APTA Award Logo Transparent

540-443-1500 (M-F 8 a.m. - 5 p.m.)

 

Main St Spring

Alerts

Due to the BHS Homecoming Parade, several routes will be delayed/detoured starting at 5:30 pm until the conclusion of the parade.

Routes Affected:

  • HDG (Harding Ave)
  • MSN (Main Street - North)
  • MSS (Main Street - South)
  • PHD (Patrick Henry)
  • PRB (Progress B)
  • PRO (Progress Street)
  • TTT (Two Town Trolley)

Type: Route

Cause: Other

Effect: Significant Delays

More Info:

All buses are detoured away from Squires East and West. MSS will time check at Burruss, other detoured routes will time check at Torgersen.

Routes Affected:

  • MSS (Main Street - South)
  • MSN (Main Street - North)
  • PHD (Patrick Henry)
  • PRO (Progress Street)
  • PRB (Progress B)
  • HDG (Harding Ave)
  • TTT (Two Town Trolley)

Type: Route

Cause: Other

Effect: Detour

More Info:

Click here to access BT’s Downloadable Bus Schedules: Downloadable Schedules

Below is a list of all routes currently in service. This varies depending on the time of day, day of week, and the service level. For instance, during Full service, Monday through Friday, all routes are in service but during evenings, weekends and reduced service some routes may not be in service

