BTlogoRGB

540-443-1500 (M-F 8 a.m. - 5 p.m.)

 

MS header

Alerts

Bus service begins at 11:30 a.m. in both C'burg and B'burg https://tinyurl.com/y75mpq42

Type: Agency

Cause: Weather

Effect: Modified Service

More Info:

Multiple Detours & Cancellations https://tinyurl.com/y75mpq42

Type: Route

Cause: Weather

Effect: Significant Delays

More Info:

Click here to access BT’s Downloadable Bus Schedules: Downloadable Schedules

Below is a list of all routes currently in service. This varies depending on the time of day, day of week, and the service level. For instance, during Full service, Monday through Friday, all routes are in service but during evenings, weekends and reduced service some routes may not be in service

PHD Patrick Henry

Full Service

Squires Wbnd (#1113)
12:05 PM EST
Torgersen Hall (#1114)
12:06 PM EST
Old Security Bldg (#1104)
12:08 PM EST
Stanger/Perry Nbnd (#1105)
12:09 PM EST
Prices Fork/Turner Ebnd (#1334)
12:10 PM EST
Main/Montgomery Nbnd (#1400)
12:17 PM EST
Main/Lucas Nbnd S (#1401)
12:17 PM EST
Lucas/Main Ebnd (#1402)
12:18 PM EST
Lucas/Giles Ebnd (#1403)
12:18 PM EST
Giles/Northview Nbnd (#1404)
12:20 PM EST
Giles/Heights Nbnd (#1405)
12:20 PM EST
Giles/Patrick Henry Nbnd (#1406)
12:21 PM EST
Patrick Henry/Giles Wbnd (#1407)
12:21 PM EST
Patrick Henry/Main Wbnd (#1408)
12:22 PM EST
Patrick Henry/Seneca Wbnd (#1430)
12:20 PM EST
Pheasant Run (#1414)
12:27 PM EST
Seneca/Patrick Henry Sbnd (#1415)
12:31 PM EST
Progress/Hunt Club Sbnd (#1326)
12:35 PM EST
Progress/University Terr Sbnd (#1327)
12:35 PM EST
Progress/Broce Sbnd (#1328)
12:36 PM EST
Progress/Watson Sbnd (#1340)
12:38 PM EST
Main/Kabrich Sbnd (#1421)
12:39 PM EST
Main/Collegiate Ct Sbnd (#1422)
12:41 PM EST
Main/Turner Sbnd (#1423)
12:41 PM EST
Alumni Mall Wbnd (#1112)
12:42 PM EST
Squires Wbnd (#1113)
12:15 PM EST
Torgersen Hall (#1114)
12:19 PM EST
Old Security Bldg (#1104)
12:21 PM EST
Stanger/Perry Nbnd (#1105)
12:21 PM EST
Prices Fork/Turner Ebnd (#1334)
12:21 PM EST
Main/Montgomery Nbnd (#1400)
12:22 PM EST
Main/Lucas Nbnd S (#1401)
12:22 PM EST
Lucas/Main Ebnd (#1402)
12:23 PM EST
Lucas/Giles Ebnd (#1403)
12:23 PM EST
Giles/Northview Nbnd (#1404)
12:24 PM EST
Giles/Heights Nbnd (#1405)
12:24 PM EST
Giles/Patrick Henry Nbnd (#1406)
12:25 PM EST
Patrick Henry/Giles Wbnd (#1407)
12:26 PM EST
Patrick Henry/Main Wbnd (#1408)
12:27 PM EST
Patrick Henry/Seneca Wbnd (#1430)
12:30 PM EST
Pheasant Run (#1414)
12:32 PM EST
Seneca/Patrick Henry Sbnd (#1415)
12:32 PM EST
Progress/Hunt Club Sbnd (#1326)
12:35 PM EST
Progress/University Terr Sbnd (#1327)
12:36 PM EST
Progress/Broce Sbnd (#1328)
12:38 PM EST
Progress/Watson Sbnd (#1340)
12:38 PM EST
Main/Kabrich Sbnd (#1421)
12:41 PM EST
Main/Collegiate Ct Sbnd (#1422)
12:41 PM EST
Main/Turner Sbnd (#1423)
12:42 PM EST
Alumni Mall Wbnd (#1112)
12:42 PM EST
Squires Wbnd (#1113)
12:25 PM EST
Torgersen Hall (#1114)
12:31 PM EST
Old Security Bldg (#1104)
12:32 PM EST
Stanger/Perry Nbnd (#1105)
12:33 PM EST
Prices Fork/Turner Ebnd (#1334)
12:34 PM EST
Main/Montgomery Nbnd (#1400)
12:35 PM EST
Main/Lucas Nbnd S (#1401)
12:35 PM EST
Lucas/Main Ebnd (#1402)
12:35 PM EST
Lucas/Giles Ebnd (#1403)
12:35 PM EST
Giles/Northview Nbnd (#1404)
12:36 PM EST
Giles/Heights Nbnd (#1405)
12:37 PM EST
Giles/Patrick Henry Nbnd (#1406)
12:38 PM EST
Patrick Henry/Giles Wbnd (#1407)
12:38 PM EST
Patrick Henry/Main Wbnd (#1408)
12:39 PM EST
Patrick Henry/Seneca Wbnd (#1430)
12:40 PM EST
Pheasant Run (#1414)
