BTlogoRGB

540-443-1500 (M-F 8 a.m. - 5 p.m.)

 

MS header

Alerts

Bus service begins at 11:30 a.m. in both C'burg and B'burg https://tinyurl.com/y75mpq42

Type: Agency

Cause: Weather

Effect: Modified Service

More Info:

Multiple Detours & Cancellations https://tinyurl.com/y75mpq42

Type: Route

Cause: Weather

Effect: Significant Delays

More Info:

Click here to access BT’s Downloadable Bus Schedules: Downloadable Schedules

Below is a list of all routes currently in service. This varies depending on the time of day, day of week, and the service level. For instance, during Full service, Monday through Friday, all routes are in service but during evenings, weekends and reduced service some routes may not be in service

CRC Corporate Research Center

Full Service

Burruss Hall (#1101)
3:00 PM EST
Litton Reaves Hall (#1116)
3:03 PM EST
McComas Hall (#1123)
3:04 PM EST
Coliseum Parking Lot Sbnd (#1129)
3:06 PM EST
Lane Stadium S Endzone Sbnd (#1127)
3:07 PM EST
Innovation/Smoot Wbnd (#1724)
3:07 PM EST
Research Ctr/Innovation Sbnd (#1719)
3:11 PM EST
Pratt Dr/Andrews Bldg Sbnd (#1705)
3:12 PM EST
Pratt Dr/Garvin Bldg Sbnd (#1701)
3:13 PM EST
Pratt/Kraft Ebnd (#1702)
3:13 PM EST
Kraft/Knowledgeworks 1 Bldg Sbnd (#1714)
3:14 PM EST
Kraft/Research Ctr Ebnd (#1710)
3:15 PM EST
Research Ctr/Rimrock Sbnd (#1711)
3:16 PM EST
Industrial Park/Transportation Res Ebnd (#1636)
3:17 PM EST
Blacksburg Transit (#1649)
3:20 PM EST
Commerce/Industrial Park Sbnd (#1650)
3:20 PM EST
Industrial Park/Prosperity Wbnd (#1651)
3:21 PM EST
Industrial Park/Transportation Res Wbnd (#1647)
3:21 PM EST
Research Ctr/Rimrock Nbnd (#1712)
3:23 PM EST
Research Ctr/S Knollwood Nbnd (#1716)
3:24 PM EST
Research Ctr/N Knollwood Nbnd (#1713)
3:25 PM EST
Airport (#1703)
3:25 PM EST
Kraft/Tech Center Dr Sbnd (#1706)
3:26 PM EST
Kraft/Moss Bldg Sbnd (#1715)
3:26 PM EST
Pratt/Kraft Wbnd (#1707)
3:27 PM EST
Pratt Dr/Garvin Bldg Nbnd (#1708)
3:27 PM EST
Pratt Dr/Andrews Bldg Nbnd (#1709)
3:28 PM EST
Research Ctr/Innovation Nbnd (#1722)
3:30 PM EST
Innovation/Smoot Wbnd (#1724)
3:31 PM EST
Lane Stadium S Endzone Nbnd (#1128)
3:34 PM EST
Cassell Coliseum (#1124)
3:35 PM EST
Tennis Courts (#1125)
3:36 PM EST
Newman Library (#1100)
3:38 PM EST
Burruss Hall (#1101)
3:15 PM EST
Litton Reaves Hall (#1116)
3:17 PM EST
McComas Hall (#1123)
3:18 PM EST
Coliseum Parking Lot Sbnd (#1129)
