BTlogoRGB

540-443-1500 (M-F 8 a.m. - 5 p.m.)

 

Snow Stanger

Click here to access BT’s Downloadable Bus Schedules: Downloadable Schedules

Below is a list of all routes currently in service. This varies depending on the time of day, day of week, and the service level. For instance, during Full service, Monday through Friday, all routes are in service but during evenings, weekends and reduced service some routes may not be in service

HDG Harding Ave

Full Service

Squires Ebnd (#1110)
7:45 PM EDT
Alumni Mall Ebnd (#1111)
7:17 PM EDT
Main/Roanoke Sbnd (#1600)
7:18 PM EDT
Roanoke/Church Ebnd (#1500)
7:19 PM EDT
Roanoke/Wharton Ebnd (#1501)
7:19 PM EDT
Roanoke/Rutledge Ebnd (#1502)
7:19 PM EDT
Roanoke/Woolwine Ebnd (#1503)
7:20 PM EDT
Harding/Owens Ebnd (#1504)
7:21 PM EDT
Harding/Patrick Henry Ebnd (#1506)
7:21 PM EDT
Harding/Apperson Ebnd (#1507)
7:22 PM EDT
Harding/Vista Ebnd (#1508)
7:22 PM EDT
Harding/Roanoke Ebnd (#1509)
7:22 PM EDT
Ascot/Harding Ebnd (#1510)
7:52 PM EDT
Ascot/Hampton (#1511)
7:55 PM EDT
Ascot/Harding Wbnd (#1512)
7:55 PM EDT
Harding/Rucker Wbnd (#1513)
7:56 PM EDT
Harding/Sutton Wbnd (#1514)
7:56 PM EDT
Harding/Apperson Wbnd (#1515)
7:56 PM EDT
Harding/Patrick Henry Wbnd (#1516)
7:56 PM EDT
Harding/Cork Wbnd (#1517)
7:57 PM EDT
Roanoke/Woolwine Wbnd (#1518)
7:58 PM EDT
Roanoke/Rutledge Wbnd (#1519)
7:58 PM EDT
Roanoke/Wharton Wbnd (#1520)
7:58 PM EDT
Roanoke/Penn Wbnd (#1521)
7:58 PM EDT
Main St Post Office (#1628)
8:00 PM EDT
Alumni Mall Wbnd (#1112)
8:01 PM EDT
Squires Wbnd (#1113)
8:01 PM EDT
Burruss Hall (#1101)
8:03 PM EDT
Hutcheson Hall (#1107)
8:04 PM EDT
War Memorial Hall (#1108)
8:04 PM EDT
Squires Ebnd (#1110)
8:15 PM EDT
Alumni Mall Ebnd (#1111)
8:16 PM EDT
Main/Roanoke Sbnd (#1600)
8:17 PM EDT
Roanoke/Church Ebnd (#1500)
8:18 PM EDT
Roanoke/Wharton Ebnd (#1501)
8:18 PM EDT
Roanoke/Rutledge Ebnd (#1502)
8:18 PM EDT
Roanoke/Woolwine Ebnd (#1503)
8:19 PM EDT
Harding/Owens Ebnd (#1504)
8:20 PM EDT
Harding/Patrick Henry Ebnd (#1506)
8:20 PM EDT
Harding/Apperson Ebnd (#1507)
8:20 PM EDT
Harding/Vista Ebnd (#1508)
8:21 PM EDT
Harding/Roanoke Ebnd (#1509)
8:21 PM EDT
Ascot/Harding Ebnd (#1510)
8:22 PM EDT
Ascot/Hampton (#1511)
8:25 PM EDT
Ascot/Harding Wbnd (#1512)
8:25 PM EDT
Harding/Rucker Wbnd (#1513)
8:26 PM EDT
Harding/Sutton Wbnd (#1514)
8:26 PM EDT
Harding/Apperson Wbnd (#1515)
8:26 PM EDT
Harding/Patrick Henry Wbnd (#1516)
8:26 PM EDT
Harding/Cork Wbnd (#1517)
8:27 PM EDT
