APTA Award Logo Transparent

540-443-1500 (M-F 8 a.m. - 5 p.m.)

 

Main St Spring

Alerts

Due to the BHS Homecoming Parade, several routes will be delayed/detoured starting at 5:30 pm until the conclusion of the parade.

Routes Affected:

  • HDG (Harding Ave)
  • MSN (Main Street - North)
  • MSS (Main Street - South)
  • PHD (Patrick Henry)
  • PRB (Progress B)
  • PRO (Progress Street)
  • TTT (Two Town Trolley)

Type: Route

Cause: Other

Effect: Significant Delays

More Info:

All buses are detoured away from Squires East and West. MSS will time check at Burruss, other detoured routes will time check at Torgersen.

Routes Affected:

  • MSS (Main Street - South)
  • MSN (Main Street - North)
  • PHD (Patrick Henry)
  • PRO (Progress Street)
  • PRB (Progress B)
  • HDG (Harding Ave)
  • TTT (Two Town Trolley)

Type: Route

Cause: Other

Effect: Detour

More Info:

Click here to access BT’s Downloadable Bus Schedules: Downloadable Schedules

Below is a list of all routes currently in service. This varies depending on the time of day, day of week, and the service level. For instance, during Full service, Monday through Friday, all routes are in service but during evenings, weekends and reduced service some routes may not be in service