3:19 PM EST
Lane Stadium S Endzone Sbnd (#1127)
3:19 PM EST
Innovation/Smoot Wbnd (#1724)
3:20 PM EST
Research Ctr/Innovation Sbnd (#1719)
3:22 PM EST
Pratt Dr/Andrews Bldg Sbnd (#1705)
3:23 PM EST
Pratt Dr/Garvin Bldg Sbnd (#1701)
3:24 PM EST
Pratt/Kraft Ebnd (#1702)
3:24 PM EST
Kraft/Knowledgeworks 1 Bldg Sbnd (#1714)
3:25 PM EST
Kraft/Research Ctr Ebnd (#1710)
3:25 PM EST
Research Ctr/Rimrock Sbnd (#1711)
3:26 PM EST
Industrial Park/Transportation Res Ebnd (#1636)
3:28 PM EST
Blacksburg Transit (#1649)
3:30 PM EST
Commerce/Industrial Park Sbnd (#1650)
3:30 PM EST
Industrial Park/Prosperity Wbnd (#1651)
3:31 PM EST
Industrial Park/Transportation Res Wbnd (#1647)
3:30 PM EST
Research Ctr/Rimrock Nbnd (#1712)
3:31 PM EST
Research Ctr/S Knollwood Nbnd (#1716)
3:32 PM EST
Research Ctr/N Knollwood Nbnd (#1713)
3:40 PM EST
Airport (#1703)
3:40 PM EST
Kraft/Tech Center Dr Sbnd (#1706)
3:41 PM EST
Kraft/Moss Bldg Sbnd (#1715)
3:41 PM EST
Pratt/Kraft Wbnd (#1707)
3:42 PM EST
Pratt Dr/Garvin Bldg Nbnd (#1708)
3:42 PM EST
Pratt Dr/Andrews Bldg Nbnd (#1709)
3:42 PM EST
Research Ctr/Innovation Nbnd (#1722)
3:44 PM EST
Innovation/Smoot Wbnd (#1724)
3:45 PM EST
Lane Stadium S Endzone Nbnd (#1128)
3:46 PM EST
Cassell Coliseum (#1124)
3:47 PM EST
Tennis Courts (#1125)
3:48 PM EST
Newman Library (#1100)
3:50 PM EST
Burruss Hall (#1101)
3:30 PM EST
Litton Reaves Hall (#1116)
3:32 PM EST
McComas Hall (#1123)
3:33 PM EST
Coliseum Parking Lot Sbnd (#1129)
3:34 PM EST
Lane Stadium S Endzone Sbnd (#1127)
3:35 PM EST
Innovation/Smoot Wbnd (#1724)
3:36 PM EST
Research Ctr/Innovation Sbnd (#1719)
3:36 PM EST
Pratt Dr/Andrews Bldg Sbnd (#1705)
3:38 PM EST
Pratt Dr/Garvin Bldg Sbnd (#1701)
3:38 PM EST
Pratt/Kraft Ebnd (#1702)
3:39 PM EST
Kraft/Knowledgeworks 1 Bldg Sbnd (#1714)
3:39 PM EST
Kraft/Research Ctr Ebnd (#1710)
3:40 PM EST
Research Ctr/Rimrock Sbnd (#1711)
3:41 PM EST
Industrial Park/Transportation Res Ebnd (#1636)
3:43 PM EST
Blacksburg Transit (#1649)
3:44 PM EST
Commerce/Industrial Park Sbnd (#1650)
3:45 PM EST
Industrial Park/Prosperity Wbnd (#1651)
3:45 PM EST
Industrial Park/Transportation Res Wbnd (#1647)
3:46 PM EST
Research Ctr/Rimrock Nbnd (#1712)
3:47 PM EST
Research Ctr/S Knollwood Nbnd (#1716)
3:48 PM EST
Research Ctr/N Knollwood Nbnd (#1713)
3:55 PM EST
Airport (#1703)
3:55 PM EST
Kraft/Tech Center Dr Sbnd (#1706)
3:56 PM EST
Kraft/Moss Bldg Sbnd (#1715)
