BTlogoRGB

540-443-1500 (M-F 8 a.m. - 5 p.m.)

 

MS header

Alerts

Bus service begins at 11:30 a.m. in both C'burg and B'burg https://tinyurl.com/y75mpq42

Type: Agency

Cause: Weather

Effect: Modified Service

More Info:

Multiple Detours & Cancellations https://tinyurl.com/y75mpq42

Type: Route

Cause: Weather

Effect: Significant Delays

More Info:

Click here to access BT’s Downloadable Bus Schedules: Downloadable Schedules

Below is a list of all routes currently in service. This varies depending on the time of day, day of week, and the service level. For instance, during Full service, Monday through Friday, all routes are in service but during evenings, weekends and reduced service some routes may not be in service

TOM Toms Creek

Full Service

Torgersen Hall (#1114)
1:05 PM EST
Old Security Bldg (#1104)
1:06 PM EST
Stanger/Perry Nbnd (#1105)
1:07 PM EST
Toms Creek/Winston Nbnd (#1300)
1:09 PM EST
Gilbert Linkous Nbnd (#1301)
1:09 PM EST
Toms Creek/Watson Nbnd (#1302)
1:09 PM EST
Toms Creek/McBryde Nbnd (#1303)
1:10 PM EST
Toms Creek/Hunt Club Nbnd (#1337)
1:11 PM EST
University City/Toms Creek Wbnd (#1310)
1:15 PM EST
Shawnee on University City Wbnd (#1311)
1:15 PM EST
Shawnee on University City Sbnd (#1312)
1:16 PM EST
University City/Broce Sbnd (#1313)
1:17 PM EST
University City/Glade Sbnd (#1314)
1:19 PM EST
University Mall Sbnd (#1315)
1:20 PM EST
Wright House (#1115)
1:25 PM EST
Litton Reaves Hall (#1116)
1:26 PM EST
McComas Hall (#1123)
1:27 PM EST
Cassell Coliseum (#1124)
1:28 PM EST
Tennis Courts (#1125)
1:29 PM EST
Newman Library (#1100)
1:30 PM EST
Torgersen Hall (#1114)
1:15 PM EST
Old Security Bldg (#1104)
1:16 PM EST
Stanger/Perry Nbnd (#1105)
1:17 PM EST
Toms Creek/Winston Nbnd (#1300)
1:19 PM EST
Gilbert Linkous Nbnd (#1301)
1:19 PM EST
Toms Creek/Watson Nbnd (#1302)
1:20 PM EST
Toms Creek/McBryde Nbnd (#1303)
1:20 PM EST
Toms Creek/Hunt Club Nbnd (#1337)
1:21 PM EST
University City/Toms Creek Wbnd (#1310)
1:25 PM EST
Shawnee on University City Wbnd (#1311)
1:25 PM EST
Shawnee on University City Sbnd (#1312)
1:26 PM EST
University City/Broce Sbnd (#1313)
1:27 PM EST
University City/Glade Sbnd (#1314)
1:28 PM EST
University Mall Sbnd (#1315)
1:29 PM EST
Wright House (#1115)
1:33 PM EST
Litton Reaves Hall (#1116)
1:35 PM EST
McComas Hall (#1123)
1:36 PM EST
Cassell Coliseum (#1124)
1:37 PM EST
Tennis Courts (#1125)
1:37 PM EST
Newman Library (#1100)
1:40 PM EST
Torgersen Hall (#1114)
1:25 PM EST
Old Security Bldg (#1104)
1:26 PM EST
Stanger/Perry Nbnd (#1105)
1:27 PM EST
Toms Creek/Winston Nbnd (#1300)
1:29 PM EST
Gilbert Linkous Nbnd (#1301)
1:29 PM EST
Toms Creek/Watson Nbnd (#1302)
1:29 PM EST
Toms Creek/McBryde Nbnd (#1303)
1:30 PM EST
Toms Creek/Hunt Club Nbnd (#1337)
1:31 PM EST
University City/Toms Creek Wbnd (#1310)
1:35 PM EST
Shawnee on University City Wbnd (#1311)
1:35 PM EST
