BTlogoRGB

540-443-1500 (M-F 8 a.m. - 5 p.m.)

 

Snow Stanger

Alerts

Download the new iOS App today. https://tinyurl.com/y9pk95bz

Type: Agency

Cause: Other

Effect: Other

More Info: https://itunes.apple.com/us/app/blacksburg-transit/id1448702379

Changes to GLD Route

Type: Route

Cause: Other

Effect: Other

More Info: https://ridebt.org/update-explorer-gold-2-13-19

Click here to access BT’s Downloadable Bus Schedules: Downloadable Schedules

Below is a list of all routes currently in service. This varies depending on the time of day, day of week, and the service level. For instance, during Full service, Monday through Friday, all routes are in service but during evenings, weekends and reduced service some routes may not be in service

MSS Main Street - South

Full Service

Squires Wbnd (#1113)
12:12 AM EST
Squires Ebnd (#1110)
12:15 AM EST
Alumni Mall Ebnd (#1111)
12:16 AM EST
Main/Roanoke Sbnd (#1600)
12:17 AM EST
Blacksburg Municipal Building (#1601)
12:18 AM EST
Main/Eheart Sbnd (#1602)
12:19 AM EST
Main/Eakin Sbnd (#1603)
12:20 AM EST
Main/Hemlock Sbnd (#1635)
12:20 AM EST
Main/Airport Sbnd (#1605)
12:21 AM EST
Main/Faystone Sbnd (#1606)
12:23 AM EST
Gables Shopping Center (#1607)
12:25 AM EST
Main/Landsdowne Sbnd (#1608)
12:26 AM EST
Main/King Sbnd (#1648)
12:27 AM EST
Fairfax/Ellett Ebnd (#1609)
12:30 AM EST
Fairfax/New Kent Ebnd (#1610)
12:30 AM EST
New Kent/Loudon Ebnd (#1611)
12:30 AM EST
New Kent/Sussex Ebnd (#1612)
12:31 AM EST
Grissom/Nellies Cave Nbnd (#1613)
12:32 AM EST
Marlington/Grissom Wbnd (#1614)
12:32 AM EST
Marlington/Emerald Wbnd (#1615)
12:33 AM EST
Marlington/Grayland Wbnd (#1616)
12:33 AM EST
Main/Landsdowne Nbnd (#1618)
12:34 AM EST
Main/Ardmore Nbnd (#1619)
12:35 AM EST
Blacksburg Square (#1620)
12:36 AM EST
Main/Cohee Nbnd (#1621)
12:37 AM EST
Main/Sunset Nbnd (#1622)
12:38 AM EST
Main/Graves Nbnd (#1623)
12:39 AM EST
Main/Hemlock Nbnd (#1624)
12:39 AM EST
Main/Eakin Nbnd (#1625)
12:40 AM EST
Main/Clay Nbnd (#1626)
12:41 AM EST
Main/Lee Nbnd (#1627)
12:42 AM EST
Main St Post Office (#1628)
12:43 AM EST
Alumni Mall Wbnd (#1112)
12:44 AM EST
Squires Wbnd (#1113)
12:42 AM EST
Squires Ebnd (#1110)
12:45 AM EST
Alumni Mall Ebnd (#1111)
12:46 AM EST
Main/Roanoke Sbnd (#1600)
12:47 AM EST
Blacksburg Municipal Building (#1601)
12:48 AM EST
Main/Eheart Sbnd (#1602)
12:49 AM EST
Main/Eakin Sbnd (#1603)
12:50 AM EST
Main/Hemlock Sbnd (#1635)
12:50 AM EST
