BTlogoRGB

540-443-1500 (M-F 8 a.m. - 5 p.m.)

 

Snow Stanger

Alerts

Download the new iOS App today. https://tinyurl.com/y9pk95bz

Type: Agency

Cause: Other

Effect: Other

More Info: https://itunes.apple.com/us/app/blacksburg-transit/id1448702379

Changes to GLD Route

Type: Route

Cause: Other

Effect: Other

More Info: https://ridebt.org/update-explorer-gold-2-13-19

Click here to access BT’s Downloadable Bus Schedules: Downloadable Schedules

Below is a list of all routes currently in service. This varies depending on the time of day, day of week, and the service level. For instance, during Full service, Monday through Friday, all routes are in service but during evenings, weekends and reduced service some routes may not be in service

HDG Harding Ave

Full Service

Squires Ebnd (#1110)
12:15 AM EST
Alumni Mall Ebnd (#1111)
12:16 AM EST
Main/Roanoke Sbnd (#1600)
12:18 AM EST
Roanoke/Church Ebnd (#1500)
12:18 AM EST
Roanoke/Wharton Ebnd (#1501)
12:19 AM EST
Roanoke/Rutledge Ebnd (#1502)
12:19 AM EST
Roanoke/Woolwine Ebnd (#1503)
12:19 AM EST
Harding/Owens Ebnd (#1504)
12:20 AM EST
Harding/Patrick Henry Ebnd (#1506)
12:20 AM EST
Harding/Apperson Ebnd (#1507)
12:21 AM EST
Harding/Vista Ebnd (#1508)
12:21 AM EST
Harding/Roanoke Ebnd (#1509)
12:20 AM EST
Ascot/Harding Ebnd (#1510)
12:20 AM EST
Ascot/Hampton (#1511)
12:25 AM EST
Ascot/Harding Wbnd (#1512)
12:25 AM EST
Harding/Rucker Wbnd (#1513)
12:26 AM EST
Harding/Sutton Wbnd (#1514)
12:26 AM EST
Harding/Apperson Wbnd (#1515)
12:26 AM EST
Harding/Patrick Henry Wbnd (#1516)
12:27 AM EST
Harding/Cork Wbnd (#1517)
12:27 AM EST
Roanoke/Woolwine Wbnd (#1518)
12:28 AM EST
Roanoke/Rutledge Wbnd (#1519)
12:28 AM EST
Roanoke/Wharton Wbnd (#1520)
12:28 AM EST
Roanoke/Penn Wbnd (#1521)
12:28 AM EST
Main St Post Office (#1628)
12:30 AM EST
Alumni Mall Wbnd (#1112)
12:30 AM EST
Squires Wbnd (#1113)
12:31 AM EST
Burruss Hall (#1101)
12:32 AM EST
Hutcheson Hall (#1107)
12:33 AM EST
War Memorial Hall (#1108)
12:33 AM EST
Squires Ebnd (#1110)
12:45 AM EST
Alumni Mall Ebnd (#1111)
12:45 AM EST
Main/Roanoke Sbnd (#1600)
12:47 AM EST
Roanoke/Church Ebnd (#1500)
12:48 AM EST
Roanoke/Wharton Ebnd (#1501)
12:48 AM EST
Roanoke/Rutledge Ebnd (#1502)
12:48 AM EST
Roanoke/Woolwine Ebnd (#1503)
12:49 AM EST
Harding/Owens Ebnd (#1504)
12:49 AM EST
Harding/Patrick Henry Ebnd (#1506)
12:50 AM EST
Harding/Apperson Ebnd (#1507)
12:50 AM EST
Harding/Vista Ebnd (#1508)
12:50 AM EST
Harding/Roanoke Ebnd (#1509)
12:50 AM EST
Ascot/Harding Ebnd (#1510)
12:51 AM EST
Ascot/Hampton (#1511)
12:55 AM EST
Ascot/Harding Wbnd (#1512)
12:55 AM EST
Harding/Rucker Wbnd (#1513)
12:56 AM EST
Harding/Sutton Wbnd (#1514)
12:56 AM EST
Harding/Apperson Wbnd (#1515)
12:56 AM EST
Harding/Patrick Henry Wbnd (#1516)
12:57 AM EST
Harding/Cork Wbnd (#1517)
12:57 AM EST
Roanoke/Woolwine Wbnd (#1518)
12:58 AM EST
Roanoke/Rutledge Wbnd (#1519)
12:58 AM EST
Roanoke/Wharton Wbnd (#1520)
12:58 AM EST
Roanoke/Penn Wbnd (#1521)
12:58 AM EST
Main St Post Office (#1628)
1:00 AM EST
Alumni Mall Wbnd (#1112)
1:00 AM EST
Squires Wbnd (#1113)
1:01 AM EST
Burruss Hall (#1101)
1:02 AM EST
Hutcheson Hall (#1107)
1:03 AM EST
War Memorial Hall (#1108)
1:03 AM EST
Squires Ebnd (#1110)
1:15 AM EST
Alumni Mall Ebnd (#1111)
1:15 AM EST
Main/Roanoke Sbnd (#1600)
1:17 AM EST
Roanoke/Church Ebnd (#1500)
1:17 AM EST
Roanoke/Wharton Ebnd (#1501)
