APTA Award Logo Transparent

540-443-1500 (M-F 8 a.m. - 5 p.m.)

 

Main St Spring

Alerts

Beginning Monday, 9/21, HWA, HWB, PHD, and TOM will transition to 15 min frequency at 12:30 pm on weekdays.

Routes Affected:

  • HWA (Hethwood A)
  • HWB (Hethwood B)
  • PHD (Patrick Henry)
  • TOM (Toms Creek)

Type: Route

Cause: Other

Effect: Modified Service

More Info: https://ridebt.org/news-alerts/247-service-changes-on-cas-cbd-pro-and-ucb

Click here to access BT’s Downloadable Bus Schedules: Downloadable Schedules

Below is a list of all routes currently in service. This varies depending on the time of day, day of week, and the service level. For instance, during Full service, Monday through Friday, all routes are in service but during evenings, weekends and reduced service some routes may not be in service

MSA South Main - Airport Rd

Full Service

Squires Wbnd (#1113)
1:10 PM EDT
Squires Ebnd (#1110)
1:11 PM EDT
Alumni Mall Ebnd (#1111)
1:12 PM EDT
Main/Roanoke Sbnd (#1600)
1:14 PM EDT
Blacksburg Municipal Building (#1601)
1:14 PM EDT
Main/Eheart Sbnd (#1602)
1:14 PM EDT
Main/Eakin Sbnd (#1603)
1:15 PM EDT
Main/Hemlock Sbnd (#1635)
1:15 PM EDT
Main/Airport Sbnd (#1605)
1:15 PM EDT
Main/Faystone Sbnd (#1606)
1:16 PM EDT
Country Club/Main Wbnd (#1652)
1:16 PM EDT
Country Club/Draper Wbnd (#1653)
1:17 PM EDT
Country Club/Airport Wbnd (#1654)
1:19 PM EDT
Airport/Fairview Sbnd (#1655)
1:20 PM EDT
Hubbard/Kennedy Ebnd (#1656)
1:20 PM EDT
Fairfax/Ellett Ebnd (#1609)
1:25 PM EDT
Fairfax/New Kent Ebnd (#1610)
1:23 PM EDT
New Kent/Loudon Ebnd (#1611)
1:23 PM EDT
New Kent/Sussex Ebnd (#1612)
1:24 PM EDT
Grissom/Nellies Cave Nbnd (#1613)
1:24 PM EDT
Marlington/Grissom Wbnd (#1614)
1:25 PM EDT
Marlington/Emerald Wbnd (#1615)
1:25 PM EDT
Marlington/Grayland Wbnd (#1616)
1:25 PM EDT
Main/Landsdowne Nbnd (#1618)
1:26 PM EDT
Main/Ardmore Nbnd (#1619)
1:27 PM EDT
Blacksburg Square (#1620)
1:27 PM EDT
Main/Cohee Nbnd (#1621)
1:30 PM EDT
Main/Sunset Nbnd (#1622)
1:30 PM EDT
Main/Graves Nbnd (#1623)
1:30 PM EDT
Main/Hemlock Nbnd (#1624)
1:30 PM EDT
Main/Eakin Nbnd (#1625)
1:31 PM EDT
Main/Clay Nbnd (#1626)
1:31 PM EDT
Main/Lee Nbnd (#1627)
1:32 PM EDT
Main St Post Office (#1628)
1:32 PM EDT
Alumni Mall Wbnd (#1112)
1:33 PM EDT
Squires Wbnd (#1113)
1:40 PM EDT
