APTA Award Logo Transparent

540-443-1500 (M-F 8 a.m. - 5 p.m.)

 

Main St Spring

Click here to access BT’s Downloadable Bus Schedules: Downloadable Schedules

Below is a list of all routes currently in service. This varies depending on the time of day, day of week, and the service level. For instance, during Full service, Monday through Friday, all routes are in service but during evenings, weekends and reduced service some routes may not be in service

TTT Two Town Trolley

Full Service

Squires Ebnd (#1110)
3:15 PM EDT
Main/Roanoke Sbnd (#1600)
3:17 PM EDT
Main/Landsdowne Sbnd (#1608)
3:20 PM EDT
LewisGale Hospital Montgomery (#1803)
3:24 PM EDT
Shoppers Way (#2209)
3:30 PM EDT
NRV Theatre (#1801)
3:32 PM EDT
New River Valley Mall (#1800)
3:40 PM EDT
Shoppers Way Ebnd (#2226)
3:41 PM EDT
Wal Mart (#1802)
3:44 PM EDT
Laurel/Sycamore (#2202)
3:47 PM EDT
DMV on Arbor (#2204)
3:50 PM EDT
Post Office on Arbor (#2205)
3:50 PM EDT
Arbor/Market (#2206)
3:51 PM EDT
LewisGale Hospital Montgomery (#1803)
3:55 PM EDT
Main/Ardmore Nbnd (#1619)
4:02 PM EDT
Main St Post Office (#1628)
4:07 PM EDT
Squires Ebnd (#1110)
4:15 PM EDT
Main/Roanoke Sbnd (#1600)
4:17 PM EDT
Main/Landsdowne Sbnd (#1608)
4:21 PM EDT
LewisGale Hospital Montgomery (#1803)
4:27 PM EDT
Shoppers Way (#2209)
4:32 PM EDT
NRV Theatre (#1801)
4:34 PM EDT
New River Valley Mall (#1800)
4:40 PM EDT
Shoppers Way Ebnd (#2226)
4:41 PM EDT
Wal Mart (#1802)
4:44 PM EDT
Laurel/Sycamore (#2202)
4:48 PM EDT
DMV on Arbor (#2204)
4:50 PM EDT
Post Office on Arbor (#2205)
4:51 PM EDT
Arbor/Market (#2206)
4:51 PM EDT
LewisGale Hospital Montgomery (#1803)
4:56 PM EDT
Main/Ardmore Nbnd (#1619)
5:03 PM EDT
Main St Post Office (#1628)
5:08 PM EDT
Squires Ebnd (#1110)
5:15 PM EDT
Main/Roanoke Sbnd (#1600)
5:18 PM EDT
Main/Landsdowne Sbnd (#1608)
5:22 PM EDT
LewisGale Hospital Montgomery (#1803)
5:29 PM EDT
Shoppers Way (#2209)
5:34 PM EDT
NRV Theatre (#1801)
5:36 PM EDT
New River Valley Mall (#1800)
5:40 PM EDT
Shoppers Way Ebnd (#2226)
5:41 PM EDT
Wal Mart (#1802)
5:44 PM EDT
Laurel/Sycamore (#2202)
5:48 PM EDT
DMV on Arbor (#2204)
5:50 PM EDT
Post Office on Arbor (#2205)
5:50 PM EDT
Arbor/Market (#2206)
5:51 PM EDT
LewisGale Hospital Montgomery (#1803)
5:55 PM EDT
Main/Ardmore Nbnd (#1619)
6:02 PM EDT
Main St Post Office (#1628)
6:07 PM EDT