
12:40 PM EDT
Whipple/Main Sbnd (#1435)
12:40 PM EDT
1500 North Main Sbnd (#1429)
12:41 PM EDT
Patrick Henry/Seneca Wbnd (#1430)
12:42 PM EDT
Progress/Hunt Club Sbnd (#1326)
12:44 PM EDT
Progress/University Terr Sbnd (#1327)
12:44 PM EDT
Progress/Broce Sbnd (#1328)
12:45 PM EDT
Progress/Watson Sbnd (#1340)
12:46 PM EDT
Main/Kabrich Sbnd (#1421)
12:47 PM EDT
Main/Collegiate Ct Sbnd (#1422)
12:48 PM EDT
Main/Turner Sbnd (#1423)
12:48 PM EDT
Alumni Mall Wbnd (#1112)
12:49 PM EDT
Squires Wbnd (#1113)
12:40 PM EDT
Squires Ebnd (#1110)
12:42 PM EDT
Alumni Mall Ebnd (#1111)
12:42 PM EDT
Main/Turner Nbnd (#1431)
12:44 PM EDT
Progress/Watson Nbnd (#1339)
12:45 PM EDT
Progress/Broce Nbnd (#1305)
12:46 PM EDT
Progress/University Terr Nbnd (#1306)
12:47 PM EDT
Progress/Patrick Henry Nbnd (#1307)
12:47 PM EDT
Patrick Henry/Mary Jane Ebnd West (#1433)
12:48 PM EDT
Patrick Henry/Seneca Ebnd (#1434)
12:48 PM EDT
1500 North Main Nbnd (#1409)
12:50 PM EDT
Main/Giles Nbnd (#1410)
12:50 PM EDT
Main/Red Maple Nbnd (#1411)
12:51 PM EDT
Givens/Main Wbnd (#1412)
12:52 PM EDT
Givens/Yale Ebnd (#1437)
12:53 PM EDT
Givens/Whipple Ebnd (#1436)
12:54 PM EDT
Whipple/Givens Wbnd (#1413)
12:55 PM EDT
Whipple/Courtney Sbnd (#1428)
12:55 PM EDT
Whipple/Main Sbnd (#1435)
12:55 PM EDT
1500 North Main Sbnd (#1429)
12:56 PM EDT
Patrick Henry/Seneca Wbnd (#1430)
12:57 PM EDT
Progress/Hunt Club Sbnd (#1326)
12:59 PM EDT
Progress/University Terr Sbnd (#1327)
1:00 PM EDT
Progress/Broce Sbnd (#1328)
1:00 PM EDT
Progress/Watson Sbnd (#1340)
1:01 PM EDT
Main/Kabrich Sbnd (#1421)
1:02 PM EDT
Main/Collegiate Ct Sbnd (#1422)
1:03 PM EDT
Main/Turner Sbnd (#1423)
1:04 PM EDT
Alumni Mall Wbnd (#1112)
1:04 PM EDT
Squires Wbnd (#1113)
12:55 PM EDT
Squires Ebnd (#1110)
12:56 PM EDT
Alumni Mall Ebnd (#1111)
12:57 PM EDT
Main/Turner Nbnd (#1431)
12:59 PM EDT
Progress/Watson Nbnd (#1339)
1:00 PM EDT
Progress/Broce Nbnd (#1305)
1:01 PM EDT
Progress/University Terr Nbnd (#1306)
1:02 PM EDT
Progress/Patrick Henry Nbnd (#1307)
1:02 PM EDT
Patrick Henry/Mary Jane Ebnd West (#1433)
1:03 PM EDT
Patrick Henry/Seneca Ebnd (#1434)
1:04 PM EDT
1500 North Main Nbnd (#1409)
1:05 PM EDT
Main/Giles Nbnd (#1410)
1:05 PM EDT
Main/Red Maple Nbnd (#1411)
1:06 PM EDT
Givens/Main Wbnd (#1412)
1:07 PM EDT
Givens/Yale Ebnd (#1437)
1:08 PM EDT
Givens/Whipple Ebnd (#1436)
1:09 PM EDT
Whipple/Givens Wbnd (#1413)
1:10 PM EDT
Whipple/Courtney Sbnd (#1428)
1:10 PM EDT
Whipple/Main Sbnd (#1435)
1:10 PM EDT
1500 North Main Sbnd (#1429)
1:11 PM EDT
Patrick Henry/Seneca Wbnd (#1430)
1:13 PM EDT
Progress/Hunt Club Sbnd (#1326)
1:14 PM EDT
Progress/University Terr Sbnd (#1327)
1:15 PM EDT
Progress/Broce Sbnd (#1328)
1:15 PM EDT
Progress/Watson Sbnd (#1340)
1:16 PM EDT
Main/Kabrich Sbnd (#1421)
1:17 PM EDT
Main/Collegiate Ct Sbnd (#1422)
1:18 PM EDT
Main/Turner Sbnd (#1423)
1:19 PM EDT
Alumni Mall Wbnd (#1112)
1:19 PM EDT
Squires Wbnd (#1113)
1:10 PM EDT
Squires Ebnd (#1110)
1:11 PM EDT
Alumni Mall Ebnd (#1111)
1:12 PM EDT
Main/Turner Nbnd (#1431)
1:14 PM EDT
Progress/Watson Nbnd (#1339)
1:15 PM EDT
Progress/Broce Nbnd (#1305)
1:16 PM EDT
Progress/University Terr Nbnd (#1306)
1:17 PM EDT
Progress/Patrick Henry Nbnd (#1307)
1:17 PM EDT
Patrick Henry/Mary Jane Ebnd West (#1433)
1:18 PM EDT
Patrick Henry/Seneca Ebnd (#1434)
1:19 PM EDT
1500 North Main Nbnd (#1409)
1:20 PM EDT
Main/Giles Nbnd (#1410)
1:21 PM EDT
Main/Red Maple Nbnd (#1411)
1:21 PM EDT
Givens/Main Wbnd (#1412)
1:22 PM EDT
Givens/Yale Ebnd (#1437)
1:24 PM EDT
Givens/Whipple Ebnd (#1436)
1:24 PM EDT
Whipple/Givens Wbnd (#1413)
1:25 PM EDT
Whipple/Courtney Sbnd (#1428)
1:25 PM EDT
Whipple/Main Sbnd (#1435)
1:25 PM EDT
1500 North Main Sbnd (#1429)
1:26 PM EDT
Patrick Henry/Seneca Wbnd (#1430)
1:28 PM EDT
Progress/Hunt Club Sbnd (#1326)
1:29 PM EDT
Progress/University Terr Sbnd (#1327)
1:29 PM EDT
Progress/Broce Sbnd (#1328)
1:30 PM EDT
Progress/Watson Sbnd (#1340)
1:31 PM EDT
Main/Kabrich Sbnd (#1421)
1:32 PM EDT
Main/Collegiate Ct Sbnd (#1422)
1:33 PM EDT
Main/Turner Sbnd (#1423)
1:33 PM EDT
Alumni Mall Wbnd (#1112)
1:34 PM EDT