BTlogoRGB

540-443-1500 (M-F 8 a.m. - 5 p.m.)

 

MS header

Alerts

Bus service begins at 11:30 a.m. in both C'burg and B'burg https://tinyurl.com/y75mpq42

Type: Agency

Cause: Weather

Effect: Modified Service

More Info:

Multiple Detours & Cancellations https://tinyurl.com/y75mpq42

Type: Route

Cause: Weather

Effect: Significant Delays

More Info:

Click here to access BT’s Downloadable Bus Schedules: Downloadable Schedules

Below is a list of all routes currently in service. This varies depending on the time of day, day of week, and the service level. For instance, during Full service, Monday through Friday, all routes are in service but during evenings, weekends and reduced service some routes may not be in service

PRB Progress B

Full Service

Squires Wbnd (#1113)
1:15 PM EST
Squires Ebnd (#1110)
1:17 PM EST
Alumni Mall Ebnd (#1111)
1:18 PM EST
Main/Turner Nbnd (#1431)
1:21 PM EST
Progress/Watson Nbnd (#1339)
1:22 PM EST
Progress/Broce Nbnd (#1305)
1:23 PM EST
Progress/University Terr Nbnd (#1306)
1:24 PM EST
Progress/Patrick Henry Nbnd (#1307)
1:23 PM EST
Patrick Henry/Mary Jane Ebnd West (#1433)
1:24 PM EST
Patrick Henry/Seneca Ebnd (#1434)
1:25 PM EST
1500 North Main Nbnd (#1409)
1:26 PM EST
Main/Giles Nbnd (#1410)
1:26 PM EST
Main/Red Maple Nbnd (#1411)
1:27 PM EST
Givens/Main Wbnd (#1412)
1:27 PM EST
Givens/Yale Ebnd (#1437)
1:29 PM EST
Givens/Whipple Ebnd (#1436)
1:29 PM EST
Whipple/Givens Wbnd (#1413)
1:30 PM EST
Whipple/Courtney Sbnd (#1428)
1:31 PM EST
Whipple/Main Sbnd (#1435)
1:31 PM EST
1500 North Main Sbnd (#1429)
1:32 PM EST
Patrick Henry/Seneca Wbnd (#1430)
1:33 PM EST
Progress/Hunt Club Sbnd (#1326)
1:34 PM EST
Progress/University Terr Sbnd (#1327)
1:35 PM EST
Progress/Broce Sbnd (#1328)
1:35 PM EST
Progress/Watson Sbnd (#1340)
1:36 PM EST
Main/Kabrich Sbnd (#1421)
1:37 PM EST
Main/Collegiate Ct Sbnd (#1422)
1:38 PM EST
Main/Turner Sbnd (#1423)
1:37 PM EST
Alumni Mall Wbnd (#1112)
1:38 PM EST
Squires Wbnd (#1113)
1:45 PM EST
Squires Ebnd (#1110)
1:46 PM EST
Alumni Mall Ebnd (#1111)
1:46 PM EST
Main/Turner Nbnd (#1431)
1:48 PM EST
Progress/Watson Nbnd (#1339)
1:50 PM EST
Progress/Broce Nbnd (#1305)
1:51 PM EST
Progress/University Terr Nbnd (#1306)
1:51 PM EST
Progress/Patrick Henry Nbnd (#1307)
1:52 PM EST
Patrick Henry/Mary Jane Ebnd West (#1433)
1:53 PM EST
Patrick Henry/Seneca Ebnd (#1434)
1:53 PM EST
1500 North Main Nbnd (#1409)
1:55 PM EST
Main/Giles Nbnd (#1410)
1:55 PM EST
Main/Red Maple Nbnd (#1411)
1:55 PM EST
Givens/Main Wbnd (#1412)
1:56 PM EST
Givens/Yale Ebnd (#1437)
1:58 PM EST
Givens/Whipple Ebnd (#1436)
1:58 PM EST
Whipple/Givens Wbnd (#1413)
