APTA Award Logo Transparent

540-443-1500 (M-F 8 a.m. - 5 p.m.)

 

Main St Spring

Alerts

Beginning Monday, 9/21, HWA, HWB, PHD, and TOM will transition to 15 min frequency at 12:30 pm on weekdays.

Routes Affected:

  • HWA (Hethwood A)
  • HWB (Hethwood B)
  • PHD (Patrick Henry)
  • TOM (Toms Creek)

Type: Route

Cause: Other

Effect: Modified Service

More Info: https://ridebt.org/news-alerts/247-service-changes-on-cas-cbd-pro-and-ucb

Click here to access BT’s Downloadable Bus Schedules: Downloadable Schedules

Below is a list of all routes currently in service. This varies depending on the time of day, day of week, and the service level. For instance, during Full service, Monday through Friday, all routes are in service but during evenings, weekends and reduced service some routes may not be in service

PRO Progress Street

Full Service

Squires Ebnd (#1110)
2:15 PM EDT
Alumni Mall Ebnd (#1111)
2:16 PM EDT
Main/Turner Nbnd (#1431)
2:19 PM EDT
Progress/Watson Nbnd (#1339)
2:20 PM EDT
Progress/Broce Nbnd (#1305)
2:21 PM EDT
Progress/University Terr Nbnd (#1306)
2:22 PM EDT
Progress/Patrick Henry Nbnd (#1307)
2:22 PM EDT
The Village on Patrick Henry Wbnd (#1308)
2:30 PM EDT
Patrick Henry/Toms Creek Wbnd (#1309)
2:30 PM EDT
Toms Creek/Hunt Club Sbnd (#1338)
2:31 PM EDT
Toms Creek/McBryde Sbnd (#1330)
2:31 PM EDT
Toms Creek/Watson Sbnd (#1331)
2:31 PM EDT
Gilbert Linkous Sbnd (#1332)
2:32 PM EDT
Toms Creek/Winston Sbnd (#1333)
2:32 PM EDT
McBryde Hall (#1106)
2:34 PM EDT
Squires Ebnd (#1110)
2:30 PM EDT
Alumni Mall Ebnd (#1111)
2:31 PM EDT
Main/Turner Nbnd (#1431)
2:32 PM EDT
Progress/Watson Nbnd (#1339)
2:33 PM EDT
Progress/Broce Nbnd (#1305)
2:34 PM EDT
Progress/University Terr Nbnd (#1306)
2:35 PM EDT
Progress/Patrick Henry Nbnd (#1307)
2:35 PM EDT
The Village on Patrick Henry Wbnd (#1308)
2:45 PM EDT
Patrick Henry/Toms Creek Wbnd (#1309)
2:45 PM EDT
Toms Creek/Hunt Club Sbnd (#1338)
2:46 PM EDT
Toms Creek/McBryde Sbnd (#1330)
2:46 PM EDT
Toms Creek/Watson Sbnd (#1331)
2:47 PM EDT
Gilbert Linkous Sbnd (#1332)
2:47 PM EDT
Toms Creek/Winston Sbnd (#1333)
2:47 PM EDT
McBryde Hall (#1106)
2:49 PM EDT
Squires Ebnd (#1110)
2:45 PM EDT
Alumni Mall Ebnd (#1111)
2:45 PM EDT
Main/Turner Nbnd (#1431)
2:47 PM EDT
Progress/Watson Nbnd (#1339)
2:48 PM EDT
Progress/Broce Nbnd (#1305)
2:49 PM EDT
Progress/University Terr Nbnd (#1306)
2:49 PM EDT
Progress/Patrick Henry Nbnd (#1307)
2:50 PM EDT
The Village on Patrick Henry Wbnd (#1308)
3:00 PM EDT
Patrick Henry/Toms Creek Wbnd (#1309)
3:00 PM EDT
Toms Creek/Hunt Club Sbnd (#1338)
3:01 PM EDT
Toms Creek/McBryde Sbnd (#1330)
3:01 PM EDT
Toms Creek/Watson Sbnd (#1331)
3:02 PM EDT
Gilbert Linkous Sbnd (#1332)
3:02 PM EDT
Toms Creek/Winston Sbnd (#1333)
3:02 PM EDT
McBryde Hall (#1106)
3:04 PM EDT
Squires Ebnd (#1110)
3:00 PM EDT
Alumni Mall Ebnd (#1111)
3:00 PM EDT
Main/Turner Nbnd (#1431)
3:02 PM EDT
Progress/Watson Nbnd (#1339)
3:03 PM EDT
Progress/Broce Nbnd (#1305)
3:04 PM EDT
Progress/University Terr Nbnd (#1306)
3:05 PM EDT
Progress/Patrick Henry Nbnd (#1307)
3:05 PM EDT
The Village on Patrick Henry Wbnd (#1308)
3:15 PM EDT
Patrick Henry/Toms Creek Wbnd (#1309)
3:15 PM EDT
Toms Creek/Hunt Club Sbnd (#1338)
3:16 PM EDT
Toms Creek/McBryde Sbnd (#1330)
3:16 PM EDT
Toms Creek/Watson Sbnd (#1331)
3:16 PM EDT
Gilbert Linkous Sbnd (#1332)
3:17 PM EDT
Toms Creek/Winston Sbnd (#1333)
3:17 PM EDT
McBryde Hall (#1106)
3:19 PM EDT
Squires Ebnd (#1110)
3:15 PM EDT
Alumni Mall Ebnd (#1111)
3:16 PM EDT
Main/Turner Nbnd (#1431)
3:17 PM EDT
Progress/Watson Nbnd (#1339)
3:19 PM EDT
Progress/Broce Nbnd (#1305)
3:20 PM EDT
Progress/University Terr Nbnd (#1306)
3:20 PM EDT
Progress/Patrick Henry Nbnd (#1307)
3:20 PM EDT
The Village on Patrick Henry Wbnd (#1308)
3:30 PM EDT
Patrick Henry/Toms Creek Wbnd (#1309)
3:30 PM EDT
Toms Creek/Hunt Club Sbnd (#1338)
3:31 PM EDT
Toms Creek/McBryde Sbnd (#1330)
3:31 PM EDT
Toms Creek/Watson Sbnd (#1331)
3:31 PM EDT
Gilbert Linkous Sbnd (#1332)
3:32 PM EDT
Toms Creek/Winston Sbnd (#1333)
3:32 PM EDT
McBryde Hall (#1106)
3:34 PM EDT
Squires Ebnd (#1110)
3:30 PM EDT
Alumni Mall Ebnd (#1111)
3:31 PM EDT
Main/Turner Nbnd (#1431)
3:32 PM EDT
Progress/Watson Nbnd (#1339)
3:34 PM EDT
Progress/Broce Nbnd (#1305)
3:35 PM EDT
Progress/University Terr Nbnd (#1306)
3:35 PM EDT
Progress/Patrick Henry Nbnd (#1307)
3:36 PM EDT
The Village on Patrick Henry Wbnd (#1308)
3:45 PM EDT
Patrick Henry/Toms Creek Wbnd (#1309)
3:45 PM EDT
Toms Creek/Hunt Club Sbnd (#1338)
3:46 PM EDT
Toms Creek/McBryde Sbnd (#1330)
3:46 PM EDT
Toms Creek/Watson Sbnd (#1331)
3:46 PM EDT
Gilbert Linkous Sbnd (#1332)
3:47 PM EDT
Toms Creek/Winston Sbnd (#1333)
3:47 PM EDT
McBryde Hall (#1106)
3:49 PM EDT