BTlogoRGB

540-443-1500 (M-F 8 a.m. - 5 p.m.)

 

MS header

Alerts

Bus service begins at 11:30 a.m. in both C'burg and B'burg https://tinyurl.com/y75mpq42

Type: Agency

Cause: Weather

Effect: Modified Service

More Info:

Multiple Detours & Cancellations https://tinyurl.com/y75mpq42

Type: Route

Cause: Weather

Effect: Significant Delays

More Info:

Click here to access BT’s Downloadable Bus Schedules: Downloadable Schedules

Below is a list of all routes currently in service. This varies depending on the time of day, day of week, and the service level. For instance, during Full service, Monday through Friday, all routes are in service but during evenings, weekends and reduced service some routes may not be in service

CAS Campus Shuttle

Full Service

Burruss Hall (#1101)
12:40 PM EST
Litton Reaves Hall (#1116)
12:44 PM EST
Life Sciences 1 Bldg (#1132)
12:45 PM EST
Bioinfomatics Bldg (#1131)
12:46 PM EST
Smithfield Lot (#1135)
12:45 PM EST
I Lot/Cage Sbnd (#1121)
12:46 PM EST
Food Science Bldg (#1122)
12:46 PM EST
Harper Hall (#1126)
12:47 PM EST
West Campus/Perry Nbnd (#1103)
12:48 PM EST
McBryde Hall (#1106)
12:51 PM EST
Burruss Hall (#1101)
1:00 PM EST
Litton Reaves Hall (#1116)
1:02 PM EST
Life Sciences 1 Bldg (#1132)
1:03 PM EST
Bioinfomatics Bldg (#1131)
1:04 PM EST
Smithfield Lot (#1135)
1:05 PM EST
I Lot/Cage Sbnd (#1121)
1:06 PM EST
Food Science Bldg (#1122)
1:06 PM EST
Harper Hall (#1126)
1:08 PM EST
West Campus/Perry Nbnd (#1103)
1:10 PM EST
McBryde Hall (#1106)
1:14 PM EST
Burruss Hall (#1101)
1:20 PM EST
Litton Reaves Hall (#1116)
1:22 PM EST
Life Sciences 1 Bldg (#1132)
1:23 PM EST
Bioinfomatics Bldg (#1131)
1:24 PM EST
Smithfield Lot (#1135)
1:25 PM EST
I Lot/Cage Sbnd (#1121)
1:26 PM EST
Food Science Bldg (#1122)
1:26 PM EST
Harper Hall (#1126)
1:28 PM EST
West Campus/Perry Nbnd (#1103)
1:30 PM EST
McBryde Hall (#1106)
1:32 PM EST
Burruss Hall (#1101)
1:40 PM EST
Litton Reaves Hall (#1116)
1:42 PM EST
Life Sciences 1 Bldg (#1132)
1:43 PM EST
Bioinfomatics Bldg (#1131)
1:43 PM EST
Smithfield Lot (#1135)
1:45 PM EST
I Lot/Cage Sbnd (#1121)
1:46 PM EST
Food Science Bldg (#1122)
1:46 PM EST
Harper Hall (#1126)
1:48 PM EST
West Campus/Perry Nbnd (#1103)
1:49 PM EST
McBryde Hall (#1106)
1:52 PM EST
Burruss Hall (#1101)
2:00 PM EST
Litton Reaves Hall (#1116)
2:02 PM EST
Life Sciences 1 Bldg (#1132)
2:03 PM EST
Bioinfomatics Bldg (#1131)
2:03 PM EST
Smithfield Lot (#1135)
2:05 PM EST
I Lot/Cage Sbnd (#1121)
2:06 PM EST
Food Science Bldg (#1122)
2:06 PM EST
Harper Hall (#1126)
2:08 PM EST
West Campus/Perry Nbnd (#1103)
2:10 PM EST
McBryde Hall (#1106)
2:13 PM EST
Burruss Hall (#1101)
2:20 PM EST
Litton Reaves Hall (#1116)
2:22 PM EST
Life Sciences 1 Bldg (#1132)
2:23 PM EST
Bioinfomatics Bldg (#1131)
2:24 PM EST
Smithfield Lot (#1135)
2:25 PM EST
I Lot/Cage Sbnd (#1121)
2:26 PM EST
Food Science Bldg (#1122)
2:26 PM EST
Harper Hall (#1126)
2:28 PM EST
West Campus/Perry Nbnd (#1103)
2:30 PM EST
McBryde Hall (#1106)
2:33 PM EST