BTlogoRGB

540-443-1500 (M-F 8 a.m. - 5 p.m.)

 

MS header

Alerts

No changes to service in C'burg and B'burg https://tinyurl.com/y75mpq42

Type: Agency

Cause: Weather

Effect: Unknown

More Info:

Click here to access BT’s Downloadable Bus Schedules: Downloadable Schedules

Below is a list of all routes currently in service. This varies depending on the time of day, day of week, and the service level. For instance, during Full service, Monday through Friday, all routes are in service but during evenings, weekends and reduced service some routes may not be in service

MSS Main Street - South

Full Service

Squires Wbnd (#1113)
7:37 AM EST
Squires Ebnd (#1110)
7:40 AM EST
Alumni Mall Ebnd (#1111)
7:40 AM EST
Main/Roanoke Sbnd (#1600)
7:42 AM EST
Blacksburg Municipal Building (#1601)
7:42 AM EST
Main/Eheart Sbnd (#1602)
7:43 AM EST
Main/Eakin Sbnd (#1603)
7:43 AM EST
Main/Hemlock Sbnd (#1635)
7:43 AM EST
Main/Airport Sbnd (#1605)
7:43 AM EST
Main/Faystone Sbnd (#1606)
7:44 AM EST
Gables Shopping Center (#1607)
7:45 AM EST
Main/Landsdowne Sbnd (#1608)
7:45 AM EST
Main/King Sbnd (#1648)
7:45 AM EST
Main/S Hill Sbnd (#1642)
7:46 AM EST
Main/Dowdy Sbnd (#1643)
7:46 AM EST
Main/South Park Sbnd (#1644)
7:46 AM EST
Industrial Park/Transportation Res Ebnd (#1636)
7:48 AM EST
Prosperity/Industrial Park Nbnd (#1637)
7:49 AM EST
Professional Park Nbnd (#1638)
7:50 AM EST
Main/Dowdy Nbnd (#1639)
7:56 AM EST
Main/S Hill Nbnd (#1640)
7:57 AM EST
Fairfax/Ellett Ebnd (#1609)
8:00 AM EST
Fairfax/New Kent Ebnd (#1610)
8:00 AM EST
New Kent/Loudon Ebnd (#1611)
8:01 AM EST
New Kent/Sussex Ebnd (#1612)
8:01 AM EST
Grissom/Nellies Cave Nbnd (#1613)
8:02 AM EST
Marlington/Grissom Wbnd (#1614)
8:02 AM EST
Marlington/Emerald Wbnd (#1615)
8:03 AM EST
Marlington/Grayland Wbnd (#1616)
8:03 AM EST
Main/Landsdowne Nbnd (#1618)
8:04 AM EST
Main/Ardmore Nbnd (#1619)
8:05 AM EST
Blacksburg Square (#1620)
8:05 AM EST
Main/Cohee Nbnd (#1621)
8:06 AM EST
Main/Sunset Nbnd (#1622)
8:06 AM EST
Main/Graves Nbnd (#1623)
8:07 AM EST
Main/Hemlock Nbnd (#1624)
8:07 AM EST
Main/Eakin Nbnd (#1625)
8:07 AM EST
Main/Clay Nbnd (#1626)
8:08 AM EST
Main/Lee Nbnd (#1627)
8:08 AM EST
Main St Post Office (#1628)
8:09 AM EST
Alumni Mall Wbnd (#1112)
8:09 AM EST
Squires Wbnd (#1113)
7:52 AM EST
Squires Ebnd (#1110)
7:55 AM EST
Alumni Mall Ebnd (#1111)
7:55 AM EST
Main/Roanoke Sbnd (#1600)
7:58 AM EST
Blacksburg Municipal Building (#1601)
7:58 AM EST
Main/Eheart Sbnd (#1602)
7:59 AM EST
Main/Eakin Sbnd (#1603)
7:59 AM EST
Main/Hemlock Sbnd (#1635)
7:59 AM EST
Main/Airport Sbnd (#1605)
7:59 AM EST
