BTlogoRGB

540-443-1500 (M-F 8 a.m. - 5 p.m.)

 

Snow Stanger

Alerts

Download the new iOS App today. https://tinyurl.com/y9pk95bz

Type: Agency

Cause: Other

Effect: Other

More Info: https://itunes.apple.com/us/app/blacksburg-transit/id1448702379

Changes to GLD Route

Type: Route

Cause: Other

Effect: Other

More Info: https://ridebt.org/update-explorer-gold-2-13-19

Click here to access BT’s Downloadable Bus Schedules: Downloadable Schedules

Below is a list of all routes currently in service. This varies depending on the time of day, day of week, and the service level. For instance, during Full service, Monday through Friday, all routes are in service but during evenings, weekends and reduced service some routes may not be in service

TOM Toms Creek

Full Service

Torgersen Hall (#1114)
3:45 PM EST
Old Security Bldg (#1104)
3:46 PM EST
Stanger/Perry Nbnd (#1105)
3:46 PM EST
Toms Creek/Winston Nbnd (#1300)
3:48 PM EST
Gilbert Linkous Nbnd (#1301)
3:48 PM EST
Toms Creek/Watson Nbnd (#1302)
3:48 PM EST
Toms Creek/McBryde Nbnd (#1303)
3:49 PM EST
Broce/Toms Creek Ebnd (#1304)
3:49 PM EST
Progress/Broce Nbnd (#1305)
3:50 PM EST
Progress/University Terr Nbnd (#1306)
3:51 PM EST
Progress/Patrick Henry Nbnd (#1307)
3:52 PM EST
The Village on Patrick Henry Wbnd (#1308)
3:53 PM EST
Patrick Henry/Toms Creek Wbnd (#1309)
3:55 PM EST
University City/Toms Creek Wbnd (#1310)
3:55 PM EST
Shawnee on University City Wbnd (#1311)
3:55 PM EST
Shawnee on University City Sbnd (#1312)
3:56 PM EST
University City/Broce Sbnd (#1313)
3:57 PM EST
University City/Glade Sbnd (#1314)
3:57 PM EST
University Mall Sbnd (#1315)
3:59 PM EST
Wright House (#1115)
4:03 PM EST
Litton Reaves Hall (#1116)
4:04 PM EST
McComas Hall (#1123)
4:05 PM EST
Cassell Coliseum (#1124)
4:06 PM EST
Tennis Courts (#1125)
4:07 PM EST
Newman Library (#1100)
4:09 PM EST
Torgersen Hall (#1114)
4:15 PM EST
Old Security Bldg (#1104)
4:15 PM EST
Stanger/Perry Nbnd (#1105)
4:16 PM EST
Toms Creek/Winston Nbnd (#1300)
4:17 PM EST
Gilbert Linkous Nbnd (#1301)
4:18 PM EST
Toms Creek/Watson Nbnd (#1302)
4:18 PM EST
Toms Creek/McBryde Nbnd (#1303)
4:19 PM EST
Broce/Toms Creek Ebnd (#1304)
4:19 PM EST
Progress/Broce Nbnd (#1305)
4:20 PM EST
Progress/University Terr Nbnd (#1306)
4:21 PM EST
Progress/Patrick Henry Nbnd (#1307)
4:21 PM EST
The Village on Patrick Henry Wbnd (#1308)
4:23 PM EST
Patrick Henry/Toms Creek Wbnd (#1309)
4:24 PM EST
University City/Toms Creek Wbnd (#1310)
4:25 PM EST
Shawnee on University City Wbnd (#1311)
4:25 PM EST
Shawnee on University City Sbnd (#1312)
4:26 PM EST
University City/Broce Sbnd (#1313)
4:27 PM EST
University City/Glade Sbnd (#1314)
4:27 PM EST
University Mall Sbnd (#1315)
4:29 PM EST
Wright House (#1115)
4:33 PM EST
Litton Reaves Hall (#1116)
4:34 PM EST
McComas Hall (#1123)
4:35 PM EST
Cassell Coliseum (#1124)
4:36 PM EST
Tennis Courts (#1125)
4:37 PM EST
Newman Library (#1100)
4:39 PM EST
Torgersen Hall (#1114)
4:45 PM EST
Old Security Bldg (#1104)
4:46 PM EST
Stanger/Perry Nbnd (#1105)
4:46 PM EST
Toms Creek/Winston Nbnd (#1300)
4:48 PM EST
Gilbert Linkous Nbnd (#1301)
4:48 PM EST
Toms Creek/Watson Nbnd (#1302)
4:48 PM EST
Toms Creek/McBryde Nbnd (#1303)
4:49 PM EST
Broce/Toms Creek Ebnd (#1304)
4:49 PM EST
Progress/Broce Nbnd (#1305)
4:50 PM EST
Progress/University Terr Nbnd (#1306)
4:51 PM EST
Progress/Patrick Henry Nbnd (#1307)
4:52 PM EST
The Village on Patrick Henry Wbnd (#1308)
4:54 PM EST
Patrick Henry/Toms Creek Wbnd (#1309)
4:55 PM EST
University City/Toms Creek Wbnd (#1310)
4:55 PM EST
Shawnee on University City Wbnd (#1311)
4:55 PM EST