Squires Ebnd (#1110)
1:42 PM EDT
Alumni Mall Ebnd (#1111)
1:43 PM EDT
Main/Roanoke Sbnd (#1600)
1:44 PM EDT
Blacksburg Municipal Building (#1601)
1:45 PM EDT
Main/Eheart Sbnd (#1602)
1:45 PM EDT
Main/Eakin Sbnd (#1603)
1:45 PM EDT
Main/Hemlock Sbnd (#1635)
1:45 PM EDT
Main/Airport Sbnd (#1605)
1:46 PM EDT
Main/Faystone Sbnd (#1606)
1:46 PM EDT
Country Club/Main Wbnd (#1652)
1:47 PM EDT
Country Club/Draper Wbnd (#1653)
1:47 PM EDT
Country Club/Airport Wbnd (#1654)
1:48 PM EDT
Airport/Fairview Sbnd (#1655)
1:48 PM EDT
Hubbard/Kennedy Ebnd (#1656)
1:49 PM EDT
Fairfax/Ellett Ebnd (#1609)
1:55 PM EDT
Fairfax/New Kent Ebnd (#1610)
1:56 PM EDT
New Kent/Loudon Ebnd (#1611)
1:56 PM EDT
New Kent/Sussex Ebnd (#1612)
1:57 PM EDT
Grissom/Nellies Cave Nbnd (#1613)
1:57 PM EDT
Marlington/Grissom Wbnd (#1614)
1:57 PM EDT
Marlington/Emerald Wbnd (#1615)
1:58 PM EDT
Marlington/Grayland Wbnd (#1616)
1:58 PM EDT
Main/Landsdowne Nbnd (#1618)
1:59 PM EDT
Main/Ardmore Nbnd (#1619)
1:59 PM EDT
Blacksburg Square (#1620)
2:00 PM EDT
Main/Cohee Nbnd (#1621)
2:00 PM EDT
Main/Sunset Nbnd (#1622)
2:01 PM EDT
Main/Graves Nbnd (#1623)
2:01 PM EDT
Main/Hemlock Nbnd (#1624)
2:01 PM EDT
Main/Eakin Nbnd (#1625)
2:02 PM EDT
Main/Clay Nbnd (#1626)
2:02 PM EDT
Main/Lee Nbnd (#1627)
2:02 PM EDT
Main St Post Office (#1628)
2:03 PM EDT
Alumni Mall Wbnd (#1112)
2:04 PM EDT
Squires Wbnd (#1113)
2:10 PM EDT
Squires Ebnd (#1110)
2:12 PM EDT
Alumni Mall Ebnd (#1111)
2:13 PM EDT
Main/Roanoke Sbnd (#1600)
2:14 PM EDT
Blacksburg Municipal Building (#1601)
2:14 PM EDT
Main/Eheart Sbnd (#1602)
2:14 PM EDT
Main/Eakin Sbnd (#1603)
2:15 PM EDT
Main/Hemlock Sbnd (#1635)
2:15 PM EDT
Main/Airport Sbnd (#1605)
2:15 PM EDT
Main/Faystone Sbnd (#1606)
2:16 PM EDT
Country Club/Main Wbnd (#1652)
2:16 PM EDT
Country Club/Draper Wbnd (#1653)
2:16 PM EDT
Country Club/Airport Wbnd (#1654)
2:17 PM EDT
Airport/Fairview Sbnd (#1655)
2:18 PM EDT
Hubbard/Kennedy Ebnd (#1656)
2:18 PM EDT
Fairfax/Ellett Ebnd (#1609)
2:25 PM EDT
Fairfax/New Kent Ebnd (#1610)
2:27 PM EDT
New Kent/Loudon Ebnd (#1611)
2:27 PM EDT
New Kent/Sussex Ebnd (#1612)
2:27 PM EDT
Grissom/Nellies Cave Nbnd (#1613)
2:28 PM EDT
Marlington/Grissom Wbnd (#1614)
2:28 PM EDT
Marlington/Emerald Wbnd (#1615)
2:28 PM EDT
Marlington/Grayland Wbnd (#1616)
2:29 PM EDT
