BTlogoRGB

540-443-1500 (M-F 8 a.m. - 5 p.m.)

 

MS header

Alerts

Bus service begins at 11:30 a.m. in both C'burg and B'burg https://tinyurl.com/y75mpq42

Type: Agency

Cause: Weather

Effect: Modified Service

More Info:

Multiple Detours & Cancellations https://tinyurl.com/y75mpq42

Type: Route

Cause: Weather

Effect: Significant Delays

More Info:

Click here to access BT’s Downloadable Bus Schedules: Downloadable Schedules

Below is a list of all routes currently in service. This varies depending on the time of day, day of week, and the service level. For instance, during Full service, Monday through Friday, all routes are in service but during evenings, weekends and reduced service some routes may not be in service

TTT Two Town Trolley

Full Service

Squires Ebnd (#1110)
1:15 PM EST
Main/Roanoke Sbnd (#1600)
1:18 PM EST
Main/Landsdowne Sbnd (#1608)
1:21 PM EST
LewisGale Hospital Montgomery (#1803)
1:28 PM EST
Shoppers Way (#2209)
1:33 PM EST
NRV Theatre (#1801)
1:35 PM EST
New River Valley Mall (#1800)
1:40 PM EST
Majestic/Somerset Sbnd (#2226)
1:41 PM EST
Wal Mart (#1802)
1:44 PM EST
Laurel/Sycamore (#2202)
1:48 PM EST
DMV on Arbor (#2204)
1:49 PM EST
Post Office on Arbor (#2205)
1:50 PM EST
Arbor/Market (#2206)
1:50 PM EST
LewisGale Hospital Montgomery (#1803)
1:55 PM EST
Main/Ardmore Nbnd (#1619)
2:01 PM EST
Main St Post Office (#1628)
2:05 PM EST
Squires Ebnd (#1110)
2:15 PM EST
Main/Roanoke Sbnd (#1600)
2:16 PM EST
Main/Landsdowne Sbnd (#1608)
2:20 PM EST
LewisGale Hospital Montgomery (#1803)
2:26 PM EST
Shoppers Way (#2209)
2:30 PM EST
NRV Theatre (#1801)
2:33 PM EST
New River Valley Mall (#1800)
2:40 PM EST
Majestic/Somerset Sbnd (#2226)
2:41 PM EST
Wal Mart (#1802)
2:44 PM EST
Laurel/Sycamore (#2202)
2:48 PM EST
DMV on Arbor (#2204)
2:50 PM EST
Post Office on Arbor (#2205)
2:51 PM EST
Arbor/Market (#2206)
2:51 PM EST
LewisGale Hospital Montgomery (#1803)
2:55 PM EST
Main/Ardmore Nbnd (#1619)
3:02 PM EST
Main St Post Office (#1628)
3:06 PM EST
Squires Ebnd (#1110)
3:15 PM EST
Main/Roanoke Sbnd (#1600)
3:17 PM EST
Main/Landsdowne Sbnd (#1608)
3:21 PM EST
LewisGale Hospital Montgomery (#1803)
3:27 PM EST
Shoppers Way (#2209)
3:32 PM EST
NRV Theatre (#1801)
3:34 PM EST
New River Valley Mall (#1800)
3:40 PM EST
Majestic/Somerset Sbnd (#2226)
3:41 PM EST
Wal Mart (#1802)
3:44 PM EST
Laurel/Sycamore (#2202)
3:47 PM EST
DMV on Arbor (#2204)
3:49 PM EST
Post Office on Arbor (#2205)
3:50 PM EST
Arbor/Market (#2206)
3:50 PM EST
LewisGale Hospital Montgomery (#1803)
3:55 PM EST
Main/Ardmore Nbnd (#1619)
4:02 PM EST
Main St Post Office (#1628)
4:06 PM EST
Squires Ebnd (#1110)
4:15 PM EST
Main/Roanoke Sbnd (#1600)
4:17 PM EST
Main/Landsdowne Sbnd (#1608)
4:21 PM EST
LewisGale Hospital Montgomery (#1803)
4:27 PM EST
Shoppers Way (#2209)
4:32 PM EST
NRV Theatre (#1801)
4:34 PM EST
New River Valley Mall (#1800)
4:40 PM EST
Majestic/Somerset Sbnd (#2226)
4:41 PM EST
Wal Mart (#1802)
4:44 PM EST
Laurel/Sycamore (#2202)
4:47 PM EST
DMV on Arbor (#2204)
4:49 PM EST
Post Office on Arbor (#2205)
4:50 PM EST
Arbor/Market (#2206)
4:50 PM EST
LewisGale Hospital Montgomery (#1803)
4:55 PM EST
Main/Ardmore Nbnd (#1619)
5:02 PM EST
Main St Post Office (#1628)
5:07 PM EST
Squires Ebnd (#1110)
5:15 PM EST
Main/Roanoke Sbnd (#1600)
5:17 PM EST
Main/Landsdowne Sbnd (#1608)
5:22 PM EST
LewisGale Hospital Montgomery (#1803)
5:29 PM EST
Shoppers Way (#2209)
5:34 PM EST
NRV Theatre (#1801)
5:36 PM EST
New River Valley Mall (#1800)
5:40 PM EST
Majestic/Somerset Sbnd (#2226)
5:41 PM EST
Wal Mart (#1802)
5:44 PM EST
Laurel/Sycamore (#2202)
5:48 PM EST
DMV on Arbor (#2204)
5:50 PM EST
Post Office on Arbor (#2205)
5:50 PM EST
Arbor/Market (#2206)
5:51 PM EST
LewisGale Hospital Montgomery (#1803)
5:55 PM EST
Main/Ardmore Nbnd (#1619)
6:01 PM EST
Main St Post Office (#1628)
6:06 PM EST