2:00 PM EST
Whipple/Courtney Sbnd (#1428)
2:00 PM EST
Whipple/Main Sbnd (#1435)
2:00 PM EST
1500 North Main Sbnd (#1429)
2:01 PM EST
Patrick Henry/Seneca Wbnd (#1430)
2:02 PM EST
Progress/Hunt Club Sbnd (#1326)
2:03 PM EST
Progress/University Terr Sbnd (#1327)
2:04 PM EST
Progress/Broce Sbnd (#1328)
2:05 PM EST
Progress/Watson Sbnd (#1340)
2:05 PM EST
Main/Kabrich Sbnd (#1421)
2:07 PM EST
Main/Collegiate Ct Sbnd (#1422)
2:08 PM EST
Main/Turner Sbnd (#1423)
2:08 PM EST
Alumni Mall Wbnd (#1112)
2:09 PM EST
Squires Wbnd (#1113)
2:15 PM EST
Squires Ebnd (#1110)
2:15 PM EST
Alumni Mall Ebnd (#1111)
2:16 PM EST
Main/Turner Nbnd (#1431)
2:18 PM EST
Progress/Watson Nbnd (#1339)
2:20 PM EST
Progress/Broce Nbnd (#1305)
2:21 PM EST
Progress/University Terr Nbnd (#1306)
2:21 PM EST
Progress/Patrick Henry Nbnd (#1307)
2:21 PM EST
Patrick Henry/Mary Jane Ebnd West (#1433)
2:22 PM EST
Patrick Henry/Seneca Ebnd (#1434)
2:23 PM EST
1500 North Main Nbnd (#1409)
2:24 PM EST
Main/Giles Nbnd (#1410)
2:24 PM EST
Main/Red Maple Nbnd (#1411)
2:25 PM EST
Givens/Main Wbnd (#1412)
2:25 PM EST
Givens/Yale Ebnd (#1437)
2:27 PM EST
Givens/Whipple Ebnd (#1436)
2:27 PM EST
Whipple/Givens Wbnd (#1413)
2:30 PM EST
Whipple/Courtney Sbnd (#1428)
2:30 PM EST
Whipple/Main Sbnd (#1435)
2:30 PM EST
1500 North Main Sbnd (#1429)
2:31 PM EST
Patrick Henry/Seneca Wbnd (#1430)
2:32 PM EST
Progress/Hunt Club Sbnd (#1326)
2:33 PM EST
Progress/University Terr Sbnd (#1327)
2:34 PM EST
Progress/Broce Sbnd (#1328)
2:34 PM EST
Progress/Watson Sbnd (#1340)
2:35 PM EST
Main/Kabrich Sbnd (#1421)
2:36 PM EST
Main/Collegiate Ct Sbnd (#1422)
2:37 PM EST
Main/Turner Sbnd (#1423)
2:37 PM EST
Alumni Mall Wbnd (#1112)
2:38 PM EST
Squires Wbnd (#1113)
2:45 PM EST
Squires Ebnd (#1110)
2:45 PM EST
Alumni Mall Ebnd (#1111)
2:46 PM EST
Main/Turner Nbnd (#1431)
2:48 PM EST
Progress/Watson Nbnd (#1339)
2:50 PM EST
Progress/Broce Nbnd (#1305)
2:51 PM EST
Progress/University Terr Nbnd (#1306)
2:51 PM EST
Progress/Patrick Henry Nbnd (#1307)
2:52 PM EST
Patrick Henry/Mary Jane Ebnd West (#1433)
2:52 PM EST
Patrick Henry/Seneca Ebnd (#1434)
2:53 PM EST
1500 North Main Nbnd (#1409)
2:54 PM EST
Main/Giles Nbnd (#1410)
2:54 PM EST
Main/Red Maple Nbnd (#1411)
2:55 PM EST
Givens/Main Wbnd (#1412)
2:56 PM EST
Givens/Yale Ebnd (#1437)
2:57 PM EST
Givens/Whipple Ebnd (#1436)
2:58 PM EST
Whipple/Givens Wbnd (#1413)
3:00 PM EST
Whipple/Courtney Sbnd (#1428)
3:00 PM EST
Whipple/Main Sbnd (#1435)
3:00 PM EST
1500 North Main Sbnd (#1429)
3:01 PM EST
Patrick Henry/Seneca Wbnd (#1430)
3:02 PM EST
Progress/Hunt Club Sbnd (#1326)
3:03 PM EST
Progress/University Terr Sbnd (#1327)
