BTlogoRGB     

540-443-1500 (M-F 8 a.m. - 5 p.m.)

 

Alerts

Due to construction, HWB and HXP will not service Hutcheson Hall #1107 and War Memorial Hall #1108 from 4/12-4/22.

Routes Affected:

  • HWB (Hethwood B)
  • HXP (Hokie Express)

Type: Route

Cause: Construction

Effect: Detour

More Info:

Main St Spring

Click here to access BT’s Downloadable Bus Schedules: Downloadable Schedules

Below is a list of all routes currently in service. This varies depending on the time of day, day of week, and the service level. For instance, during Full service, Monday through Friday, all routes are in service but during evenings, weekends and reduced service some routes may not be in service

UCB University City Blvd

Full Service

Patrick Henry/Toms Creek Ebnd (#1323)
7:00 AM EDT
The Village on Patrick Henry Ebnd (#1324)
7:00 AM EDT
Patrick Henry/Progress Ebnd (#1325)
7:00 AM EDT
Progress/Hunt Club Sbnd (#1326)
7:01 AM EDT
Progress/University Terr Sbnd (#1327)
7:01 AM EDT
Progress/Broce Sbnd (#1328)
7:01 AM EDT
Progress/Watson Sbnd (#1340)
7:02 AM EDT
Main/Kabrich Sbnd (#1421)
7:03 AM EDT
McBryde Hall (#1106)
7:05 AM EDT
Patrick Henry/Toms Creek Ebnd (#1323)
7:15 AM EDT
The Village on Patrick Henry Ebnd (#1324)
7:15 AM EDT
Patrick Henry/Progress Ebnd (#1325)
7:15 AM EDT
Progress/Hunt Club Sbnd (#1326)
7:16 AM EDT
Progress/University Terr Sbnd (#1327)
7:16 AM EDT
Progress/Broce Sbnd (#1328)
7:17 AM EDT
Progress/Watson Sbnd (#1340)
7:17 AM EDT
Main/Kabrich Sbnd (#1421)
7:18 AM EDT
McBryde Hall (#1106)
7:20 AM EDT
Burruss Hall (#1101)
7:15 AM EDT
Davidson Hall (#1102)
7:15 AM EDT
West Campus/Perry Nbnd (#1103)
7:16 AM EDT
University Mall Nbnd (#1316)
7:18 AM EDT
University City/Broce Nbnd (#1318)
7:18 AM EDT
Shawnee on University City Nbnd (#1319)
7:19 AM EDT
Shawnee on University City Ebnd (#1320)
7:19 AM EDT
University City/Toms Creek Ebnd (#1322)
7:20 AM EDT
Patrick Henry/Toms Creek Ebnd (#1323)
7:30 AM EDT
The Village on Patrick Henry Ebnd (#1324)
7:30 AM EDT
Patrick Henry/Progress Ebnd (#1325)
7:30 AM EDT
Progress/Hunt Club Sbnd (#1326)
7:31 AM EDT
Progress/University Terr Sbnd (#1327)
7:31 AM EDT
Progress/Broce Sbnd (#1328)
7:32 AM EDT
Progress/Watson Sbnd (#1340)
7:32 AM EDT
Main/Kabrich Sbnd (#1421)
7:33 AM EDT
McBryde Hall (#1106)
7:35 AM EDT
Burruss Hall (#1101)
7:30 AM EDT
Davidson Hall (#1102)
7:30 AM EDT
West Campus/Perry Nbnd (#1103)
7:31 AM EDT
University Mall Nbnd (#1316)
7:33 AM EDT
University City/Broce Nbnd (#1318)
7:33 AM EDT
Shawnee on University City Nbnd (#1319)
7:34 AM EDT
Shawnee on University City Ebnd (#1320)
7:35 AM EDT
University City/Toms Creek Ebnd (#1322)
7:35 AM EDT
Patrick Henry/Toms Creek Ebnd (#1323)
7:45 AM EDT
The Village on Patrick Henry Ebnd (#1324)
7:45 AM EDT
Patrick Henry/Progress Ebnd (#1325)
7:45 AM EDT
Progress/Hunt Club Sbnd (#1326)
7:46 AM EDT
Progress/University Terr Sbnd (#1327)
7:46 AM EDT
Progress/Broce Sbnd (#1328)
7:46 AM EDT
Progress/Watson Sbnd (#1340)
7:47 AM EDT
Main/Kabrich Sbnd (#1421)
7:48 AM EDT
McBryde Hall (#1106)
7:50 AM EDT
Burruss Hall (#1101)
7:45 AM EDT
Davidson Hall (#1102)
7:45 AM EDT
West Campus/Perry Nbnd (#1103)
7:46 AM EDT
University Mall Nbnd (#1316)
7:48 AM EDT
University City/Broce Nbnd (#1318)
7:48 AM EDT
Shawnee on University City Nbnd (#1319)
7:49 AM EDT
Shawnee on University City Ebnd (#1320)
7:49 AM EDT
University City/Toms Creek Ebnd (#1322)
7:50 AM EDT
Patrick Henry/Toms Creek Ebnd (#1323)
8:00 AM EDT
The Village on Patrick Henry Ebnd (#1324)
8:00 AM EDT
Patrick Henry/Progress Ebnd (#1325)
8:00 AM EDT
Progress/Hunt Club Sbnd (#1326)
8:01 AM EDT
Progress/University Terr Sbnd (#1327)
8:01 AM EDT
Progress/Broce Sbnd (#1328)
8:01 AM EDT
Progress/Watson Sbnd (#1340)
8:02 AM EDT
Main/Kabrich Sbnd (#1421)
8:03 AM EDT
McBryde Hall (#1106)
8:05 AM EDT
Burruss Hall (#1101)
8:00 AM EDT
Davidson Hall (#1102)
8:00 AM EDT
West Campus/Perry Nbnd (#1103)
8:01 AM EDT
University Mall Nbnd (#1316)
8:03 AM EDT
University City/Broce Nbnd (#1318)
8:04 AM EDT
Shawnee on University City Nbnd (#1319)
8:05 AM EDT
Shawnee on University City Ebnd (#1320)
8:05 AM EDT
University City/Toms Creek Ebnd (#1322)
8:05 AM EDT
Patrick Henry/Toms Creek Ebnd (#1323)
8:15 AM EDT
The Village on Patrick Henry Ebnd (#1324)
8:15 AM EDT
Patrick Henry/Progress Ebnd (#1325)
8:15 AM EDT
Progress/Hunt Club Sbnd (#1326)
8:16 AM EDT
Progress/University Terr Sbnd (#1327)
8:16 AM EDT
Progress/Broce Sbnd (#1328)
8:16 AM EDT
Progress/Watson Sbnd (#1340)
8:17 AM EDT
Main/Kabrich Sbnd (#1421)
8:18 AM EDT
McBryde Hall (#1106)
8:20 AM EDT