3:56 PM EST
Pratt/Kraft Wbnd (#1707)
3:57 PM EST
Pratt Dr/Garvin Bldg Nbnd (#1708)
3:57 PM EST
Pratt Dr/Andrews Bldg Nbnd (#1709)
3:57 PM EST
Research Ctr/Innovation Nbnd (#1722)
3:59 PM EST
Innovation/Smoot Wbnd (#1724)
4:00 PM EST
Lane Stadium S Endzone Nbnd (#1128)
4:01 PM EST
Cassell Coliseum (#1124)
4:02 PM EST
Tennis Courts (#1125)
4:03 PM EST
Newman Library (#1100)
4:05 PM EST
Burruss Hall (#1101)
3:45 PM EST
Litton Reaves Hall (#1116)
3:47 PM EST
McComas Hall (#1123)
3:49 PM EST
Coliseum Parking Lot Sbnd (#1129)
3:49 PM EST
Lane Stadium S Endzone Sbnd (#1127)
3:50 PM EST
Innovation/Smoot Wbnd (#1724)
3:51 PM EST
Research Ctr/Innovation Sbnd (#1719)
3:52 PM EST
Pratt Dr/Andrews Bldg Sbnd (#1705)
3:53 PM EST
Pratt Dr/Garvin Bldg Sbnd (#1701)
3:54 PM EST
Pratt/Kraft Ebnd (#1702)
3:54 PM EST
Kraft/Knowledgeworks 1 Bldg Sbnd (#1714)
3:55 PM EST
Kraft/Research Ctr Ebnd (#1710)
3:55 PM EST
Research Ctr/Rimrock Sbnd (#1711)
3:57 PM EST
Industrial Park/Transportation Res Ebnd (#1636)
3:59 PM EST
Blacksburg Transit (#1649)
4:00 PM EST
Commerce/Industrial Park Sbnd (#1650)
4:01 PM EST
Industrial Park/Prosperity Wbnd (#1651)
4:01 PM EST
Industrial Park/Transportation Res Wbnd (#1647)
4:02 PM EST
Research Ctr/Rimrock Nbnd (#1712)
4:03 PM EST
Research Ctr/S Knollwood Nbnd (#1716)
4:04 PM EST
Research Ctr/N Knollwood Nbnd (#1713)
4:10 PM EST
Airport (#1703)
4:10 PM EST
Kraft/Tech Center Dr Sbnd (#1706)
4:11 PM EST
Kraft/Moss Bldg Sbnd (#1715)
4:11 PM EST
Pratt/Kraft Wbnd (#1707)
4:12 PM EST
Pratt Dr/Garvin Bldg Nbnd (#1708)
4:12 PM EST
Pratt Dr/Andrews Bldg Nbnd (#1709)
4:12 PM EST
Research Ctr/Innovation Nbnd (#1722)
4:14 PM EST
Innovation/Smoot Wbnd (#1724)
4:14 PM EST
Lane Stadium S Endzone Nbnd (#1128)
4:15 PM EST
Cassell Coliseum (#1124)
4:17 PM EST
Tennis Courts (#1125)
4:17 PM EST
Newman Library (#1100)
4:19 PM EST
Burruss Hall (#1101)
4:00 PM EST
Litton Reaves Hall (#1116)
4:02 PM EST
McComas Hall (#1123)
4:03 PM EST
Coliseum Parking Lot Sbnd (#1129)
4:04 PM EST
Lane Stadium S Endzone Sbnd (#1127)
4:05 PM EST
Innovation/Smoot Wbnd (#1724)
4:05 PM EST
Research Ctr/Innovation Sbnd (#1719)
4:06 PM EST
Pratt Dr/Andrews Bldg Sbnd (#1705)
4:08 PM EST
Pratt Dr/Garvin Bldg Sbnd (#1701)
4:08 PM EST
Pratt/Kraft Ebnd (#1702)
4:09 PM EST
Kraft/Knowledgeworks 1 Bldg Sbnd (#1714)
4:09 PM EST
Kraft/Research Ctr Ebnd (#1710)
4:10 PM EST
Research Ctr/Rimrock Sbnd (#1711)
