BTlogoRGB

540-443-1500 (M-F 8 a.m. - 5 p.m.)

 

Snow Stanger

Click here to access BT’s Downloadable Bus Schedules: Downloadable Schedules

Below is a list of all routes currently in service. This varies depending on the time of day, day of week, and the service level. For instance, during Full service, Monday through Friday, all routes are in service but during evenings, weekends and reduced service some routes may not be in service

HXP Hokie Express

Full Service

Newman Library (#1100)
8:15 PM EDT
Burruss Hall (#1101)
8:16 PM EDT
Litton Reaves Hall (#1116)
8:18 PM EDT
Life Sciences 1 Bldg (#1132)
8:19 PM EDT
Bioinfomatics Bldg (#1131)
8:20 PM EDT
Smithfield Lot (#1135)
8:21 PM EDT
Overflow Lot Wbnd (#1117)
8:22 PM EDT
Oak Lane Nbnd (#1130)
8:23 PM EDT
Oak Lane North (#1118)
8:30 PM EDT
Oak Lane South (#1119)
8:30 PM EDT
Overflow Lot Ebnd (#1120)
8:31 PM EDT
Smithfield/Duck Pond Sbnd (#1137)
8:32 PM EDT
Cage/Smithfield Ebnd (#1138)
8:32 PM EDT
Cage/Duck Pond Ebnd (#1139)
8:33 PM EDT
I Lot/Cage Sbnd (#1121)
8:34 PM EDT
Food Science Bldg (#1122)
8:34 PM EDT
Harper Hall (#1126)
8:35 PM EDT
Hutcheson Hall (#1107)
8:37 PM EDT
War Memorial Hall (#1108)
8:37 PM EDT
Newman Library (#1100)
8:45 PM EDT
Burruss Hall (#1101)
8:46 PM EDT
Litton Reaves Hall (#1116)
8:49 PM EDT
Life Sciences 1 Bldg (#1132)
8:49 PM EDT
Bioinfomatics Bldg (#1131)
8:50 PM EDT
Smithfield Lot (#1135)
8:51 PM EDT
Overflow Lot Wbnd (#1117)
8:52 PM EDT
Oak Lane Nbnd (#1130)
8:53 PM EDT
Oak Lane North (#1118)
9:00 PM EDT
Oak Lane South (#1119)
9:00 PM EDT
Overflow Lot Ebnd (#1120)
9:01 PM EDT
Smithfield/Duck Pond Sbnd (#1137)
9:02 PM EDT
Cage/Smithfield Ebnd (#1138)
9:02 PM EDT
Cage/Duck Pond Ebnd (#1139)
9:02 PM EDT
I Lot/Cage Sbnd (#1121)
9:03 PM EDT
Food Science Bldg (#1122)
9:04 PM EDT
Harper Hall (#1126)
9:05 PM EDT
Hutcheson Hall (#1107)
9:06 PM EDT
War Memorial Hall (#1108)
9:07 PM EDT
Newman Library (#1100)
9:15 PM EDT
Burruss Hall (#1101)
9:16 PM EDT
Litton Reaves Hall (#1116)
9:18 PM EDT
Life Sciences 1 Bldg (#1132)
9:19 PM EDT
Bioinfomatics Bldg (#1131)
9:20 PM EDT
Smithfield Lot (#1135)
9:21 PM EDT
Overflow Lot Wbnd (#1117)
9:21 PM EDT
Oak Lane Nbnd (#1130)
9:23 PM EDT
Oak Lane North (#1118)
9:30 PM EDT
Oak Lane South (#1119)
9:30 PM EDT
Overflow Lot Ebnd (#1120)
9:31 PM EDT
Smithfield/Duck Pond Sbnd (#1137)
9:32 PM EDT
Cage/Smithfield Ebnd (#1138)