Main/Faystone Sbnd (#1606)
8:00 AM EST
Gables Shopping Center (#1607)
8:00 AM EST
Main/Landsdowne Sbnd (#1608)
8:01 AM EST
Main/King Sbnd (#1648)
8:01 AM EST
Main/S Hill Sbnd (#1642)
8:02 AM EST
Main/Dowdy Sbnd (#1643)
8:02 AM EST
Main/South Park Sbnd (#1644)
8:02 AM EST
Industrial Park/Transportation Res Ebnd (#1636)
8:04 AM EST
Prosperity/Industrial Park Nbnd (#1637)
8:05 AM EST
Professional Park Nbnd (#1638)
8:06 AM EST
Main/Dowdy Nbnd (#1639)
8:07 AM EST
Main/S Hill Nbnd (#1640)
8:08 AM EST
Fairfax/Ellett Ebnd (#1609)
8:15 AM EST
Fairfax/New Kent Ebnd (#1610)
8:20 AM EST
New Kent/Loudon Ebnd (#1611)
8:20 AM EST
New Kent/Sussex Ebnd (#1612)
8:21 AM EST
Grissom/Nellies Cave Nbnd (#1613)
8:22 AM EST
Marlington/Grissom Wbnd (#1614)
8:22 AM EST
Marlington/Emerald Wbnd (#1615)
8:22 AM EST
Marlington/Grayland Wbnd (#1616)
8:23 AM EST
Main/Landsdowne Nbnd (#1618)
8:24 AM EST
Main/Ardmore Nbnd (#1619)
8:24 AM EST
Blacksburg Square (#1620)
8:25 AM EST
Main/Cohee Nbnd (#1621)
8:26 AM EST
Main/Sunset Nbnd (#1622)
8:26 AM EST
Main/Graves Nbnd (#1623)
8:26 AM EST
Main/Hemlock Nbnd (#1624)
8:27 AM EST
Main/Eakin Nbnd (#1625)
8:27 AM EST
Main/Clay Nbnd (#1626)
8:27 AM EST
Main/Lee Nbnd (#1627)
8:28 AM EST
Main St Post Office (#1628)
8:28 AM EST
Alumni Mall Wbnd (#1112)
8:29 AM EST
Squires Wbnd (#1113)
8:07 AM EST
Squires Ebnd (#1110)
8:10 AM EST
Alumni Mall Ebnd (#1111)
8:10 AM EST
Main/Roanoke Sbnd (#1600)
8:12 AM EST
Blacksburg Municipal Building (#1601)
8:12 AM EST
Main/Eheart Sbnd (#1602)
8:13 AM EST
Main/Eakin Sbnd (#1603)
8:13 AM EST
Main/Hemlock Sbnd (#1635)
8:13 AM EST
Main/Airport Sbnd (#1605)
8:13 AM EST
Main/Faystone Sbnd (#1606)
8:14 AM EST
Gables Shopping Center (#1607)
8:14 AM EST
Main/Landsdowne Sbnd (#1608)
8:15 AM EST
Main/King Sbnd (#1648)
8:15 AM EST
Main/S Hill Sbnd (#1642)
8:16 AM EST
Main/Dowdy Sbnd (#1643)
8:16 AM EST
Main/South Park Sbnd (#1644)
8:16 AM EST
Industrial Park/Transportation Res Ebnd (#1636)
8:18 AM EST
Prosperity/Industrial Park Nbnd (#1637)
8:19 AM EST
Professional Park Nbnd (#1638)
8:20 AM EST
Main/Dowdy Nbnd (#1639)
8:21 AM EST
Main/S Hill Nbnd (#1640)
8:22 AM EST
Fairfax/Ellett Ebnd (#1609)
8:30 AM EST
Fairfax/New Kent Ebnd (#1610)
8:35 AM EST
New Kent/Loudon Ebnd (#1611)
8:35 AM EST
New Kent/Sussex Ebnd (#1612)
8:36 AM EST
Grissom/Nellies Cave Nbnd (#1613)
8:37 AM EST
Marlington/Grissom Wbnd (#1614)
8:37 AM EST
Marlington/Emerald Wbnd (#1615)
8:38 AM EST
Marlington/Grayland Wbnd (#1616)
8:38 AM EST
Main/Landsdowne Nbnd (#1618)
8:39 AM EST
Main/Ardmore Nbnd (#1619)
8:40 AM EST
Blacksburg Square (#1620)
8:41 AM EST
Main/Cohee Nbnd (#1621)