Main/Airport Sbnd (#1605)
12:51 AM EST
Main/Faystone Sbnd (#1606)
12:53 AM EST
Gables Shopping Center (#1607)
12:55 AM EST
Main/Landsdowne Sbnd (#1608)
12:56 AM EST
Main/King Sbnd (#1648)
12:57 AM EST
Fairfax/Ellett Ebnd (#1609)
1:00 AM EST
Fairfax/New Kent Ebnd (#1610)
1:00 AM EST
New Kent/Loudon Ebnd (#1611)
1:00 AM EST
New Kent/Sussex Ebnd (#1612)
1:01 AM EST
Grissom/Nellies Cave Nbnd (#1613)
1:02 AM EST
Marlington/Grissom Wbnd (#1614)
1:02 AM EST
Marlington/Emerald Wbnd (#1615)
1:03 AM EST
Marlington/Grayland Wbnd (#1616)
1:03 AM EST
Main/Landsdowne Nbnd (#1618)
1:04 AM EST
Main/Ardmore Nbnd (#1619)
1:05 AM EST
Blacksburg Square (#1620)
1:06 AM EST
Main/Cohee Nbnd (#1621)
1:07 AM EST
Main/Sunset Nbnd (#1622)
1:08 AM EST
Main/Graves Nbnd (#1623)
1:09 AM EST
Main/Hemlock Nbnd (#1624)
1:09 AM EST
Main/Eakin Nbnd (#1625)
1:10 AM EST
Main/Clay Nbnd (#1626)
1:11 AM EST
Main/Lee Nbnd (#1627)
1:12 AM EST
Main St Post Office (#1628)
1:13 AM EST
Alumni Mall Wbnd (#1112)
1:14 AM EST
Squires Wbnd (#1113)
1:12 AM EST
Squires Ebnd (#1110)
1:15 AM EST
Alumni Mall Ebnd (#1111)
1:16 AM EST
Main/Roanoke Sbnd (#1600)
1:17 AM EST
Blacksburg Municipal Building (#1601)
1:18 AM EST
Main/Eheart Sbnd (#1602)
1:19 AM EST
Main/Eakin Sbnd (#1603)
1:20 AM EST
Main/Hemlock Sbnd (#1635)
1:20 AM EST
Main/Airport Sbnd (#1605)
1:21 AM EST
Main/Faystone Sbnd (#1606)
1:23 AM EST
Gables Shopping Center (#1607)
1:25 AM EST
Main/Landsdowne Sbnd (#1608)
1:26 AM EST
Main/King Sbnd (#1648)
1:27 AM EST
Fairfax/Ellett Ebnd (#1609)
1:30 AM EST
Fairfax/New Kent Ebnd (#1610)
1:30 AM EST
New Kent/Loudon Ebnd (#1611)
1:30 AM EST
New Kent/Sussex Ebnd (#1612)
1:31 AM EST
Grissom/Nellies Cave Nbnd (#1613)
1:32 AM EST
Marlington/Grissom Wbnd (#1614)
1:32 AM EST
Marlington/Emerald Wbnd (#1615)
1:33 AM EST
Marlington/Grayland Wbnd (#1616)
1:33 AM EST
Main/Landsdowne Nbnd (#1618)
1:34 AM EST
Main/Ardmore Nbnd (#1619)
1:35 AM EST
Blacksburg Square (#1620)
1:36 AM EST
Main/Cohee Nbnd (#1621)
1:37 AM EST
Main/Sunset Nbnd (#1622)
1:38 AM EST
Main/Graves Nbnd (#1623)
1:39 AM EST
Main/Hemlock Nbnd (#1624)
1:39 AM EST
Main/Eakin Nbnd (#1625)
1:40 AM EST
Main/Clay Nbnd (#1626)
1:41 AM EST
Main/Lee Nbnd (#1627)
1:42 AM EST
Main St Post Office (#1628)
1:43 AM EST
Alumni Mall Wbnd (#1112)
1:44 AM EST
Squires Wbnd (#1113)
1:42 AM EST
Squires Ebnd (#1110)
1:45 AM EST
Alumni Mall Ebnd (#1111)
1:46 AM EST
Main/Roanoke Sbnd (#1600)
1:47 AM EST
Blacksburg Municipal Building (#1601)