3:03 PM EST
Progress/Broce Sbnd (#1328)
3:04 PM EST
Progress/Watson Sbnd (#1340)
3:04 PM EST
Main/Kabrich Sbnd (#1421)
3:06 PM EST
Main/Collegiate Ct Sbnd (#1422)
3:07 PM EST
Main/Turner Sbnd (#1423)
3:07 PM EST
Alumni Mall Wbnd (#1112)
3:08 PM EST
Squires Wbnd (#1113)
3:15 PM EST
Squires Ebnd (#1110)
3:15 PM EST
Alumni Mall Ebnd (#1111)
3:16 PM EST
Main/Turner Nbnd (#1431)
3:19 PM EST
Progress/Watson Nbnd (#1339)
3:20 PM EST
Progress/Broce Nbnd (#1305)
3:21 PM EST
Progress/University Terr Nbnd (#1306)
3:22 PM EST
Progress/Patrick Henry Nbnd (#1307)
3:22 PM EST
Patrick Henry/Mary Jane Ebnd West (#1433)
3:23 PM EST
Patrick Henry/Seneca Ebnd (#1434)
3:24 PM EST
1500 North Main Nbnd (#1409)
3:25 PM EST
Main/Giles Nbnd (#1410)
3:25 PM EST
Main/Red Maple Nbnd (#1411)
3:26 PM EST
Givens/Main Wbnd (#1412)
3:26 PM EST
Givens/Yale Ebnd (#1437)
3:28 PM EST
Givens/Whipple Ebnd (#1436)
3:29 PM EST
Whipple/Givens Wbnd (#1413)
3:30 PM EST
Whipple/Courtney Sbnd (#1428)
3:30 PM EST
Whipple/Main Sbnd (#1435)
3:30 PM EST
1500 North Main Sbnd (#1429)
3:31 PM EST
Patrick Henry/Seneca Wbnd (#1430)
3:32 PM EST
Progress/Hunt Club Sbnd (#1326)
3:33 PM EST
Progress/University Terr Sbnd (#1327)
3:34 PM EST
Progress/Broce Sbnd (#1328)
3:35 PM EST
Progress/Watson Sbnd (#1340)
3:35 PM EST
Main/Kabrich Sbnd (#1421)
3:37 PM EST
Main/Collegiate Ct Sbnd (#1422)
3:37 PM EST
Main/Turner Sbnd (#1423)
3:38 PM EST
Alumni Mall Wbnd (#1112)
3:38 PM EST
Squires Wbnd (#1113)
3:45 PM EST
Squires Ebnd (#1110)
3:45 PM EST
Alumni Mall Ebnd (#1111)
3:46 PM EST
Main/Turner Nbnd (#1431)
3:48 PM EST
Progress/Watson Nbnd (#1339)
3:50 PM EST
Progress/Broce Nbnd (#1305)
3:51 PM EST
Progress/University Terr Nbnd (#1306)
3:52 PM EST
Progress/Patrick Henry Nbnd (#1307)
3:52 PM EST
Patrick Henry/Mary Jane Ebnd West (#1433)
3:53 PM EST
Patrick Henry/Seneca Ebnd (#1434)
3:54 PM EST
1500 North Main Nbnd (#1409)
3:55 PM EST
Main/Giles Nbnd (#1410)
3:56 PM EST
Main/Red Maple Nbnd (#1411)
3:56 PM EST
Givens/Main Wbnd (#1412)
3:57 PM EST
Givens/Yale Ebnd (#1437)
3:59 PM EST
Givens/Whipple Ebnd (#1436)
4:00 PM EST
Whipple/Givens Wbnd (#1413)
4:00 PM EST
Whipple/Courtney Sbnd (#1428)
4:00 PM EST
Whipple/Main Sbnd (#1435)
4:00 PM EST
1500 North Main Sbnd (#1429)
4:01 PM EST
Patrick Henry/Seneca Wbnd (#1430)
4:02 PM EST
Progress/Hunt Club Sbnd (#1326)
4:03 PM EST
Progress/University Terr Sbnd (#1327)
4:04 PM EST
Progress/Broce Sbnd (#1328)
4:04 PM EST
Progress/Watson Sbnd (#1340)
4:05 PM EST
Main/Kabrich Sbnd (#1421)
4:06 PM EST
Main/Collegiate Ct Sbnd (#1422)
4:07 PM EST
Main/Turner Sbnd (#1423)
4:07 PM EST
Alumni Mall Wbnd (#1112)
4:08 PM EST