Main/Landsdowne Nbnd (#1618)
2:30 PM EDT
Main/Ardmore Nbnd (#1619)
2:30 PM EDT
Blacksburg Square (#1620)
2:31 PM EDT
Main/Cohee Nbnd (#1621)
2:32 PM EDT
Main/Sunset Nbnd (#1622)
2:32 PM EDT
Main/Graves Nbnd (#1623)
2:32 PM EDT
Main/Hemlock Nbnd (#1624)
2:32 PM EDT
Main/Eakin Nbnd (#1625)
2:33 PM EDT
Main/Clay Nbnd (#1626)
2:33 PM EDT
Main/Lee Nbnd (#1627)
2:34 PM EDT
Main St Post Office (#1628)
2:34 PM EDT
Alumni Mall Wbnd (#1112)
2:35 PM EDT
Squires Wbnd (#1113)
2:40 PM EDT
Squires Ebnd (#1110)
2:42 PM EDT
Alumni Mall Ebnd (#1111)
2:44 PM EDT
Main/Roanoke Sbnd (#1600)
2:45 PM EDT
Blacksburg Municipal Building (#1601)
2:45 PM EDT
Main/Eheart Sbnd (#1602)
2:46 PM EDT
Main/Eakin Sbnd (#1603)
2:46 PM EDT
Main/Hemlock Sbnd (#1635)
2:46 PM EDT
Main/Airport Sbnd (#1605)
2:47 PM EDT
Main/Faystone Sbnd (#1606)
2:48 PM EDT
Country Club/Main Wbnd (#1652)
2:48 PM EDT
Country Club/Draper Wbnd (#1653)
2:49 PM EDT
Country Club/Airport Wbnd (#1654)
2:49 PM EDT
Airport/Fairview Sbnd (#1655)
2:50 PM EDT
Hubbard/Kennedy Ebnd (#1656)
2:51 PM EDT
Fairfax/Ellett Ebnd (#1609)
2:55 PM EDT
Fairfax/New Kent Ebnd (#1610)
2:55 PM EDT
New Kent/Loudon Ebnd (#1611)
2:55 PM EDT
New Kent/Sussex Ebnd (#1612)
2:55 PM EDT
Grissom/Nellies Cave Nbnd (#1613)
2:56 PM EDT
Marlington/Grissom Wbnd (#1614)
2:56 PM EDT
Marlington/Emerald Wbnd (#1615)
2:57 PM EDT
Marlington/Grayland Wbnd (#1616)
2:57 PM EDT
Main/Landsdowne Nbnd (#1618)
2:58 PM EDT
Main/Ardmore Nbnd (#1619)
2:58 PM EDT
Blacksburg Square (#1620)
2:59 PM EDT
Main/Cohee Nbnd (#1621)
2:59 PM EDT
Main/Sunset Nbnd (#1622)
3:00 PM EDT
Main/Graves Nbnd (#1623)
3:00 PM EDT
Main/Hemlock Nbnd (#1624)
3:00 PM EDT
Main/Eakin Nbnd (#1625)
3:00 PM EDT
Main/Clay Nbnd (#1626)
3:01 PM EDT
Main/Lee Nbnd (#1627)
3:01 PM EDT
Main St Post Office (#1628)
3:02 PM EDT
Alumni Mall Wbnd (#1112)
3:03 PM EDT
Squires Wbnd (#1113)
3:10 PM EDT
Squires Ebnd (#1110)
3:12 PM EDT
Alumni Mall Ebnd (#1111)
3:13 PM EDT
Main/Roanoke Sbnd (#1600)
3:14 PM EDT
Blacksburg Municipal Building (#1601)
3:14 PM EDT
Main/Eheart Sbnd (#1602)
3:15 PM EDT
Main/Eakin Sbnd (#1603)
3:15 PM EDT
Main/Hemlock Sbnd (#1635)
3:15 PM EDT
Main/Airport Sbnd (#1605)
3:15 PM EDT
Main/Faystone Sbnd (#1606)
3:16 PM EDT
Country Club/Main Wbnd (#1652)
3:17 PM EDT
Country Club/Draper Wbnd (#1653)
3:17 PM EDT
