APTA Award Logo Transparent

540-443-1500 (M-F 8 a.m. - 5 p.m.)

 

Main St Spring

Alerts

Reduced service in Blacksburg Sat 11/23 - Wed 11/27.

Type: Agency

Cause: Holiday

Effect: Reduced Service

More Info: https://www.ridebt.org/news-alerts/183-bt-service-info-11-22-through-12-1

Click here to access BT’s Downloadable Bus Schedules: Downloadable Schedules

Below is a list of all routes currently in service. This varies depending on the time of day, day of week, and the service level. For instance, during Full service, Monday through Friday, all routes are in service but during evenings, weekends and reduced service some routes may not be in service

TTT Two Town Trolley

Full Service

Squires Ebnd (#1110)
3:15 PM EST
Main/Roanoke Sbnd (#1600)
3:18 PM EST
Main/Landsdowne Sbnd (#1608)
3:22 PM EST
LewisGale Hospital Montgomery (#1803)
3:28 PM EST
Shoppers Way (#2209)
3:33 PM EST
NRV Theatre (#1801)
3:34 PM EST
New River Valley Mall (#1800)
3:40 PM EST
Shoppers Way Ebnd (#2226)
3:41 PM EST
Wal Mart (#1802)
3:44 PM EST
Laurel/Sycamore (#2202)
3:47 PM EST
DMV on Arbor (#2204)
3:50 PM EST
Post Office on Arbor (#2205)
3:50 PM EST
Arbor/Market (#2206)
3:51 PM EST
LewisGale Hospital Montgomery (#1803)
3:55 PM EST
Main/Ardmore Nbnd (#1619)
4:02 PM EST
Main St Post Office (#1628)
4:06 PM EST
Squires Ebnd (#1110)
4:15 PM EST
Main/Roanoke Sbnd (#1600)
4:17 PM EST
Main/Landsdowne Sbnd (#1608)
4:21 PM EST
LewisGale Hospital Montgomery (#1803)
4:27 PM EST
Shoppers Way (#2209)
4:31 PM EST
NRV Theatre (#1801)
4:33 PM EST
New River Valley Mall (#1800)
4:40 PM EST
Shoppers Way Ebnd (#2226)
4:41 PM EST
Wal Mart (#1802)
4:44 PM EST
Laurel/Sycamore (#2202)
4:47 PM EST
DMV on Arbor (#2204)
4:50 PM EST
Post Office on Arbor (#2205)
4:50 PM EST
Arbor/Market (#2206)
4:51 PM EST
LewisGale Hospital Montgomery (#1803)
4:55 PM EST
Main/Ardmore Nbnd (#1619)
5:03 PM EST
Main St Post Office (#1628)
5:08 PM EST
Squires Ebnd (#1110)
5:15 PM EST
Main/Roanoke Sbnd (#1600)
5:18 PM EST
Main/Landsdowne Sbnd (#1608)
5:23 PM EST
LewisGale Hospital Montgomery (#1803)
5:30 PM EST
Shoppers Way (#2209)
5:35 PM EST
NRV Theatre (#1801)
5:37 PM EST
New River Valley Mall (#1800)
5:40 PM EST
Shoppers Way Ebnd (#2226)
5:40 PM EST
Wal Mart (#1802)
5:44 PM EST
Laurel/Sycamore (#2202)
5:47 PM EST
DMV on Arbor (#2204)
5:49 PM EST
Post Office on Arbor (#2205)
5:49 PM EST
Arbor/Market (#2206)
5:50 PM EST
LewisGale Hospital Montgomery (#1803)
5:54 PM EST
Main/Ardmore Nbnd (#1619)
6:00 PM EST
Main St Post Office (#1628)
6:04 PM EST