GLD Explorer Gold

Regular Service

Falling Branch Park and Ride (#2115)
7:00 AM EDT
Roanoke/Roger Ebnd (#2187)
7:00 AM EDT
Roanoke/Motor Ebnd (#2188)
7:00 AM EDT
Hampton Blvd Sbnd (#2189)
7:02 AM EDT
Roanoke/Industrial Wbnd (#2191)
7:04 AM EDT
Simmons/Hammes Nbnd (#2113)
7:05 AM EDT
Electric Way/Fisher St Wbnd (#2153)
7:06 AM EDT
Simpson Rd/Village Ln Wbnd (#2154)
7:07 AM EDT
Electric Way/Fisher St Ebnd (#2155)
7:08 AM EDT
Roanoke/Falling Branch Wbnd (#2192)
7:10 AM EDT
Roanoke/Hungate Wbnd (#2116)
7:11 AM EDT
Roanoke/East Wbnd (#2117)
7:12 AM EDT
Roanoke/Craig Wbnd (#2118)
7:13 AM EDT
Roanoke/Evans Wbnd (#2119)
7:13 AM EDT
Christiansburg Town Hall (#2120)
7:14 AM EDT
Main/Hickock Wbnd (#2193)
7:15 AM EDT
Radford/College Wbnd (#2194)
7:16 AM EDT
Depot/Sheltman Ebnd (#2196)
7:17 AM EDT
North Franklin/Wades Nbnd (#2301)
7:19 AM EDT
North Franklin/Church Nbnd (#2170)
7:20 AM EDT
North Franklin/Cambria Nbnd (#2303)
7:22 AM EDT
Wal Mart (#1802)
7:28 AM EDT
Shoppers Way (#2209)
7:37 AM EDT
NRV Theatre (#1801)
7:39 AM EDT
New River Valley Mall (#1800)
7:40 AM EDT
Shoppers Way Ebnd (#2226)
7:40 AM EDT
Recreation Center (#2112)
7:46 AM EDT
North Franklin/Church Sbnd (#2178)
7:47 AM EDT
North Franklin/Wades Sbnd (#2302)
7:48 AM EDT
Montgomery County Courthouse (#2110)
7:51 AM EDT
Roanoke/First Ebnd (#2179)
7:52 AM EDT
Roanoke/Evans Ebnd (#2111)
7:52 AM EDT
Roanoke/Roberts Ebnd (#2131)
7:53 AM EDT
Montgomery County Govt Center (#2100)
7:53 AM EDT
Roanoke/Hungate Ebnd (#2184)
7:54 AM EDT
Roanoke/Falling Branch Ebnd (#2186)
7:55 AM EDT
Falling Branch Park and Ride (#2115)
8:00 AM EDT
Roanoke/Roger Ebnd (#2187)
8:03 AM EDT
Roanoke/Motor Ebnd (#2188)
8:04 AM EDT
Hampton Blvd Sbnd (#2189)
8:05 AM EDT
Hampton/Roanoke Sbnd (#2190)
8:06 AM EDT
Roanoke/Industrial Wbnd (#2191)
8:07 AM EDT
Simmons/Hammes Nbnd (#2113)
8:08 AM EDT
Electric Way/Fisher St Wbnd (#2153)
8:09 AM EDT
Simpson Rd/Village Ln Wbnd (#2154)
8:10 AM EDT
Electric Way/Fisher St Ebnd (#2155)
8:11 AM EDT
Roanoke/Falling Branch Wbnd (#2192)
8:13 AM EDT
Roanoke/Hungate Wbnd (#2116)
8:14 AM EDT
Roanoke/East Wbnd (#2117)
8:15 AM EDT
Roanoke/Craig Wbnd (#2118)
8:16 AM EDT
Roanoke/Evans Wbnd (#2119)
8:16 AM EDT
Christiansburg Town Hall (#2120)
8:17 AM EDT
Main/Hickock Wbnd (#2193)
8:18 AM EDT
Radford/College Wbnd (#2194)
8:19 AM EDT
Depot/Sheltman Ebnd (#2196)
8:20 AM EDT
North Franklin/Wades Nbnd (#2301)
8:21 AM EDT
North Franklin/Church Nbnd (#2170)
8:22 AM EDT
North Franklin/Cambria Nbnd (#2303)
8:24 AM EDT
Wal Mart (#1802)
8:29 AM EDT
Shoppers Way (#2209)
8:32 AM EDT
NRV Theatre (#1801)
8:33 AM EDT
New River Valley Mall (#1800)
8:40 AM EDT
Shoppers Way Ebnd (#2226)
8:40 AM EDT
Recreation Center (#2112)
8:46 AM EDT
North Franklin/Church Sbnd (#2178)
8:47 AM EDT
North Franklin/Wades Sbnd (#2302)
8:48 AM EDT
Montgomery County Courthouse (#2110)
8:52 AM EDT
Roanoke/First Ebnd (#2179)
8:53 AM EDT
Roanoke/Evans Ebnd (#2111)
8:53 AM EDT
Roanoke/Roberts Ebnd (#2131)
8:53 AM EDT