12:42 PM EST
Seneca/Patrick Henry Sbnd (#1415)
12:42 PM EST
Progress/Hunt Club Sbnd (#1326)
12:44 PM EST
Progress/University Terr Sbnd (#1327)
12:45 PM EST
Progress/Broce Sbnd (#1328)
12:45 PM EST
Progress/Watson Sbnd (#1340)
12:46 PM EST
Main/Kabrich Sbnd (#1421)
12:47 PM EST
Main/Collegiate Ct Sbnd (#1422)
12:48 PM EST
Main/Turner Sbnd (#1423)
12:49 PM EST
Alumni Mall Wbnd (#1112)
12:49 PM EST
Squires Wbnd (#1113)
12:35 PM EST
Torgersen Hall (#1114)
12:36 PM EST
Old Security Bldg (#1104)
12:37 PM EST
Stanger/Perry Nbnd (#1105)
12:38 PM EST
Prices Fork/Turner Ebnd (#1334)
12:38 PM EST
Main/Montgomery Nbnd (#1400)
12:40 PM EST
Main/Lucas Nbnd S (#1401)
12:18 PM EST
Lucas/Main Ebnd (#1402)
12:18 PM EST
Lucas/Giles Ebnd (#1403)
12:18 PM EST
Giles/Northview Nbnd (#1404)
12:19 PM EST
Giles/Heights Nbnd (#1405)
12:20 PM EST
Giles/Patrick Henry Nbnd (#1406)
12:21 PM EST
Patrick Henry/Giles Wbnd (#1407)
12:43 PM EST
Patrick Henry/Main Wbnd (#1408)
12:44 PM EST
Patrick Henry/Seneca Wbnd (#1430)
12:50 PM EST
Pheasant Run (#1414)
12:52 PM EST
Seneca/Patrick Henry Sbnd (#1415)
12:53 PM EST
Progress/Hunt Club Sbnd (#1326)
12:55 PM EST
Progress/University Terr Sbnd (#1327)
12:55 PM EST
Progress/Broce Sbnd (#1328)
12:55 PM EST
Progress/Watson Sbnd (#1340)
12:56 PM EST
Main/Kabrich Sbnd (#1421)
12:57 PM EST
Main/Collegiate Ct Sbnd (#1422)
12:58 PM EST
Main/Turner Sbnd (#1423)
12:59 PM EST
Alumni Mall Wbnd (#1112)
1:00 PM EST
Squires Wbnd (#1113)
12:45 PM EST
Torgersen Hall (#1114)
12:46 PM EST
Old Security Bldg (#1104)
12:47 PM EST
Stanger/Perry Nbnd (#1105)
12:48 PM EST
Prices Fork/Turner Ebnd (#1334)
12:48 PM EST
Main/Montgomery Nbnd (#1400)
12:49 PM EST
Main/Lucas Nbnd S (#1401)
12:50 PM EST
Lucas/Main Ebnd (#1402)
12:50 PM EST
Lucas/Giles Ebnd (#1403)
12:50 PM EST
Giles/Northview Nbnd (#1404)
12:51 PM EST
Giles/Heights Nbnd (#1405)
12:51 PM EST
Giles/Patrick Henry Nbnd (#1406)
12:52 PM EST
Patrick Henry/Giles Wbnd (#1407)
12:53 PM EST
Patrick Henry/Main Wbnd (#1408)
12:54 PM EST
Patrick Henry/Seneca Wbnd (#1430)
1:00 PM EST
Pheasant Run (#1414)
1:02 PM EST
Seneca/Patrick Henry Sbnd (#1415)
1:03 PM EST
Progress/Hunt Club Sbnd (#1326)
1:05 PM EST
Progress/University Terr Sbnd (#1327)
1:05 PM EST
Progress/Broce Sbnd (#1328)
1:06 PM EST
Progress/Watson Sbnd (#1340)
1:06 PM EST
Main/Kabrich Sbnd (#1421)
1:08 PM EST
Main/Collegiate Ct Sbnd (#1422)
1:09 PM EST
Main/Turner Sbnd (#1423)
1:09 PM EST
Alumni Mall Wbnd (#1112)
1:10 PM EST
Squires Wbnd (#1113)
12:55 PM EST
Torgersen Hall (#1114)
12:56 PM EST
Old Security Bldg (#1104)
12:57 PM EST
Stanger/Perry Nbnd (#1105)
12:58 PM EST
Prices Fork/Turner Ebnd (#1334)
12:58 PM EST
Main/Montgomery Nbnd (#1400)
1:00 PM EST
Main/Lucas Nbnd S (#1401)
1:00 PM EST
Lucas/Main Ebnd (#1402)
1:00 PM EST
Lucas/Giles Ebnd (#1403)
1:00 PM EST
Giles/Northview Nbnd (#1404)
1:01 PM EST
Giles/Heights Nbnd (#1405)
1:02 PM EST
Giles/Patrick Henry Nbnd (#1406)
1:02 PM EST
Patrick Henry/Giles Wbnd (#1407)
1:03 PM EST
Patrick Henry/Main Wbnd (#1408)
1:04 PM EST
Patrick Henry/Seneca Wbnd (#1430)
1:10 PM EST
Pheasant Run (#1414)
1:13 PM EST
Seneca/Patrick Henry Sbnd (#1415)
1:13 PM EST
Progress/Hunt Club Sbnd (#1326)
1:15 PM EST
Progress/University Terr Sbnd (#1327)
1:16 PM EST
Progress/Broce Sbnd (#1328)
1:16 PM EST
Progress/Watson Sbnd (#1340)
1:17 PM EST
Main/Kabrich Sbnd (#1421)
1:18 PM EST
Main/Collegiate Ct Sbnd (#1422)
1:19 PM EST
Main/Turner Sbnd (#1423)
1:20 PM EST
Alumni Mall Wbnd (#1112)
1:20 PM EST