Shawnee on University City Sbnd (#1312)
4:56 PM EST
University City/Broce Sbnd (#1313)
4:57 PM EST
University City/Glade Sbnd (#1314)
4:57 PM EST
University Mall Sbnd (#1315)
4:59 PM EST
Wright House (#1115)
5:03 PM EST
Litton Reaves Hall (#1116)
5:04 PM EST
McComas Hall (#1123)
5:05 PM EST
Cassell Coliseum (#1124)
5:06 PM EST
Tennis Courts (#1125)
5:07 PM EST
Newman Library (#1100)
5:11 PM EST
Torgersen Hall (#1114)
5:15 PM EST
Old Security Bldg (#1104)
5:16 PM EST
Stanger/Perry Nbnd (#1105)
5:16 PM EST
Toms Creek/Winston Nbnd (#1300)
5:18 PM EST
Gilbert Linkous Nbnd (#1301)
5:18 PM EST
Toms Creek/Watson Nbnd (#1302)
5:18 PM EST
Toms Creek/McBryde Nbnd (#1303)
5:19 PM EST
Broce/Toms Creek Ebnd (#1304)
5:19 PM EST
Progress/Broce Nbnd (#1305)
5:20 PM EST
Progress/University Terr Nbnd (#1306)
5:21 PM EST
Progress/Patrick Henry Nbnd (#1307)
5:22 PM EST
The Village on Patrick Henry Wbnd (#1308)
5:24 PM EST
Patrick Henry/Toms Creek Wbnd (#1309)
5:25 PM EST
University City/Toms Creek Wbnd (#1310)
5:25 PM EST
Shawnee on University City Wbnd (#1311)
5:25 PM EST
Shawnee on University City Sbnd (#1312)
5:26 PM EST
University City/Broce Sbnd (#1313)
5:27 PM EST
University City/Glade Sbnd (#1314)
5:27 PM EST
University Mall Sbnd (#1315)
5:29 PM EST
Wright House (#1115)
5:33 PM EST
Litton Reaves Hall (#1116)
5:34 PM EST
McComas Hall (#1123)
5:35 PM EST
Cassell Coliseum (#1124)
5:36 PM EST
Tennis Courts (#1125)
5:37 PM EST
Newman Library (#1100)
5:39 PM EST
Torgersen Hall (#1114)
5:45 PM EST
Old Security Bldg (#1104)
5:45 PM EST
Stanger/Perry Nbnd (#1105)
5:46 PM EST
Toms Creek/Winston Nbnd (#1300)
5:48 PM EST
Gilbert Linkous Nbnd (#1301)
5:48 PM EST
Toms Creek/Watson Nbnd (#1302)
5:48 PM EST
Toms Creek/McBryde Nbnd (#1303)
5:49 PM EST
Broce/Toms Creek Ebnd (#1304)
5:50 PM EST
Progress/Broce Nbnd (#1305)
5:51 PM EST
Progress/University Terr Nbnd (#1306)
5:51 PM EST
Progress/Patrick Henry Nbnd (#1307)
5:52 PM EST
The Village on Patrick Henry Wbnd (#1308)
5:53 PM EST
Patrick Henry/Toms Creek Wbnd (#1309)
5:55 PM EST
University City/Toms Creek Wbnd (#1310)
5:55 PM EST
Shawnee on University City Wbnd (#1311)
5:55 PM EST
Shawnee on University City Sbnd (#1312)
5:56 PM EST
University City/Broce Sbnd (#1313)
5:57 PM EST
University City/Glade Sbnd (#1314)
5:57 PM EST
University Mall Sbnd (#1315)
5:59 PM EST
Wright House (#1115)
6:03 PM EST
Litton Reaves Hall (#1116)
6:04 PM EST
McComas Hall (#1123)
6:05 PM EST
Cassell Coliseum (#1124)
6:06 PM EST
Tennis Courts (#1125)
6:07 PM EST
Newman Library (#1100)
6:09 PM EST
Torgersen Hall (#1114)
6:15 PM EST
Old Security Bldg (#1104)
6:15 PM EST
Stanger/Perry Nbnd (#1105)
6:16 PM EST
Toms Creek/Winston Nbnd (#1300)
6:18 PM EST
Gilbert Linkous Nbnd (#1301)
6:18 PM EST
Toms Creek/Watson Nbnd (#1302)
6:18 PM EST
Toms Creek/McBryde Nbnd (#1303)
6:19 PM EST
Broce/Toms Creek Ebnd (#1304)
6:20 PM EST
Progress/Broce Nbnd (#1305)
6:21 PM EST
Progress/University Terr Nbnd (#1306)
6:21 PM EST
Progress/Patrick Henry Nbnd (#1307)
6:22 PM EST
The Village on Patrick Henry Wbnd (#1308)
6:24 PM EST
Patrick Henry/Toms Creek Wbnd (#1309)
6:24 PM EST
University City/Toms Creek Wbnd (#1310)
6:25 PM EST
Shawnee on University City Wbnd (#1311)
6:25 PM EST
Shawnee on University City Sbnd (#1312)
6:26 PM EST
University City/Broce Sbnd (#1313)
6:27 PM EST
University City/Glade Sbnd (#1314)
6:27 PM EST
University Mall Sbnd (#1315)
6:28 PM EST
Wright House (#1115)
6:33 PM EST
Litton Reaves Hall (#1116)
6:34 PM EST
McComas Hall (#1123)
6:35 PM EST
Cassell Coliseum (#1124)
6:36 PM EST
Tennis Courts (#1125)
6:36 PM EST
Newman Library (#1100)
6:40 PM EST