Montgomery County Govt Center (#2100)
8:54 AM EDT
Roanoke/Hungate Ebnd (#2184)
8:55 AM EDT
Roanoke/Falling Branch Ebnd (#2186)
8:55 AM EDT
Falling Branch Park and Ride (#2115)
9:00 AM EDT
Roanoke/Roger Ebnd (#2187)
9:02 AM EDT
Roanoke/Motor Ebnd (#2188)
9:02 AM EDT
Hampton Blvd Sbnd (#2189)
9:04 AM EDT
Hampton/Roanoke Sbnd (#2190)
9:05 AM EDT
Roanoke/Industrial Wbnd (#2191)
9:06 AM EDT
Simmons/Hammes Nbnd (#2113)
9:07 AM EDT
Electric Way/Fisher St Wbnd (#2153)
9:07 AM EDT
Simpson Rd/Village Ln Wbnd (#2154)
9:09 AM EDT
Electric Way/Fisher St Ebnd (#2155)
9:10 AM EDT
Roanoke/Falling Branch Wbnd (#2192)
9:12 AM EDT
Roanoke/Hungate Wbnd (#2116)
9:13 AM EDT
Roanoke/East Wbnd (#2117)
9:14 AM EDT
Roanoke/Craig Wbnd (#2118)
9:14 AM EDT
Roanoke/Evans Wbnd (#2119)
9:15 AM EDT
Christiansburg Town Hall (#2120)
9:16 AM EDT
Main/Hickock Wbnd (#2193)
9:16 AM EDT
Radford/College Wbnd (#2194)
9:17 AM EDT
Depot/Sheltman Ebnd (#2196)
9:18 AM EDT
North Franklin/Wades Nbnd (#2301)
9:20 AM EDT
North Franklin/Church Nbnd (#2170)
9:20 AM EDT
North Franklin/Cambria Nbnd (#2303)
9:22 AM EDT
Wal Mart (#1802)
9:28 AM EDT
Shoppers Way (#2209)
9:30 AM EDT
NRV Theatre (#1801)
9:32 AM EDT
New River Valley Mall (#1800)
9:40 AM EDT
Shoppers Way Ebnd (#2226)
9:40 AM EDT
Recreation Center (#2112)
9:46 AM EDT
North Franklin/Church Sbnd (#2178)
9:47 AM EDT
North Franklin/Wades Sbnd (#2302)
9:48 AM EDT
Montgomery County Courthouse (#2110)
9:51 AM EDT
Roanoke/First Ebnd (#2179)
9:52 AM EDT
Roanoke/Evans Ebnd (#2111)
9:52 AM EDT
Roanoke/Roberts Ebnd (#2131)
9:53 AM EDT
Montgomery County Govt Center (#2100)
9:53 AM EDT
Roanoke/Hungate Ebnd (#2184)
9:54 AM EDT
Roanoke/Falling Branch Ebnd (#2186)
9:55 AM EDT
Falling Branch Park and Ride (#2115)
10:00 AM EDT
Roanoke/Roger Ebnd (#2187)
10:03 AM EDT
Roanoke/Motor Ebnd (#2188)
10:03 AM EDT
Hampton Blvd Sbnd (#2189)
10:05 AM EDT
Hampton/Roanoke Sbnd (#2190)
10:06 AM EDT
Roanoke/Industrial Wbnd (#2191)
10:06 AM EDT
Simmons/Hammes Nbnd (#2113)
10:07 AM EDT
Electric Way/Fisher St Wbnd (#2153)
10:08 AM EDT
Simpson Rd/Village Ln Wbnd (#2154)
10:10 AM EDT
Electric Way/Fisher St Ebnd (#2155)
10:11 AM EDT
Roanoke/Falling Branch Wbnd (#2192)
10:12 AM EDT
Roanoke/Hungate Wbnd (#2116)
10:13 AM EDT
Roanoke/East Wbnd (#2117)
10:14 AM EDT
Roanoke/Craig Wbnd (#2118)
10:15 AM EDT
Roanoke/Evans Wbnd (#2119)
10:15 AM EDT
Christiansburg Town Hall (#2120)
10:16 AM EDT
Main/Hickock Wbnd (#2193)
10:17 AM EDT
Radford/College Wbnd (#2194)
10:18 AM EDT
Depot/Sheltman Ebnd (#2196)
10:19 AM EDT
North Franklin/Wades Nbnd (#2301)
10:21 AM EDT
North Franklin/Church Nbnd (#2170)
10:21 AM EDT
North Franklin/Cambria Nbnd (#2303)
10:23 AM EDT
Wal Mart (#1802)
10:28 AM EDT
Shoppers Way (#2209)
10:31 AM EDT
NRV Theatre (#1801)
10:32 AM EDT
New River Valley Mall (#1800)
10:40 AM EDT
Shoppers Way Ebnd (#2226)
10:40 AM EDT
Recreation Center (#2112)
10:46 AM EDT
North Franklin/Church Sbnd (#2178)
10:47 AM EDT
North Franklin/Wades Sbnd (#2302)
10:48 AM EDT