Shawnee on University City Sbnd (#1312)
1:36 PM EST
University City/Broce Sbnd (#1313)
1:37 PM EST
University City/Glade Sbnd (#1314)
1:38 PM EST
University Mall Sbnd (#1315)
1:39 PM EST
Wright House (#1115)
1:43 PM EST
Litton Reaves Hall (#1116)
1:44 PM EST
McComas Hall (#1123)
1:46 PM EST
Cassell Coliseum (#1124)
1:47 PM EST
Tennis Courts (#1125)
1:47 PM EST
Newman Library (#1100)
1:50 PM EST
Torgersen Hall (#1114)
1:35 PM EST
Old Security Bldg (#1104)
1:36 PM EST
Stanger/Perry Nbnd (#1105)
1:36 PM EST
Toms Creek/Winston Nbnd (#1300)
1:38 PM EST
Gilbert Linkous Nbnd (#1301)
1:39 PM EST
Toms Creek/Watson Nbnd (#1302)
1:39 PM EST
Toms Creek/McBryde Nbnd (#1303)
1:39 PM EST
Toms Creek/Hunt Club Nbnd (#1337)
1:40 PM EST
University City/Toms Creek Wbnd (#1310)
1:45 PM EST
Shawnee on University City Wbnd (#1311)
1:45 PM EST
Shawnee on University City Sbnd (#1312)
1:46 PM EST
University City/Broce Sbnd (#1313)
1:47 PM EST
University City/Glade Sbnd (#1314)
1:48 PM EST
University Mall Sbnd (#1315)
1:49 PM EST
Wright House (#1115)
1:53 PM EST
Litton Reaves Hall (#1116)
1:55 PM EST
McComas Hall (#1123)
1:56 PM EST
Cassell Coliseum (#1124)
1:57 PM EST
Tennis Courts (#1125)
1:57 PM EST
Newman Library (#1100)
2:00 PM EST
Torgersen Hall (#1114)
1:45 PM EST
Old Security Bldg (#1104)
1:46 PM EST
Stanger/Perry Nbnd (#1105)
1:46 PM EST
Toms Creek/Winston Nbnd (#1300)
1:48 PM EST
Gilbert Linkous Nbnd (#1301)
1:49 PM EST
Toms Creek/Watson Nbnd (#1302)
1:49 PM EST
Toms Creek/McBryde Nbnd (#1303)
1:49 PM EST
Toms Creek/Hunt Club Nbnd (#1337)
1:50 PM EST
University City/Toms Creek Wbnd (#1310)
1:55 PM EST
Shawnee on University City Wbnd (#1311)
1:55 PM EST
Shawnee on University City Sbnd (#1312)
1:56 PM EST
University City/Broce Sbnd (#1313)
1:57 PM EST
University City/Glade Sbnd (#1314)
1:58 PM EST
University Mall Sbnd (#1315)
1:59 PM EST
Wright House (#1115)
2:04 PM EST
Litton Reaves Hall (#1116)
2:05 PM EST
McComas Hall (#1123)
2:06 PM EST
Cassell Coliseum (#1124)
2:07 PM EST
Tennis Courts (#1125)
2:08 PM EST
Newman Library (#1100)
2:11 PM EST
Torgersen Hall (#1114)
1:55 PM EST
Old Security Bldg (#1104)
1:56 PM EST
Stanger/Perry Nbnd (#1105)
1:56 PM EST
Toms Creek/Winston Nbnd (#1300)
1:58 PM EST
Gilbert Linkous Nbnd (#1301)
1:59 PM EST
Toms Creek/Watson Nbnd (#1302)
1:59 PM EST
Toms Creek/McBryde Nbnd (#1303)
1:59 PM EST
Toms Creek/Hunt Club Nbnd (#1337)
2:00 PM EST
University City/Toms Creek Wbnd (#1310)
2:05 PM EST
Shawnee on University City Wbnd (#1311)
2:05 PM EST
Shawnee on University City Sbnd (#1312)
2:06 PM EST
University City/Broce Sbnd (#1313)
2:07 PM EST
University City/Glade Sbnd (#1314)
2:08 PM EST
University Mall Sbnd (#1315)
2:09 PM EST
Wright House (#1115)
2:13 PM EST
Litton Reaves Hall (#1116)
2:15 PM EST
McComas Hall (#1123)
2:16 PM EST
Cassell Coliseum (#1124)
2:17 PM EST
Tennis Courts (#1125)
2:18 PM EST
Newman Library (#1100)
2:21 PM EST