8:41 AM EST
Main/Sunset Nbnd (#1622)
8:42 AM EST
Main/Graves Nbnd (#1623)
8:42 AM EST
Main/Hemlock Nbnd (#1624)
8:43 AM EST
Main/Eakin Nbnd (#1625)
8:43 AM EST
Main/Clay Nbnd (#1626)
8:44 AM EST
Main/Lee Nbnd (#1627)
8:44 AM EST
Main St Post Office (#1628)
8:45 AM EST
Alumni Mall Wbnd (#1112)
8:46 AM EST
Squires Wbnd (#1113)
8:22 AM EST
Squires Ebnd (#1110)
8:25 AM EST
Alumni Mall Ebnd (#1111)
8:25 AM EST
Main/Roanoke Sbnd (#1600)
8:27 AM EST
Blacksburg Municipal Building (#1601)
8:27 AM EST
Main/Eheart Sbnd (#1602)
8:28 AM EST
Main/Eakin Sbnd (#1603)
8:28 AM EST
Main/Hemlock Sbnd (#1635)
8:28 AM EST
Main/Airport Sbnd (#1605)
8:28 AM EST
Main/Faystone Sbnd (#1606)
8:29 AM EST
Gables Shopping Center (#1607)
8:30 AM EST
Main/Landsdowne Sbnd (#1608)
8:30 AM EST
Main/King Sbnd (#1648)
8:30 AM EST
Main/S Hill Sbnd (#1642)
8:31 AM EST
Main/Dowdy Sbnd (#1643)
8:31 AM EST
Main/South Park Sbnd (#1644)
8:32 AM EST
Industrial Park/Transportation Res Ebnd (#1636)
8:34 AM EST
Prosperity/Industrial Park Nbnd (#1637)
8:35 AM EST
Professional Park Nbnd (#1638)
8:36 AM EST
Main/Dowdy Nbnd (#1639)
8:37 AM EST
Main/S Hill Nbnd (#1640)
8:38 AM EST
Fairfax/Ellett Ebnd (#1609)
8:45 AM EST
Fairfax/New Kent Ebnd (#1610)
8:49 AM EST
New Kent/Loudon Ebnd (#1611)
8:50 AM EST
New Kent/Sussex Ebnd (#1612)
8:51 AM EST
Grissom/Nellies Cave Nbnd (#1613)
8:52 AM EST
Marlington/Grissom Wbnd (#1614)
8:52 AM EST
Marlington/Emerald Wbnd (#1615)
8:53 AM EST
Marlington/Grayland Wbnd (#1616)
8:54 AM EST
Main/Landsdowne Nbnd (#1618)
8:55 AM EST
Main/Ardmore Nbnd (#1619)
8:55 AM EST
Blacksburg Square (#1620)
8:56 AM EST
Main/Cohee Nbnd (#1621)
8:57 AM EST
Main/Sunset Nbnd (#1622)
8:57 AM EST
Main/Graves Nbnd (#1623)
8:58 AM EST
Main/Hemlock Nbnd (#1624)
8:58 AM EST
Main/Eakin Nbnd (#1625)
8:59 AM EST
Main/Clay Nbnd (#1626)
8:59 AM EST
Main/Lee Nbnd (#1627)
9:00 AM EST
Main St Post Office (#1628)
9:01 AM EST
Alumni Mall Wbnd (#1112)
9:01 AM EST
Squires Wbnd (#1113)
8:37 AM EST
Squires Ebnd (#1110)
8:40 AM EST
Alumni Mall Ebnd (#1111)
8:40 AM EST
Main/Roanoke Sbnd (#1600)
8:42 AM EST
Blacksburg Municipal Building (#1601)
8:42 AM EST
Main/Eheart Sbnd (#1602)
8:43 AM EST
Main/Eakin Sbnd (#1603)
8:43 AM EST
Main/Hemlock Sbnd (#1635)
8:43 AM EST
Main/Airport Sbnd (#1605)
8:44 AM EST
Main/Faystone Sbnd (#1606)
8:44 AM EST
Gables Shopping Center (#1607)
8:45 AM EST
Main/Landsdowne Sbnd (#1608)
8:45 AM EST
Main/King Sbnd (#1648)
8:46 AM EST
Main/S Hill Sbnd (#1642)
8:46 AM EST
Main/Dowdy Sbnd (#1643)
8:47 AM EST
Main/South Park Sbnd (#1644)
8:47 AM EST
Industrial Park/Transportation Res Ebnd (#1636)