4:11 PM EST
Industrial Park/Transportation Res Ebnd (#1636)
4:13 PM EST
Blacksburg Transit (#1649)
4:15 PM EST
Commerce/Industrial Park Sbnd (#1650)
4:15 PM EST
Industrial Park/Prosperity Wbnd (#1651)
4:15 PM EST
Industrial Park/Transportation Res Wbnd (#1647)
4:16 PM EST
Research Ctr/Rimrock Nbnd (#1712)
4:17 PM EST
Research Ctr/S Knollwood Nbnd (#1716)
4:18 PM EST
Research Ctr/N Knollwood Nbnd (#1713)
4:25 PM EST
Airport (#1703)
4:25 PM EST
Kraft/Tech Center Dr Sbnd (#1706)
4:26 PM EST
Kraft/Moss Bldg Sbnd (#1715)
4:26 PM EST
Pratt/Kraft Wbnd (#1707)
4:27 PM EST
Pratt Dr/Garvin Bldg Nbnd (#1708)
4:27 PM EST
Pratt Dr/Andrews Bldg Nbnd (#1709)
4:27 PM EST
Research Ctr/Innovation Nbnd (#1722)
4:29 PM EST
Innovation/Smoot Wbnd (#1724)
4:29 PM EST
Lane Stadium S Endzone Nbnd (#1128)
4:30 PM EST
Cassell Coliseum (#1124)
4:32 PM EST
Tennis Courts (#1125)
4:32 PM EST
Newman Library (#1100)
4:34 PM EST
Burruss Hall (#1101)
4:15 PM EST
Litton Reaves Hall (#1116)
4:17 PM EST
McComas Hall (#1123)
4:18 PM EST
Coliseum Parking Lot Sbnd (#1129)
4:19 PM EST
Lane Stadium S Endzone Sbnd (#1127)
4:19 PM EST
Innovation/Smoot Wbnd (#1724)
4:20 PM EST
Research Ctr/Innovation Sbnd (#1719)
4:21 PM EST
Pratt Dr/Andrews Bldg Sbnd (#1705)
4:22 PM EST
Pratt Dr/Garvin Bldg Sbnd (#1701)
4:23 PM EST
Pratt/Kraft Ebnd (#1702)
4:23 PM EST
Kraft/Knowledgeworks 1 Bldg Sbnd (#1714)
4:24 PM EST
Kraft/Research Ctr Ebnd (#1710)
4:24 PM EST
Research Ctr/Rimrock Sbnd (#1711)
4:25 PM EST
Industrial Park/Transportation Res Ebnd (#1636)
4:27 PM EST
Blacksburg Transit (#1649)
4:29 PM EST
Commerce/Industrial Park Sbnd (#1650)
4:29 PM EST
Industrial Park/Prosperity Wbnd (#1651)
4:30 PM EST
Industrial Park/Transportation Res Wbnd (#1647)
4:30 PM EST
Research Ctr/Rimrock Nbnd (#1712)
4:32 PM EST
Research Ctr/S Knollwood Nbnd (#1716)
4:32 PM EST
Research Ctr/N Knollwood Nbnd (#1713)
4:40 PM EST
Airport (#1703)
4:40 PM EST
Kraft/Tech Center Dr Sbnd (#1706)
4:41 PM EST
Kraft/Moss Bldg Sbnd (#1715)
4:41 PM EST
Pratt/Kraft Wbnd (#1707)
4:42 PM EST
Pratt Dr/Garvin Bldg Nbnd (#1708)
4:42 PM EST
Pratt Dr/Andrews Bldg Nbnd (#1709)
4:42 PM EST
Research Ctr/Innovation Nbnd (#1722)
4:44 PM EST
Innovation/Smoot Wbnd (#1724)
4:44 PM EST
Lane Stadium S Endzone Nbnd (#1128)
4:45 PM EST
Cassell Coliseum (#1124)
4:47 PM EST
Tennis Courts (#1125)
4:47 PM EST
Newman Library (#1100)
4:50 PM EST