1:48 AM EST
Main/Eheart Sbnd (#1602)
1:49 AM EST
Main/Eakin Sbnd (#1603)
1:50 AM EST
Main/Hemlock Sbnd (#1635)
1:50 AM EST
Main/Airport Sbnd (#1605)
1:51 AM EST
Main/Faystone Sbnd (#1606)
1:53 AM EST
Gables Shopping Center (#1607)
1:55 AM EST
Main/Landsdowne Sbnd (#1608)
1:56 AM EST
Main/King Sbnd (#1648)
1:57 AM EST
Fairfax/Ellett Ebnd (#1609)
2:00 AM EST
Fairfax/New Kent Ebnd (#1610)
2:00 AM EST
New Kent/Loudon Ebnd (#1611)
2:00 AM EST
New Kent/Sussex Ebnd (#1612)
2:01 AM EST
Grissom/Nellies Cave Nbnd (#1613)
2:02 AM EST
Marlington/Grissom Wbnd (#1614)
2:02 AM EST
Marlington/Emerald Wbnd (#1615)
2:03 AM EST
Marlington/Grayland Wbnd (#1616)
2:03 AM EST
Main/Landsdowne Nbnd (#1618)
2:04 AM EST
Main/Ardmore Nbnd (#1619)
2:05 AM EST
Blacksburg Square (#1620)
2:06 AM EST
Main/Cohee Nbnd (#1621)
2:07 AM EST
Main/Sunset Nbnd (#1622)
2:08 AM EST
Main/Graves Nbnd (#1623)
2:09 AM EST
Main/Hemlock Nbnd (#1624)
2:09 AM EST
Main/Eakin Nbnd (#1625)
2:10 AM EST
Main/Clay Nbnd (#1626)
2:11 AM EST
Main/Lee Nbnd (#1627)
2:12 AM EST
Main St Post Office (#1628)
2:13 AM EST
Alumni Mall Wbnd (#1112)
2:14 AM EST
Squires Wbnd (#1113)
2:42 AM EST
Squires Wbnd (#1113)
2:12 AM EST
Squires Ebnd (#1110)
2:15 AM EST
Alumni Mall Ebnd (#1111)
2:16 AM EST
Main/Roanoke Sbnd (#1600)
2:17 AM EST
Blacksburg Municipal Building (#1601)
2:18 AM EST
Main/Eheart Sbnd (#1602)
2:19 AM EST
Main/Eakin Sbnd (#1603)
2:20 AM EST
Main/Hemlock Sbnd (#1635)
2:20 AM EST
Main/Airport Sbnd (#1605)
2:21 AM EST
Main/Faystone Sbnd (#1606)
2:23 AM EST
Gables Shopping Center (#1607)
2:25 AM EST
Main/Landsdowne Sbnd (#1608)
2:26 AM EST
Main/King Sbnd (#1648)
2:27 AM EST
Fairfax/Ellett Ebnd (#1609)
2:30 AM EST
Fairfax/New Kent Ebnd (#1610)
2:30 AM EST
New Kent/Loudon Ebnd (#1611)
2:30 AM EST
New Kent/Sussex Ebnd (#1612)
2:31 AM EST
Grissom/Nellies Cave Nbnd (#1613)
2:32 AM EST
Marlington/Grissom Wbnd (#1614)
2:32 AM EST
Marlington/Emerald Wbnd (#1615)
2:33 AM EST
Marlington/Grayland Wbnd (#1616)
2:33 AM EST
Main/Landsdowne Nbnd (#1618)
2:34 AM EST
Main/Ardmore Nbnd (#1619)
2:35 AM EST
Blacksburg Square (#1620)
2:36 AM EST
Main/Cohee Nbnd (#1621)
2:37 AM EST
Main/Sunset Nbnd (#1622)
2:38 AM EST
Main/Graves Nbnd (#1623)
2:39 AM EST
Main/Hemlock Nbnd (#1624)
2:39 AM EST
Main/Eakin Nbnd (#1625)
2:40 AM EST
Main/Clay Nbnd (#1626)
2:41 AM EST
Main/Lee Nbnd (#1627)
2:42 AM EST
Main St Post Office (#1628)
2:43 AM EST
Alumni Mall Wbnd (#1112)
2:44 AM EST