HWB Hethwood B

Full Service

Hethwood Square on Hethwood (#1204)
6:57 AM EDT
Tall Oaks/Hethwood Ebnd (#1205)
6:58 AM EDT
Tall Oaks/Foxhunt Ebnd (#1206)
7:00 AM EDT
Tall Oaks/Heather Ebnd (#1207)
7:00 AM EDT
Heather/Tall Oaks Nbnd (#1212)
7:01 AM EDT
Heather/Plymouth Nbnd (#1213)
7:01 AM EDT
Heather/Huntington Nbnd (#1214)
7:02 AM EDT
Prices Fork/Huntington Ebnd (#1215)
7:04 AM EDT
Prices Fork/Plantation Ebnd (#1216)
7:05 AM EDT
Prices Fork/Old Glade Ebnd (#1218)
7:06 AM EDT
Wright House (#1115)
7:09 AM EDT
Hutcheson Hall (#1107)
7:10 AM EDT
War Memorial Hall (#1108)
7:10 AM EDT
Hethwood Square on Hethwood (#1204)
7:07 AM EDT
Tall Oaks/Hethwood Ebnd (#1205)
7:07 AM EDT
Tall Oaks/Foxhunt Ebnd (#1206)
7:10 AM EDT
Tall Oaks/Heather Ebnd (#1207)
7:10 AM EDT
Heather/Tall Oaks Nbnd (#1212)
7:11 AM EDT
Heather/Plymouth Nbnd (#1213)
7:11 AM EDT
Heather/Huntington Nbnd (#1214)
7:12 AM EDT
Prices Fork/Huntington Ebnd (#1215)
7:14 AM EDT
Prices Fork/Plantation Ebnd (#1216)
7:15 AM EDT
Prices Fork/Old Glade Ebnd (#1218)
7:16 AM EDT
Wright House (#1115)
7:19 AM EDT
Hutcheson Hall (#1107)
7:20 AM EDT
War Memorial Hall (#1108)
7:21 AM EDT
Hethwood Square on Hethwood (#1204)
7:17 AM EDT
Tall Oaks/Hethwood Ebnd (#1205)
7:17 AM EDT
Tall Oaks/Foxhunt Ebnd (#1206)
7:20 AM EDT
Tall Oaks/Heather Ebnd (#1207)
7:20 AM EDT
Heather/Tall Oaks Nbnd (#1212)
7:21 AM EDT
Heather/Plymouth Nbnd (#1213)
7:21 AM EDT
Heather/Huntington Nbnd (#1214)
7:22 AM EDT
Prices Fork/Huntington Ebnd (#1215)
7:25 AM EDT
Prices Fork/Plantation Ebnd (#1216)
7:25 AM EDT
Prices Fork/Old Glade Ebnd (#1218)
7:27 AM EDT
Wright House (#1115)
7:31 AM EDT
Hutcheson Hall (#1107)
7:32 AM EDT
War Memorial Hall (#1108)
7:32 AM EDT
Torgersen Hall (#1114)
7:15 AM EDT
Old Security Bldg (#1104)
7:15 AM EDT
Stanger/Perry Nbnd (#1105)
7:16 AM EDT
Prices Fork/Old Glade Wbnd (#1200)
7:18 AM EDT
Vet School Wbnd (#1201)
7:19 AM EDT
Prices Fork/Plantation Wbnd (#1202)
7:20 AM EDT
Prices Fork/Huntington Wbnd (#1203)
7:20 AM EDT
Hethwood Square on Hethwood (#1204)
7:23 AM EDT
Tall Oaks/Hethwood Ebnd (#1205)
7:24 AM EDT
Tall Oaks/Foxhunt Ebnd (#1206)
7:30 AM EDT
Tall Oaks/Heather Ebnd (#1207)
7:31 AM EDT
Heather/Tall Oaks Nbnd (#1212)
7:32 AM EDT
Heather/Plymouth Nbnd (#1213)
7:33 AM EDT
Heather/Huntington Nbnd (#1214)
7:33 AM EDT
Prices Fork/Huntington Ebnd (#1215)
7:37 AM EDT
Prices Fork/Plantation Ebnd (#1216)
7:38 AM EDT
Prices Fork/Old Glade Ebnd (#1218)
7:40 AM EDT
Wright House (#1115)
7:44 AM EDT
Hutcheson Hall (#1107)
7:45 AM EDT
War Memorial Hall (#1108)
7:46 AM EDT
Torgersen Hall (#1114)
7:25 AM EDT
Old Security Bldg (#1104)
7:25 AM EDT
Stanger/Perry Nbnd (#1105)
7:26 AM EDT
Prices Fork/Old Glade Wbnd (#1200)
7:29 AM EDT
Vet School Wbnd (#1201)
7:29 AM EDT
Prices Fork/Plantation Wbnd (#1202)
7:30 AM EDT
Prices Fork/Huntington Wbnd (#1203)
7:31 AM EDT
Hethwood Square on Hethwood (#1204)
7:33 AM EDT
Tall Oaks/Hethwood Ebnd (#1205)
7:34 AM EDT
Tall Oaks/Foxhunt Ebnd (#1206)
7:40 AM EDT
Tall Oaks/Heather Ebnd (#1207)
7:41 AM EDT
Heather/Tall Oaks Nbnd (#1212)
7:41 AM EDT
Heather/Plymouth Nbnd (#1213)
7:42 AM EDT
Heather/Huntington Nbnd (#1214)
7:43 AM EDT
Prices Fork/Huntington Ebnd (#1215)
7:46 AM EDT
Prices Fork/Plantation Ebnd (#1216)
7:47 AM EDT
Prices Fork/Old Glade Ebnd (#1218)
7:49 AM EDT
Wright House (#1115)
7:53 AM EDT
Hutcheson Hall (#1107)
7:54 AM EDT
War Memorial Hall (#1108)
7:55 AM EDT
Torgersen Hall (#1114)
7:35 AM EDT
Old Security Bldg (#1104)
7:36 AM EDT
Stanger/Perry Nbnd (#1105)
7:36 AM EDT
Prices Fork/Old Glade Wbnd (#1200)
7:39 AM EDT
Vet School Wbnd (#1201)
7:40 AM EDT
Prices Fork/Plantation Wbnd (#1202)
7:41 AM EDT
Prices Fork/Huntington Wbnd (#1203)
7:42 AM EDT
Hethwood Square on Hethwood (#1204)
7:44 AM EDT
Tall Oaks/Hethwood Ebnd (#1205)
7:45 AM EDT
Tall Oaks/Foxhunt Ebnd (#1206)
7:50 AM EDT
Tall Oaks/Heather Ebnd (#1207)
7:50 AM EDT
Heather/Tall Oaks Nbnd (#1212)
7:51 AM EDT
Heather/Plymouth Nbnd (#1213)
7:51 AM EDT
Heather/Huntington Nbnd (#1214)
7:52 AM EDT
Prices Fork/Huntington Ebnd (#1215)
7:54 AM EDT
Prices Fork/Plantation Ebnd (#1216)
7:55 AM EDT
Prices Fork/Old Glade Ebnd (#1218)
7:57 AM EDT
Wright House (#1115)
8:01 AM EDT
Hutcheson Hall (#1107)
8:02 AM EDT
War Memorial Hall (#1108)
8:02 AM EDT