Montgomery County Courthouse (#2110)
10:52 AM EDT
Roanoke/First Ebnd (#2179)
10:53 AM EDT
Roanoke/Evans Ebnd (#2111)
10:53 AM EDT
Roanoke/Roberts Ebnd (#2131)
10:53 AM EDT
Montgomery County Govt Center (#2100)
10:54 AM EDT
Roanoke/Hungate Ebnd (#2184)
10:55 AM EDT
Roanoke/Falling Branch Ebnd (#2186)
10:55 AM EDT
Falling Branch Park and Ride (#2115)
11:00 AM EDT
Roanoke/Roger Ebnd (#2187)
11:02 AM EDT
Roanoke/Motor Ebnd (#2188)
11:02 AM EDT
Hampton Blvd Sbnd (#2189)
11:04 AM EDT
Hampton/Roanoke Sbnd (#2190)
11:05 AM EDT
Roanoke/Industrial Wbnd (#2191)
11:06 AM EDT
Simmons/Hammes Nbnd (#2113)
11:07 AM EDT
Electric Way/Fisher St Wbnd (#2153)
11:07 AM EDT
Simpson Rd/Village Ln Wbnd (#2154)
11:09 AM EDT
Electric Way/Fisher St Ebnd (#2155)
11:10 AM EDT
Roanoke/Falling Branch Wbnd (#2192)
11:11 AM EDT
Roanoke/Hungate Wbnd (#2116)
11:12 AM EDT
Roanoke/East Wbnd (#2117)
11:13 AM EDT
Roanoke/Craig Wbnd (#2118)
11:14 AM EDT
Roanoke/Evans Wbnd (#2119)
11:14 AM EDT
Christiansburg Town Hall (#2120)
11:15 AM EDT
Main/Hickock Wbnd (#2193)
11:16 AM EDT
Radford/College Wbnd (#2194)
11:17 AM EDT
Depot/Sheltman Ebnd (#2196)
11:18 AM EDT
North Franklin/Wades Nbnd (#2301)
11:19 AM EDT
North Franklin/Church Nbnd (#2170)
11:20 AM EDT
North Franklin/Cambria Nbnd (#2303)
11:21 AM EDT
Wal Mart (#1802)
11:28 AM EDT
Shoppers Way (#2209)
11:30 AM EDT
NRV Theatre (#1801)
11:32 AM EDT
New River Valley Mall (#1800)
11:40 AM EDT
Shoppers Way Ebnd (#2226)
11:40 AM EDT
Recreation Center (#2112)
11:47 AM EDT
North Franklin/Church Sbnd (#2178)
11:48 AM EDT
North Franklin/Wades Sbnd (#2302)
11:49 AM EDT
Montgomery County Courthouse (#2110)
11:53 AM EDT
Roanoke/First Ebnd (#2179)
11:54 AM EDT
Roanoke/Evans Ebnd (#2111)
11:54 AM EDT
Roanoke/Roberts Ebnd (#2131)
11:55 AM EDT
Montgomery County Govt Center (#2100)
11:55 AM EDT
Roanoke/Hungate Ebnd (#2184)
11:56 AM EDT
Roanoke/Falling Branch Ebnd (#2186)
11:57 AM EDT
Falling Branch Park and Ride (#2115)
12:00 PM EDT
Roanoke/Roger Ebnd (#2187)
12:01 PM EDT
Roanoke/Motor Ebnd (#2188)
12:02 PM EDT
Hampton Blvd Sbnd (#2189)
12:03 PM EDT
Hampton/Roanoke Sbnd (#2190)
12:04 PM EDT
Roanoke/Industrial Wbnd (#2191)
12:05 PM EDT
Simmons/Hammes Nbnd (#2113)
12:06 PM EDT
Electric Way/Fisher St Wbnd (#2153)
12:07 PM EDT
Simpson Rd/Village Ln Wbnd (#2154)
12:08 PM EDT
Electric Way/Fisher St Ebnd (#2155)
12:09 PM EDT
Roanoke/Falling Branch Wbnd (#2192)
12:11 PM EDT
Roanoke/Hungate Wbnd (#2116)
12:12 PM EDT
Roanoke/East Wbnd (#2117)
12:13 PM EDT
Roanoke/Craig Wbnd (#2118)
12:13 PM EDT
Roanoke/Evans Wbnd (#2119)
12:14 PM EDT
Christiansburg Town Hall (#2120)
12:15 PM EDT
Main/Hickock Wbnd (#2193)
12:16 PM EDT
Radford/College Wbnd (#2194)
12:17 PM EDT
Depot/Sheltman Ebnd (#2196)
12:18 PM EDT
North Franklin/Wades Nbnd (#2301)
12:20 PM EDT
North Franklin/Church Nbnd (#2170)
12:20 PM EDT
North Franklin/Cambria Nbnd (#2303)
12:22 PM EDT
Wal Mart (#1802)
12:29 PM EDT
Shoppers Way (#2209)
12:31 PM EDT
NRV Theatre (#1801)
12:33 PM EDT