1:18 AM EST
Roanoke/Rutledge Ebnd (#1502)
1:18 AM EST
Roanoke/Woolwine Ebnd (#1503)
1:18 AM EST
Harding/Owens Ebnd (#1504)
1:19 AM EST
Harding/Patrick Henry Ebnd (#1506)
1:19 AM EST
Harding/Apperson Ebnd (#1507)
1:19 AM EST
Harding/Vista Ebnd (#1508)
1:20 AM EST
Harding/Roanoke Ebnd (#1509)
1:20 AM EST
Ascot/Harding Ebnd (#1510)
1:20 AM EST
Ascot/Hampton (#1511)
1:25 AM EST
Ascot/Harding Wbnd (#1512)
1:25 AM EST
Harding/Rucker Wbnd (#1513)
1:26 AM EST
Harding/Sutton Wbnd (#1514)
1:26 AM EST
Harding/Apperson Wbnd (#1515)
1:26 AM EST
Harding/Patrick Henry Wbnd (#1516)
1:27 AM EST
Harding/Cork Wbnd (#1517)
1:27 AM EST
Roanoke/Woolwine Wbnd (#1518)
1:28 AM EST
Roanoke/Rutledge Wbnd (#1519)
1:28 AM EST
Roanoke/Wharton Wbnd (#1520)
1:28 AM EST
Roanoke/Penn Wbnd (#1521)
1:28 AM EST
Main St Post Office (#1628)
1:29 AM EST
Alumni Mall Wbnd (#1112)
1:30 AM EST
Squires Wbnd (#1113)
1:31 AM EST
Burruss Hall (#1101)
1:32 AM EST
Hutcheson Hall (#1107)
1:33 AM EST
War Memorial Hall (#1108)
1:33 AM EST
Squires Ebnd (#1110)
1:45 AM EST
Alumni Mall Ebnd (#1111)
1:45 AM EST
Main/Roanoke Sbnd (#1600)
1:48 AM EST
Roanoke/Church Ebnd (#1500)
1:48 AM EST
Roanoke/Wharton Ebnd (#1501)
1:48 AM EST
Roanoke/Rutledge Ebnd (#1502)
1:48 AM EST
Roanoke/Woolwine Ebnd (#1503)
1:49 AM EST
Harding/Owens Ebnd (#1504)
1:49 AM EST
Harding/Patrick Henry Ebnd (#1506)
1:50 AM EST
Harding/Apperson Ebnd (#1507)
1:50 AM EST
Harding/Vista Ebnd (#1508)
1:50 AM EST
Harding/Roanoke Ebnd (#1509)
1:51 AM EST
Ascot/Harding Ebnd (#1510)
1:51 AM EST
Ascot/Hampton (#1511)
1:55 AM EST
Ascot/Harding Wbnd (#1512)
1:55 AM EST
Harding/Rucker Wbnd (#1513)
1:56 AM EST
Harding/Sutton Wbnd (#1514)
1:56 AM EST
Harding/Apperson Wbnd (#1515)
1:56 AM EST
Harding/Patrick Henry Wbnd (#1516)
1:57 AM EST
Harding/Cork Wbnd (#1517)
1:57 AM EST
Roanoke/Woolwine Wbnd (#1518)
1:58 AM EST
Roanoke/Rutledge Wbnd (#1519)
1:58 AM EST
Roanoke/Wharton Wbnd (#1520)
1:58 AM EST
Roanoke/Penn Wbnd (#1521)
1:58 AM EST
Main St Post Office (#1628)
2:00 AM EST
Alumni Mall Wbnd (#1112)
2:00 AM EST
Squires Wbnd (#1113)
2:01 AM EST
Burruss Hall (#1101)
2:02 AM EST
Hutcheson Hall (#1107)
2:03 AM EST
War Memorial Hall (#1108)
2:03 AM EST
Squires Ebnd (#1110)
2:15 AM EST
Alumni Mall Ebnd (#1111)
2:15 AM EST
Main/Roanoke Sbnd (#1600)
2:16 AM EST
Roanoke/Church Ebnd (#1500)
2:16 AM EST
Roanoke/Wharton Ebnd (#1501)
2:17 AM EST
Roanoke/Rutledge Ebnd (#1502)
2:17 AM EST
Roanoke/Woolwine Ebnd (#1503)
2:17 AM EST
Harding/Owens Ebnd (#1504)
2:18 AM EST
Harding/Patrick Henry Ebnd (#1506)
2:18 AM EST
Harding/Apperson Ebnd (#1507)
2:18 AM EST
Harding/Vista Ebnd (#1508)
2:19 AM EST
Harding/Roanoke Ebnd (#1509)
2:19 AM EST
Ascot/Harding Ebnd (#1510)
2:19 AM EST
Ascot/Hampton (#1511)
2:25 AM EST
Ascot/Harding Wbnd (#1512)
2:25 AM EST
Harding/Rucker Wbnd (#1513)
2:26 AM EST
Harding/Sutton Wbnd (#1514)
2:26 AM EST
Harding/Apperson Wbnd (#1515)
2:26 AM EST
Harding/Patrick Henry Wbnd (#1516)
2:27 AM EST
Harding/Cork Wbnd (#1517)
2:27 AM EST
Roanoke/Woolwine Wbnd (#1518)
2:28 AM EST
Roanoke/Rutledge Wbnd (#1519)
2:28 AM EST
Roanoke/Wharton Wbnd (#1520)
2:28 AM EST
Roanoke/Penn Wbnd (#1521)
2:28 AM EST
Main St Post Office (#1628)
2:29 AM EST
Alumni Mall Wbnd (#1112)
2:30 AM EST
Squires Wbnd (#1113)
2:30 AM EST
Burruss Hall (#1101)
2:32 AM EST
Hutcheson Hall (#1107)
2:32 AM EST
War Memorial Hall (#1108)
2:33 AM EST