Roanoke/Woolwine Wbnd (#1518)
8:28 PM EDT
Roanoke/Rutledge Wbnd (#1519)
8:28 PM EDT
Roanoke/Wharton Wbnd (#1520)
8:28 PM EDT
Roanoke/Penn Wbnd (#1521)
8:28 PM EDT
Main St Post Office (#1628)
8:30 PM EDT
Alumni Mall Wbnd (#1112)
8:31 PM EDT
Squires Wbnd (#1113)
8:31 PM EDT
Burruss Hall (#1101)
8:33 PM EDT
Hutcheson Hall (#1107)
8:34 PM EDT
War Memorial Hall (#1108)
8:34 PM EDT
Squires Ebnd (#1110)
8:45 PM EDT
Alumni Mall Ebnd (#1111)
8:46 PM EDT
Main/Roanoke Sbnd (#1600)
8:47 PM EDT
Roanoke/Church Ebnd (#1500)
8:48 PM EDT
Roanoke/Wharton Ebnd (#1501)
8:48 PM EDT
Roanoke/Rutledge Ebnd (#1502)
8:48 PM EDT
Roanoke/Woolwine Ebnd (#1503)
8:49 PM EDT
Harding/Owens Ebnd (#1504)
8:50 PM EDT
Harding/Patrick Henry Ebnd (#1506)
8:50 PM EDT
Harding/Apperson Ebnd (#1507)
8:50 PM EDT
Harding/Vista Ebnd (#1508)
8:51 PM EDT
Harding/Roanoke Ebnd (#1509)
8:51 PM EDT
Ascot/Harding Ebnd (#1510)
8:52 PM EDT
Ascot/Hampton (#1511)
8:55 PM EDT
Ascot/Harding Wbnd (#1512)
8:55 PM EDT
Harding/Rucker Wbnd (#1513)
8:56 PM EDT
Harding/Sutton Wbnd (#1514)
8:56 PM EDT
Harding/Apperson Wbnd (#1515)
8:56 PM EDT
Harding/Patrick Henry Wbnd (#1516)
8:56 PM EDT
Harding/Cork Wbnd (#1517)
8:57 PM EDT
Roanoke/Woolwine Wbnd (#1518)
8:58 PM EDT
Roanoke/Rutledge Wbnd (#1519)
8:58 PM EDT
Roanoke/Wharton Wbnd (#1520)
8:58 PM EDT
Roanoke/Penn Wbnd (#1521)
8:58 PM EDT
Main St Post Office (#1628)
8:59 PM EDT
Alumni Mall Wbnd (#1112)
9:00 PM EDT
Squires Wbnd (#1113)
9:01 PM EDT
Burruss Hall (#1101)
9:02 PM EDT
Hutcheson Hall (#1107)
9:03 PM EDT
War Memorial Hall (#1108)
9:04 PM EDT
Squires Ebnd (#1110)
9:15 PM EDT
Alumni Mall Ebnd (#1111)
9:16 PM EDT
Main/Roanoke Sbnd (#1600)
9:17 PM EDT
Roanoke/Church Ebnd (#1500)
9:17 PM EDT
Roanoke/Wharton Ebnd (#1501)
9:18 PM EDT
Roanoke/Rutledge Ebnd (#1502)
9:18 PM EDT
Roanoke/Woolwine Ebnd (#1503)
9:18 PM EDT
Harding/Owens Ebnd (#1504)
9:19 PM EDT
Harding/Patrick Henry Ebnd (#1506)
9:20 PM EDT
Harding/Apperson Ebnd (#1507)
9:20 PM EDT
Harding/Vista Ebnd (#1508)
9:20 PM EDT
Harding/Roanoke Ebnd (#1509)
9:20 PM EDT
Ascot/Harding Ebnd (#1510)
9:21 PM EDT
Ascot/Hampton (#1511)
9:25 PM EDT
Ascot/Harding Wbnd (#1512)
9:25 PM EDT
Harding/Rucker Wbnd (#1513)
9:26 PM EDT
Harding/Sutton Wbnd (#1514)
9:26 PM EDT
Harding/Apperson Wbnd (#1515)
9:26 PM EDT
Harding/Patrick Henry Wbnd (#1516)
9:26 PM EDT
Harding/Cork Wbnd (#1517)
9:27 PM EDT
Roanoke/Woolwine Wbnd (#1518)
9:28 PM EDT
Roanoke/Rutledge Wbnd (#1519)
9:28 PM EDT
Roanoke/Wharton Wbnd (#1520)