9:32 PM EDT
Cage/Duck Pond Ebnd (#1139)
9:32 PM EDT
I Lot/Cage Sbnd (#1121)
9:33 PM EDT
Food Science Bldg (#1122)
9:34 PM EDT
Harper Hall (#1126)
9:35 PM EDT
Hutcheson Hall (#1107)
9:36 PM EDT
War Memorial Hall (#1108)
9:36 PM EDT
Newman Library (#1100)
9:45 PM EDT
Burruss Hall (#1101)
9:46 PM EDT
Litton Reaves Hall (#1116)
9:48 PM EDT
Life Sciences 1 Bldg (#1132)
9:49 PM EDT
Bioinfomatics Bldg (#1131)
9:50 PM EDT
Smithfield Lot (#1135)
9:51 PM EDT
Overflow Lot Wbnd (#1117)
9:51 PM EDT
Oak Lane Nbnd (#1130)
9:53 PM EDT
Oak Lane North (#1118)
10:00 PM EDT
Oak Lane South (#1119)
10:04 PM EDT
I Lot/Cage Sbnd (#1121)
10:06 PM EDT
Lane Stadium S Endzone Nbnd (#1128)
10:08 PM EDT
Cassell Coliseum (#1124)
10:10 PM EDT
Tennis Courts (#1125)
10:10 PM EDT
Main/Lee Nbnd (#1627)
10:12 PM EDT
Main St Post Office (#1628)
10:13 PM EDT
Alumni Mall Wbnd (#1112)
10:13 PM EDT
Squires Wbnd (#1113)
10:15 PM EDT
Burruss Hall (#1101)
10:16 PM EDT
Litton Reaves Hall (#1116)
10:18 PM EDT
McComas Hall (#1123)
10:19 PM EDT
Coliseum Parking Lot Sbnd (#1129)
10:20 PM EDT
Lane Stadium S Endzone Sbnd (#1127)
10:20 PM EDT
Bioinfomatics Bldg (#1131)
10:22 PM EDT
Overflow Lot Wbnd (#1117)
10:23 PM EDT
Oak Lane Nbnd (#1130)
10:25 PM EDT
Oak Lane North (#1118)
10:30 PM EDT
Oak Lane South (#1119)
10:30 PM EDT
Overflow Lot Ebnd (#1120)
10:31 PM EDT
I Lot/Cage Sbnd (#1121)
10:32 PM EDT
Lane Stadium S Endzone Nbnd (#1128)
10:34 PM EDT
Cassell Coliseum (#1124)
10:36 PM EDT
Tennis Courts (#1125)
10:36 PM EDT
Main/Lee Nbnd (#1627)
10:38 PM EDT
Main St Post Office (#1628)
10:38 PM EDT
Alumni Mall Wbnd (#1112)
10:39 PM EDT
Squires Wbnd (#1113)
10:45 PM EDT
Burruss Hall (#1101)
10:46 PM EDT
Litton Reaves Hall (#1116)
10:49 PM EDT
McComas Hall (#1123)
10:49 PM EDT
Coliseum Parking Lot Sbnd (#1129)
10:50 PM EDT
Lane Stadium S Endzone Sbnd (#1127)
10:52 PM EDT
Bioinfomatics Bldg (#1131)
10:55 PM EDT
Overflow Lot Wbnd (#1117)
10:57 PM EDT
Oak Lane Nbnd (#1130)
10:59 PM EDT
Oak Lane North (#1118)
11:00 PM EDT
Oak Lane South (#1119)
11:00 PM EDT
Overflow Lot Ebnd (#1120)
11:02 PM EDT
I Lot/Cage Sbnd (#1121)
11:04 PM EDT
Lane Stadium S Endzone Nbnd (#1128)
11:08 PM EDT
Cassell Coliseum (#1124)
11:09 PM EDT
Tennis Courts (#1125)
11:10 PM EDT
Main/Lee Nbnd (#1627)
11:12 PM EDT
Main St Post Office (#1628)
11:13 PM EDT
Alumni Mall Wbnd (#1112)
11:14 PM EDT