BTlogoRGB

540-443-1500 (M-F 8 a.m. - 5 p.m.)

 

MS header

Alerts

Bus service begins at 11:30 a.m. in both C'burg and B'burg https://tinyurl.com/y75mpq42

Type: Agency

Cause: Weather

Effect: Modified Service

More Info:

Multiple Detours & Cancellations https://tinyurl.com/y75mpq42

Type: Route

Cause: Weather

Effect: Significant Delays

More Info:

Click here to access BT’s Downloadable Bus Schedules: Downloadable Schedules

Below is a list of all routes currently in service. This varies depending on the time of day, day of week, and the service level. For instance, during Full service, Monday through Friday, all routes are in service but during evenings, weekends and reduced service some routes may not be in service

CBD Carpenter Blvd

Full Service

Newman Library (#1100)
11:45 AM EST
Torgersen Hall (#1114)
11:53 AM EST
Old Security Bldg (#1104)
11:54 AM EST
Stanger/Perry Nbnd (#1105)
11:55 AM EST
Prices Fork/Old Glade Wbnd (#1200)
11:58 AM EST
Vet School Wbnd (#1201)
11:58 AM EST
Prices Fork/Plantation Wbnd (#1202)
11:59 AM EST
Carpenter Blvd/Redd Circle (#1221)
11:55 AM EST
Prices Fork/Huntington Ebnd (#1215)
12:04 PM EST
Prices Fork/Plantation Ebnd (#1216)
12:04 PM EST
Vet School Ebnd (#1217)
12:06 PM EST
Prices Fork/Old Glade Ebnd (#1218)
12:07 PM EST
Wright House (#1115)
12:10 PM EST
Litton Reaves Hall (#1116)
12:11 PM EST
McComas Hall (#1123)
12:12 PM EST
Cassell Coliseum (#1124)
12:13 PM EST
Tennis Courts (#1125)
12:14 PM EST
Newman Library (#1100)
12:15 PM EST
Torgersen Hall (#1114)
12:16 PM EST
Old Security Bldg (#1104)
12:17 PM EST
Stanger/Perry Nbnd (#1105)
12:18 PM EST
Prices Fork/Old Glade Wbnd (#1200)
12:22 PM EST
Vet School Wbnd (#1201)
12:22 PM EST
Prices Fork/Plantation Wbnd (#1202)
12:23 PM EST
Carpenter Blvd/Redd Circle (#1221)
12:25 PM EST
Prices Fork/Huntington Ebnd (#1215)
12:26 PM EST
Prices Fork/Plantation Ebnd (#1216)
12:27 PM EST
Vet School Ebnd (#1217)
12:27 PM EST
Prices Fork/Old Glade Ebnd (#1218)
12:28 PM EST
Wright House (#1115)
12:30 PM EST
Litton Reaves Hall (#1116)
12:31 PM EST
McComas Hall (#1123)
12:32 PM EST
Cassell Coliseum (#1124)
12:33 PM EST
Tennis Courts (#1125)
12:34 PM EST
Newman Library (#1100)
12:45 PM EST
Torgersen Hall (#1114)
12:45 PM EST
Old Security Bldg (#1104)
12:46 PM EST
Stanger/Perry Nbnd (#1105)
12:47 PM EST
Prices Fork/Old Glade Wbnd (#1200)
12:50 PM EST
Vet School Wbnd (#1201)
12:51 PM EST
Prices Fork/Plantation Wbnd (#1202)
12:52 PM EST
Carpenter Blvd/Redd Circle (#1221)
12:55 PM EST
Prices Fork/Huntington Ebnd (#1215)
12:56 PM EST
Prices Fork/Plantation Ebnd (#1216)
12:57 PM EST
Vet School Ebnd (#1217)
12:58 PM EST
Prices Fork/Old Glade Ebnd (#1218)
12:58 PM EST
Wright House (#1115)
1:01 PM EST
Litton Reaves Hall (#1116)
1:02 PM EST
McComas Hall (#1123)
1:03 PM EST
Cassell Coliseum (#1124)
1:04 PM EST
Tennis Courts (#1125)
1:04 PM EST
Newman Library (#1100)
1:15 PM EST
Torgersen Hall (#1114)
1:16 PM EST
Old Security Bldg (#1104)
1:17 PM EST
Stanger/Perry Nbnd (#1105)
1:18 PM EST
Prices Fork/Old Glade Wbnd (#1200)
1:22 PM EST
Vet School Wbnd (#1201)
1:22 PM EST
Prices Fork/Plantation Wbnd (#1202)
1:24 PM EST
Carpenter Blvd/Redd Circle (#1221)
1:25 PM EST
Prices Fork/Huntington Ebnd (#1215)
1:26 PM EST
Prices Fork/Plantation Ebnd (#1216)
1:26 PM EST
Vet School Ebnd (#1217)
1:27 PM EST
Prices Fork/Old Glade Ebnd (#1218)
1:28 PM EST
Wright House (#1115)
1:30 PM EST
Litton Reaves Hall (#1116)
1:31 PM EST
McComas Hall (#1123)
1:32 PM EST
Cassell Coliseum (#1124)
1:33 PM EST
Tennis Courts (#1125)
1:34 PM EST
Newman Library (#1100)
1:45 PM EST
Torgersen Hall (#1114)
1:45 PM EST
Old Security Bldg (#1104)
1:46 PM EST
Stanger/Perry Nbnd (#1105)
1:47 PM EST
Prices Fork/Old Glade Wbnd (#1200)
1:51 PM EST
Vet School Wbnd (#1201)
1:51 PM EST
Prices Fork/Plantation Wbnd (#1202)
1:52 PM EST
Carpenter Blvd/Redd Circle (#1221)
1:55 PM EST
Prices Fork/Huntington Ebnd (#1215)
1:56 PM EST
Prices Fork/Plantation Ebnd (#1216)
1:56 PM EST
Vet School Ebnd (#1217)
1:57 PM EST
Prices Fork/Old Glade Ebnd (#1218)
1:58 PM EST
Wright House (#1115)
2:00 PM EST
Litton Reaves Hall (#1116)
2:01 PM EST
McComas Hall (#1123)
2:03 PM EST
Cassell Coliseum (#1124)
2:04 PM EST
Tennis Courts (#1125)
2:04 PM EST
Newman Library (#1100)
2:15 PM EST
Torgersen Hall (#1114)
2:16 PM EST
Old Security Bldg (#1104)
2:17 PM EST
Stanger/Perry Nbnd (#1105)
2:18 PM EST
Prices Fork/Old Glade Wbnd (#1200)
2:22 PM EST
Vet School Wbnd (#1201)
2:22 PM EST
Prices Fork/Plantation Wbnd (#1202)
2:23 PM EST
Carpenter Blvd/Redd Circle (#1221)
2:25 PM EST
Prices Fork/Huntington Ebnd (#1215)
2:26 PM EST
Prices Fork/Plantation Ebnd (#1216)
2:26 PM EST
Vet School Ebnd (#1217)
2:27 PM EST
Prices Fork/Old Glade Ebnd (#1218)
2:28 PM EST
Wright House (#1115)
2:30 PM EST
Litton Reaves Hall (#1116)
2:31 PM EST
McComas Hall (#1123)
2:32 PM EST
Cassell Coliseum (#1124)
2:33 PM EST
Tennis Courts (#1125)
2:33 PM EST