Country Club/Airport Wbnd (#1654)
3:17 PM EDT
Airport/Fairview Sbnd (#1655)
3:18 PM EDT
Hubbard/Kennedy Ebnd (#1656)
3:19 PM EDT
Fairfax/Ellett Ebnd (#1609)
3:25 PM EDT
Fairfax/New Kent Ebnd (#1610)
3:25 PM EDT
New Kent/Loudon Ebnd (#1611)
3:25 PM EDT
New Kent/Sussex Ebnd (#1612)
3:25 PM EDT
Grissom/Nellies Cave Nbnd (#1613)
3:26 PM EDT
Marlington/Grissom Wbnd (#1614)
3:26 PM EDT
Marlington/Emerald Wbnd (#1615)
3:26 PM EDT
Marlington/Grayland Wbnd (#1616)
3:27 PM EDT
Main/Landsdowne Nbnd (#1618)
3:28 PM EDT
Main/Ardmore Nbnd (#1619)
3:28 PM EDT
Blacksburg Square (#1620)
3:29 PM EDT
Main/Cohee Nbnd (#1621)
3:30 PM EDT
Main/Sunset Nbnd (#1622)
3:30 PM EDT
Main/Graves Nbnd (#1623)
3:30 PM EDT
Main/Hemlock Nbnd (#1624)
3:30 PM EDT
Main/Eakin Nbnd (#1625)
3:31 PM EDT
Main/Clay Nbnd (#1626)
3:31 PM EDT
Main/Lee Nbnd (#1627)
3:32 PM EDT
Main St Post Office (#1628)
3:33 PM EDT
Alumni Mall Wbnd (#1112)
3:33 PM EDT
Squires Wbnd (#1113)
3:40 PM EDT
Squires Ebnd (#1110)
3:41 PM EDT
Alumni Mall Ebnd (#1111)
3:42 PM EDT
Main/Roanoke Sbnd (#1600)
3:44 PM EDT
Blacksburg Municipal Building (#1601)
3:44 PM EDT
Main/Eheart Sbnd (#1602)
3:45 PM EDT
Main/Eakin Sbnd (#1603)
3:45 PM EDT
Main/Hemlock Sbnd (#1635)
3:45 PM EDT
Main/Airport Sbnd (#1605)
3:45 PM EDT
Main/Faystone Sbnd (#1606)
3:46 PM EDT
Country Club/Main Wbnd (#1652)
3:47 PM EDT
Country Club/Draper Wbnd (#1653)
3:47 PM EDT
Country Club/Airport Wbnd (#1654)
3:48 PM EDT
Airport/Fairview Sbnd (#1655)
3:49 PM EDT
Hubbard/Kennedy Ebnd (#1656)
3:50 PM EDT
Fairfax/Ellett Ebnd (#1609)
3:55 PM EDT
Fairfax/New Kent Ebnd (#1610)
3:55 PM EDT
New Kent/Loudon Ebnd (#1611)
3:55 PM EDT
New Kent/Sussex Ebnd (#1612)
3:55 PM EDT
Grissom/Nellies Cave Nbnd (#1613)
3:56 PM EDT
Marlington/Grissom Wbnd (#1614)
3:56 PM EDT
Marlington/Emerald Wbnd (#1615)
3:57 PM EDT
Marlington/Grayland Wbnd (#1616)
3:57 PM EDT
Main/Landsdowne Nbnd (#1618)
3:58 PM EDT
Main/Ardmore Nbnd (#1619)
3:58 PM EDT
Blacksburg Square (#1620)
3:59 PM EDT
Main/Cohee Nbnd (#1621)
3:59 PM EDT
Main/Sunset Nbnd (#1622)
4:00 PM EDT
Main/Graves Nbnd (#1623)
4:00 PM EDT
Main/Hemlock Nbnd (#1624)
4:00 PM EDT
Main/Eakin Nbnd (#1625)
4:00 PM EDT
Main/Clay Nbnd (#1626)
4:01 PM EDT
Main/Lee Nbnd (#1627)
4:02 PM EDT
Main St Post Office (#1628)
4:02 PM EDT
Alumni Mall Wbnd (#1112)
4:03 PM EDT