BTlogoRGB

540-443-1500 (M-F 8 a.m. - 5 p.m.)

 

Snow Stanger

Click here to access BT’s Downloadable Bus Schedules: Downloadable Schedules

Below is a list of all routes currently in service. This varies depending on the time of day, day of week, and the service level. For instance, during Full service, Monday through Friday, all routes are in service but during evenings, weekends and reduced service some routes may not be in service

HWD Hethwood

Full Service

Squires Wbnd (#1113)
10:12 PM EDT
Burruss Hall (#1101)
10:15 PM EDT
Davidson Hall (#1102)
10:15 PM EDT
West Campus/Perry Nbnd (#1103)
10:17 PM EDT
Prices Fork/Old Glade Wbnd (#1200)
10:19 PM EDT
Vet School Wbnd (#1201)
10:19 PM EDT
Prices Fork/Plantation Wbnd (#1202)
10:21 PM EDT
Prices Fork/Huntington Wbnd (#1203)
10:22 PM EDT
Hethwood Square on Hethwood (#1204)
10:24 PM EDT
Tall Oaks/Hethwood Ebnd (#1205)
10:25 PM EDT
Tall Oaks/Foxhunt Ebnd (#1206)
10:26 PM EDT
Tall Oaks/Heather Ebnd (#1207)
10:27 PM EDT
Tall Oaks/Colonial Sbnd (#1222)
10:28 PM EDT
Tall Oaks/Foxtrail Sbnd (#1208)
10:29 PM EDT
Stroubles Cr (#1209)
10:30 PM EDT
Tall Oaks/Foxridge Nbnd (#1210)
10:30 PM EDT
Tall Oaks/Copper Croft Nbnd (#1211)
10:30 PM EDT
Heather/Tall Oaks Nbnd (#1212)
10:31 PM EDT
Heather/Plymouth Nbnd (#1213)
10:31 PM EDT
Heather/Huntington Nbnd (#1214)
10:32 PM EDT
Prices Fork/Huntington Ebnd (#1215)
10:33 PM EDT
Prices Fork/Plantation Ebnd (#1216)
10:33 PM EDT
Vet School Ebnd (#1217)
10:34 PM EDT
Prices Fork/Old Glade Ebnd (#1218)
10:35 PM EDT
McBryde Hall (#1106)
10:37 PM EDT
Squires Ebnd (#1110)
10:45 PM EDT
Squires Wbnd (#1113)
11:12 PM EDT
Burruss Hall (#1101)
11:15 PM EDT
Davidson Hall (#1102)
11:15 PM EDT
West Campus/Perry Nbnd (#1103)
11:16 PM EDT
Prices Fork/Old Glade Wbnd (#1200)
11:19 PM EDT
Vet School Wbnd (#1201)
11:20 PM EDT
Prices Fork/Plantation Wbnd (#1202)
11:22 PM EDT
Prices Fork/Huntington Wbnd (#1203)
11:22 PM EDT
Hethwood Square on Hethwood (#1204)
11:25 PM EDT
Tall Oaks/Hethwood Ebnd (#1205)
11:26 PM EDT
Tall Oaks/Foxhunt Ebnd (#1206)
11:27 PM EDT
Tall Oaks/Heather Ebnd (#1207)
11:28 PM EDT
Tall Oaks/Colonial Sbnd (#1222)
11:28 PM EDT
Tall Oaks/Foxtrail Sbnd (#1208)
11:29 PM EDT
Stroubles Cr (#1209)
11:30 PM EDT
Tall Oaks/Foxridge Nbnd (#1210)
11:30 PM EDT
Tall Oaks/Copper Croft Nbnd (#1211)
11:31 PM EDT
Heather/Tall Oaks Nbnd (#1212)
11:32 PM EDT
Heather/Plymouth Nbnd (#1213)
11:32 PM EDT
Heather/Huntington Nbnd (#1214)
11:33 PM EDT
Prices Fork/Huntington Ebnd (#1215)
11:35 PM EDT
Prices Fork/Plantation Ebnd (#1216)
11:35 PM EDT
Vet School Ebnd (#1217)
11:38 PM EDT
Prices Fork/Old Glade Ebnd (#1218)
11:39 PM EDT
McBryde Hall (#1106)
11:43 PM EDT
Squires Ebnd (#1110)
11:45 PM EDT
Squires Wbnd (#1113)
12:12 AM EDT
Burruss Hall (#1101)
12:15 AM EDT
Davidson Hall (#1102)
12:15 AM EDT
West Campus/Perry Nbnd (#1103)
12:16 AM EDT
Prices Fork/Old Glade Wbnd (#1200)
12:18 AM EDT
Vet School Wbnd (#1201)
12:18 AM EDT
Prices Fork/Plantation Wbnd (#1202)
12:19 AM EDT
Prices Fork/Huntington Wbnd (#1203)
12:20 AM EDT
Hethwood Square on Hethwood (#1204)
12:22 AM EDT
Tall Oaks/Hethwood Ebnd (#1205)
12:23 AM EDT
Tall Oaks/Foxhunt Ebnd (#1206)
12:24 AM EDT
Tall Oaks/Heather Ebnd (#1207)
12:24 AM EDT
Tall Oaks/Colonial Sbnd (#1222)
12:25 AM EDT
Tall Oaks/Foxtrail Sbnd (#1208)
12:26 AM EDT
Stroubles Cr (#1209)
12:30 AM EDT
Tall Oaks/Foxridge Nbnd (#1210)
12:30 AM EDT
Tall Oaks/Copper Croft Nbnd (#1211)
12:30 AM EDT
Heather/Tall Oaks Nbnd (#1212)
12:31 AM EDT
Heather/Plymouth Nbnd (#1213)
12:31 AM EDT
Heather/Huntington Nbnd (#1214)
12:31 AM EDT
Prices Fork/Huntington Ebnd (#1215)
12:32 AM EDT
Prices Fork/Plantation Ebnd (#1216)
12:32 AM EDT
Vet School Ebnd (#1217)
12:33 AM EDT
Prices Fork/Old Glade Ebnd (#1218)
12:34 AM EDT
McBryde Hall (#1106)
12:35 AM EDT