8:49 AM EST
Prosperity/Industrial Park Nbnd (#1637)
8:50 AM EST
Professional Park Nbnd (#1638)
8:51 AM EST
Main/Dowdy Nbnd (#1639)
8:52 AM EST
Main/S Hill Nbnd (#1640)
8:53 AM EST
Fairfax/Ellett Ebnd (#1609)
9:00 AM EST
Fairfax/New Kent Ebnd (#1610)
9:04 AM EST
New Kent/Loudon Ebnd (#1611)
9:05 AM EST
New Kent/Sussex Ebnd (#1612)
9:06 AM EST
Grissom/Nellies Cave Nbnd (#1613)
9:06 AM EST
Marlington/Grissom Wbnd (#1614)
9:07 AM EST
Marlington/Emerald Wbnd (#1615)
9:07 AM EST
Marlington/Grayland Wbnd (#1616)
9:08 AM EST
Main/Landsdowne Nbnd (#1618)
9:09 AM EST
Main/Ardmore Nbnd (#1619)
9:10 AM EST
Blacksburg Square (#1620)
9:10 AM EST
Main/Cohee Nbnd (#1621)
9:11 AM EST
Main/Sunset Nbnd (#1622)
9:12 AM EST
Main/Graves Nbnd (#1623)
9:12 AM EST
Main/Hemlock Nbnd (#1624)
9:13 AM EST
Main/Eakin Nbnd (#1625)
9:13 AM EST
Main/Clay Nbnd (#1626)
9:14 AM EST
Main/Lee Nbnd (#1627)
9:15 AM EST
Main St Post Office (#1628)
9:15 AM EST
Alumni Mall Wbnd (#1112)
9:16 AM EST
Squires Wbnd (#1113)
8:52 AM EST
Squires Ebnd (#1110)
8:55 AM EST
Alumni Mall Ebnd (#1111)
8:55 AM EST
Main/Roanoke Sbnd (#1600)
8:57 AM EST
Blacksburg Municipal Building (#1601)
8:58 AM EST
Main/Eheart Sbnd (#1602)
8:58 AM EST
Main/Eakin Sbnd (#1603)
8:58 AM EST
Main/Hemlock Sbnd (#1635)
8:58 AM EST
Main/Airport Sbnd (#1605)
8:59 AM EST
Main/Faystone Sbnd (#1606)
8:59 AM EST
Gables Shopping Center (#1607)
9:00 AM EST
Main/Landsdowne Sbnd (#1608)
9:01 AM EST
Main/King Sbnd (#1648)
9:01 AM EST
Main/S Hill Sbnd (#1642)
9:02 AM EST
Main/Dowdy Sbnd (#1643)
9:02 AM EST
Main/South Park Sbnd (#1644)
9:03 AM EST
Industrial Park/Transportation Res Ebnd (#1636)
9:05 AM EST
Prosperity/Industrial Park Nbnd (#1637)
9:05 AM EST
Professional Park Nbnd (#1638)
9:06 AM EST
Main/Dowdy Nbnd (#1639)
9:08 AM EST
Main/S Hill Nbnd (#1640)
9:08 AM EST
Fairfax/Ellett Ebnd (#1609)
9:15 AM EST
Fairfax/New Kent Ebnd (#1610)
9:19 AM EST
New Kent/Loudon Ebnd (#1611)
9:19 AM EST
New Kent/Sussex Ebnd (#1612)
9:20 AM EST
Grissom/Nellies Cave Nbnd (#1613)
9:21 AM EST
Marlington/Grissom Wbnd (#1614)
9:21 AM EST
Marlington/Emerald Wbnd (#1615)
9:21 AM EST
Marlington/Grayland Wbnd (#1616)
9:22 AM EST
Main/Landsdowne Nbnd (#1618)
9:23 AM EST
Main/Ardmore Nbnd (#1619)
9:24 AM EST
Blacksburg Square (#1620)
9:24 AM EST
Main/Cohee Nbnd (#1621)
9:25 AM EST
Main/Sunset Nbnd (#1622)
9:25 AM EST
Main/Graves Nbnd (#1623)
9:26 AM EST
Main/Hemlock Nbnd (#1624)
9:26 AM EST
Main/Eakin Nbnd (#1625)
9:27 AM EST
Main/Clay Nbnd (#1626)
9:27 AM EST
Main/Lee Nbnd (#1627)
9:28 AM EST
Main St Post Office (#1628)
9:28 AM EST
Alumni Mall Wbnd (#1112)
9:29 AM EST