BTlogoRGB

540-443-1500 (M-F 8 a.m. - 5 p.m.)

 

MS header

Alerts

No changes to service in C'burg and B'burg https://tinyurl.com/y75mpq42

Type: Agency

Cause: Weather

Effect: Unknown

More Info:

Click here to access BT’s Downloadable Bus Schedules: Downloadable Schedules

Below is a list of all routes currently in service. This varies depending on the time of day, day of week, and the service level. For instance, during Full service, Monday through Friday, all routes are in service but during evenings, weekends and reduced service some routes may not be in service

HWB Hethwood B

Full Service

Torgersen Hall (#1114)
8:15 AM EST
Old Security Bldg (#1104)
8:15 AM EST
Stanger/Perry Nbnd (#1105)
8:16 AM EST
Prices Fork/Old Glade Wbnd (#1200)
8:18 AM EST
Vet School Wbnd (#1201)
8:19 AM EST
Prices Fork/Plantation Wbnd (#1202)
8:20 AM EST
Prices Fork/Huntington Wbnd (#1203)
8:20 AM EST
Hethwood Square on Hethwood (#1204)
8:22 AM EST
Tall Oaks/Hethwood Ebnd (#1205)
8:23 AM EST
Tall Oaks/Foxhunt Ebnd (#1206)
8:30 AM EST
Tall Oaks/Heather Ebnd (#1207)
8:30 AM EST
Heather/Tall Oaks Nbnd (#1212)
8:31 AM EST
Heather/Plymouth Nbnd (#1213)
8:31 AM EST
Heather/Huntington Nbnd (#1214)
8:32 AM EST
Prices Fork/Huntington Ebnd (#1215)
8:34 AM EST
Prices Fork/Plantation Ebnd (#1216)
8:34 AM EST
Vet School Ebnd (#1217)
8:35 AM EST
Prices Fork/Old Glade Ebnd (#1218)
8:36 AM EST
Wright House (#1115)
8:38 AM EST
Hutcheson Hall (#1107)
8:40 AM EST
War Memorial Hall (#1108)
8:40 AM EST
Torgersen Hall (#1114)
8:25 AM EST
Old Security Bldg (#1104)
8:25 AM EST
Stanger/Perry Nbnd (#1105)
8:26 AM EST
Prices Fork/Old Glade Wbnd (#1200)
8:28 AM EST
Vet School Wbnd (#1201)
8:29 AM EST
Prices Fork/Plantation Wbnd (#1202)
8:30 AM EST
Prices Fork/Huntington Wbnd (#1203)
8:30 AM EST
Hethwood Square on Hethwood (#1204)
8:32 AM EST
Tall Oaks/Hethwood Ebnd (#1205)
8:33 AM EST
Tall Oaks/Foxhunt Ebnd (#1206)
8:40 AM EST
Tall Oaks/Heather Ebnd (#1207)
8:40 AM EST
Heather/Tall Oaks Nbnd (#1212)
8:41 AM EST
Heather/Plymouth Nbnd (#1213)
8:41 AM EST
Heather/Huntington Nbnd (#1214)
8:42 AM EST
Prices Fork/Huntington Ebnd (#1215)
8:44 AM EST
Prices Fork/Plantation Ebnd (#1216)
8:45 AM EST
Vet School Ebnd (#1217)
8:46 AM EST
Prices Fork/Old Glade Ebnd (#1218)
8:46 AM EST
Wright House (#1115)
8:49 AM EST
Hutcheson Hall (#1107)
8:50 AM EST
War Memorial Hall (#1108)
8:51 AM EST
Torgersen Hall (#1114)
8:35 AM EST
Old Security Bldg (#1104)
8:35 AM EST
Stanger/Perry Nbnd (#1105)
8:36 AM EST
Prices Fork/Old Glade Wbnd (#1200)
8:39 AM EST
Vet School Wbnd (#1201)
8:39 AM EST
Prices Fork/Plantation Wbnd (#1202)
8:40 AM EST
Prices Fork/Huntington Wbnd (#1203)
8:40 AM EST
Hethwood Square on Hethwood (#1204)
8:42 AM EST
Tall Oaks/Hethwood Ebnd (#1205)
8:44 AM EST
Tall Oaks/Foxhunt Ebnd (#1206)
8:50 AM EST
Tall Oaks/Heather Ebnd (#1207)
8:50 AM EST
Heather/Tall Oaks Nbnd (#1212)
8:51 AM EST
Heather/Plymouth Nbnd (#1213)
8:51 AM EST
Heather/Huntington Nbnd (#1214)