9:28 PM EDT
Roanoke/Penn Wbnd (#1521)
9:28 PM EDT
Main St Post Office (#1628)
9:29 PM EDT
Alumni Mall Wbnd (#1112)
9:30 PM EDT
Squires Wbnd (#1113)
9:31 PM EDT
Burruss Hall (#1101)
9:32 PM EDT
Hutcheson Hall (#1107)
9:33 PM EDT
War Memorial Hall (#1108)
9:33 PM EDT
Squires Ebnd (#1110)
9:45 PM EDT
Alumni Mall Ebnd (#1111)
9:45 PM EDT
Main/Roanoke Sbnd (#1600)
9:46 PM EDT
Roanoke/Church Ebnd (#1500)
9:47 PM EDT
Roanoke/Wharton Ebnd (#1501)
9:48 PM EDT
Roanoke/Rutledge Ebnd (#1502)
9:48 PM EDT
Roanoke/Woolwine Ebnd (#1503)
9:49 PM EDT
Harding/Owens Ebnd (#1504)
9:50 PM EDT
Harding/Patrick Henry Ebnd (#1506)
9:50 PM EDT
Harding/Apperson Ebnd (#1507)
9:50 PM EDT
Harding/Vista Ebnd (#1508)
9:50 PM EDT
Harding/Roanoke Ebnd (#1509)
9:51 PM EDT
Ascot/Harding Ebnd (#1510)
9:52 PM EDT
Ascot/Hampton (#1511)
9:55 PM EDT
Ascot/Harding Wbnd (#1512)
9:55 PM EDT
Harding/Rucker Wbnd (#1513)
9:56 PM EDT
Harding/Sutton Wbnd (#1514)
9:56 PM EDT
Harding/Apperson Wbnd (#1515)
9:56 PM EDT
Harding/Patrick Henry Wbnd (#1516)
9:57 PM EDT
Harding/Cork Wbnd (#1517)
9:57 PM EDT
Roanoke/Woolwine Wbnd (#1518)
9:58 PM EDT
Roanoke/Rutledge Wbnd (#1519)
9:58 PM EDT
Roanoke/Wharton Wbnd (#1520)
9:59 PM EDT
Roanoke/Penn Wbnd (#1521)
9:59 PM EDT
Main St Post Office (#1628)
10:00 PM EDT
Alumni Mall Wbnd (#1112)
10:01 PM EDT
Squires Wbnd (#1113)
10:12 PM EDT
Squires Ebnd (#1110)
10:45 PM EDT
Alumni Mall Ebnd (#1111)
10:45 PM EDT
Main/Roanoke Sbnd (#1600)
10:46 PM EDT
Roanoke/Church Ebnd (#1500)
10:47 PM EDT
Roanoke/Wharton Ebnd (#1501)
10:48 PM EDT
Roanoke/Rutledge Ebnd (#1502)
10:48 PM EDT
Roanoke/Woolwine Ebnd (#1503)
10:48 PM EDT
Harding/Owens Ebnd (#1504)
10:50 PM EDT
Harding/Patrick Henry Ebnd (#1506)
10:51 PM EDT
Harding/Apperson Ebnd (#1507)
10:51 PM EDT
Harding/Vista Ebnd (#1508)
10:52 PM EDT
Harding/Roanoke Ebnd (#1509)
10:53 PM EDT
Ascot/Harding Ebnd (#1510)
10:53 PM EDT
Ascot/Hampton (#1511)
10:55 PM EDT
Ascot/Harding Wbnd (#1512)
10:56 PM EDT
Harding/Rucker Wbnd (#1513)
10:57 PM EDT
Harding/Sutton Wbnd (#1514)
10:59 PM EDT
Harding/Apperson Wbnd (#1515)
11:00 PM EDT
Harding/Patrick Henry Wbnd (#1516)
11:01 PM EDT
Harding/Cork Wbnd (#1517)
11:02 PM EDT
Roanoke/Woolwine Wbnd (#1518)
11:05 PM EDT
Roanoke/Rutledge Wbnd (#1519)
11:06 PM EDT
Roanoke/Wharton Wbnd (#1520)
11:06 PM EDT
Roanoke/Penn Wbnd (#1521)
11:07 PM EDT
Main St Post Office (#1628)
11:08 PM EDT
Alumni Mall Wbnd (#1112)
11:10 PM EDT
Squires Wbnd (#1113)
11:12 PM EDT