8:52 AM EST
Prices Fork/Huntington Ebnd (#1215)
8:54 AM EST
Prices Fork/Plantation Ebnd (#1216)
8:55 AM EST
Vet School Ebnd (#1217)
8:56 AM EST
Prices Fork/Old Glade Ebnd (#1218)
8:57 AM EST
Wright House (#1115)
9:00 AM EST
Hutcheson Hall (#1107)
9:01 AM EST
War Memorial Hall (#1108)
9:02 AM EST
Torgersen Hall (#1114)
8:45 AM EST
Old Security Bldg (#1104)
8:45 AM EST
Stanger/Perry Nbnd (#1105)
8:46 AM EST
Prices Fork/Old Glade Wbnd (#1200)
8:49 AM EST
Vet School Wbnd (#1201)
8:49 AM EST
Prices Fork/Plantation Wbnd (#1202)
8:50 AM EST
Prices Fork/Huntington Wbnd (#1203)
8:50 AM EST
Hethwood Square on Hethwood (#1204)
8:53 AM EST
Tall Oaks/Hethwood Ebnd (#1205)
8:54 AM EST
Tall Oaks/Foxhunt Ebnd (#1206)
9:00 AM EST
Tall Oaks/Heather Ebnd (#1207)
9:00 AM EST
Heather/Tall Oaks Nbnd (#1212)
9:01 AM EST
Heather/Plymouth Nbnd (#1213)
9:01 AM EST
Heather/Huntington Nbnd (#1214)
9:02 AM EST
Prices Fork/Huntington Ebnd (#1215)
9:05 AM EST
Prices Fork/Plantation Ebnd (#1216)
9:05 AM EST
Vet School Ebnd (#1217)
9:06 AM EST
Prices Fork/Old Glade Ebnd (#1218)
9:07 AM EST
Wright House (#1115)
9:10 AM EST
Hutcheson Hall (#1107)
9:12 AM EST
War Memorial Hall (#1108)
9:13 AM EST
Torgersen Hall (#1114)
8:55 AM EST
Old Security Bldg (#1104)
8:56 AM EST
Stanger/Perry Nbnd (#1105)
8:56 AM EST
Prices Fork/Old Glade Wbnd (#1200)
8:59 AM EST
Vet School Wbnd (#1201)
9:00 AM EST
Prices Fork/Plantation Wbnd (#1202)
9:01 AM EST
Prices Fork/Huntington Wbnd (#1203)
9:01 AM EST
Hethwood Square on Hethwood (#1204)
9:04 AM EST
Tall Oaks/Hethwood Ebnd (#1205)
9:05 AM EST
Tall Oaks/Foxhunt Ebnd (#1206)
9:10 AM EST
Tall Oaks/Heather Ebnd (#1207)
9:10 AM EST
Heather/Tall Oaks Nbnd (#1212)
9:11 AM EST
Heather/Plymouth Nbnd (#1213)
9:11 AM EST
Heather/Huntington Nbnd (#1214)
9:12 AM EST
Prices Fork/Huntington Ebnd (#1215)
9:14 AM EST
Prices Fork/Plantation Ebnd (#1216)
9:15 AM EST
Vet School Ebnd (#1217)
9:16 AM EST
Prices Fork/Old Glade Ebnd (#1218)
9:17 AM EST
Wright House (#1115)
9:20 AM EST
Hutcheson Hall (#1107)
9:22 AM EST
War Memorial Hall (#1108)
9:22 AM EST
Torgersen Hall (#1114)
9:05 AM EST
Old Security Bldg (#1104)
9:06 AM EST
Stanger/Perry Nbnd (#1105)
9:07 AM EST
Prices Fork/Old Glade Wbnd (#1200)
9:10 AM EST
Vet School Wbnd (#1201)
9:11 AM EST
Prices Fork/Plantation Wbnd (#1202)
9:12 AM EST
Prices Fork/Huntington Wbnd (#1203)
9:12 AM EST
Hethwood Square on Hethwood (#1204)
9:15 AM EST
Tall Oaks/Hethwood Ebnd (#1205)
9:16 AM EST
Tall Oaks/Foxhunt Ebnd (#1206)
9:20 AM EST
Tall Oaks/Heather Ebnd (#1207)
9:20 AM EST
Heather/Tall Oaks Nbnd (#1212)
9:21 AM EST
Heather/Plymouth Nbnd (#1213)
9:21 AM EST
Heather/Huntington Nbnd (#1214)
9:22 AM EST
Prices Fork/Huntington Ebnd (#1215)
9:24 AM EST
Prices Fork/Plantation Ebnd (#1216)
9:25 AM EST
Vet School Ebnd (#1217)
9:26 AM EST
Prices Fork/Old Glade Ebnd (#1218)
9:26 AM EST
Wright House (#1115)
9:29 AM EST
Hutcheson Hall (#1107)
9:30 AM EST
War Memorial Hall (#1108)
9:31 AM EST