BTlogoRGB

540-443-1500 (M-F 8 a.m. - 5 p.m.)

 

Snow Stanger

Alerts

Download the new iOS App today. https://tinyurl.com/y9pk95bz

Type: Agency

Cause: Other

Effect: Other

More Info: https://itunes.apple.com/us/app/blacksburg-transit/id1448702379

Changes to GLD Route

Type: Route

Cause: Other

Effect: Other

More Info: https://ridebt.org/update-explorer-gold-2-13-19

Click here to access BT’s Downloadable Bus Schedules: Downloadable Schedules

Below is a list of all routes currently in service. This varies depending on the time of day, day of week, and the service level. For instance, during Full service, Monday through Friday, all routes are in service but during evenings, weekends and reduced service some routes may not be in service

HXP Hokie Express

Full Service

Squires Wbnd (#1113)
3:15 PM EST
Burruss Hall (#1101)
3:16 PM EST
Litton Reaves Hall (#1116)
3:19 PM EST
McComas Hall (#1123)
3:19 PM EST
Coliseum Parking Lot Sbnd (#1129)
3:20 PM EST
Lane Stadium S Endzone Sbnd (#1127)
3:21 PM EST
Bioinfomatics Bldg (#1131)
3:22 PM EST
Overflow Lot Wbnd (#1117)
3:23 PM EST
Oak Lane Nbnd (#1130)
3:24 PM EST
Oak Lane North (#1118)
3:30 PM EST
Oak Lane South (#1119)
3:30 PM EST
Overflow Lot Ebnd (#1120)
3:31 PM EST
I Lot/Cage Sbnd (#1121)
3:32 PM EST
Lane Stadium S Endzone Nbnd (#1128)
3:34 PM EST
Cassell Coliseum (#1124)
3:36 PM EST
Tennis Courts (#1125)
3:36 PM EST
Main/Lee Nbnd (#1627)
3:38 PM EST
Main St Post Office (#1628)
3:39 PM EST
Alumni Mall Wbnd (#1112)
3:40 PM EST
Squires Wbnd (#1113)
3:45 PM EST
Burruss Hall (#1101)
3:46 PM EST
Litton Reaves Hall (#1116)
3:49 PM EST
McComas Hall (#1123)
3:49 PM EST
Coliseum Parking Lot Sbnd (#1129)
3:50 PM EST
Lane Stadium S Endzone Sbnd (#1127)
3:51 PM EST
Bioinfomatics Bldg (#1131)
3:53 PM EST
Overflow Lot Wbnd (#1117)
3:54 PM EST
Oak Lane Nbnd (#1130)
3:55 PM EST
Oak Lane North (#1118)
4:00 PM EST
Oak Lane South (#1119)
4:00 PM EST
Overflow Lot Ebnd (#1120)
4:01 PM EST
I Lot/Cage Sbnd (#1121)
4:03 PM EST
Lane Stadium S Endzone Nbnd (#1128)
4:04 PM EST
Cassell Coliseum (#1124)
4:06 PM EST
Tennis Courts (#1125)
4:06 PM EST
Main/Lee Nbnd (#1627)
4:09 PM EST
Main St Post Office (#1628)
4:09 PM EST
Alumni Mall Wbnd (#1112)
4:10 PM EST
Squires Wbnd (#1113)
4:15 PM EST
Burruss Hall (#1101)
4:16 PM EST
Litton Reaves Hall (#1116)
4:18 PM EST
McComas Hall (#1123)
4:19 PM EST
Coliseum Parking Lot Sbnd (#1129)
4:20 PM EST
Lane Stadium S Endzone Sbnd (#1127)
4:20 PM EST
Bioinfomatics Bldg (#1131)
4:22 PM EST
Overflow Lot Wbnd (#1117)
4:23 PM EST
Oak Lane Nbnd (#1130)
4:25 PM EST
Oak Lane North (#1118)
4:30 PM EST
Oak Lane South (#1119)
4:30 PM EST
Overflow Lot Ebnd (#1120)
4:31 PM EST
I Lot/Cage Sbnd (#1121)
4:33 PM EST
Lane Stadium S Endzone Nbnd (#1128)
4:35 PM EST
Cassell Coliseum (#1124)
4:36 PM EST
Tennis Courts (#1125)
4:37 PM EST
Main/Lee Nbnd (#1627)
4:39 PM EST
Main St Post Office (#1628)
4:39 PM EST
Alumni Mall Wbnd (#1112)
4:40 PM EST
Squires Wbnd (#1113)
4:45 PM EST
Burruss Hall (#1101)
4:46 PM EST
Litton Reaves Hall (#1116)
4:49 PM EST
McComas Hall (#1123)
4:49 PM EST
Coliseum Parking Lot Sbnd (#1129)
4:50 PM EST
Lane Stadium S Endzone Sbnd (#1127)
4:51 PM EST
Bioinfomatics Bldg (#1131)
4:53 PM EST
Overflow Lot Wbnd (#1117)
4:54 PM EST
Oak Lane Nbnd (#1130)
4:55 PM EST
Oak Lane North (#1118)
5:00 PM EST
Oak Lane South (#1119)
5:00 PM EST
Overflow Lot Ebnd (#1120)
5:01 PM EST
I Lot/Cage Sbnd (#1121)
5:03 PM EST
Lane Stadium S Endzone Nbnd (#1128)
5:04 PM EST
Cassell Coliseum (#1124)
5:06 PM EST
Tennis Courts (#1125)
5:07 PM EST
Main/Lee Nbnd (#1627)
5:09 PM EST
Main St Post Office (#1628)
5:10 PM EST
Alumni Mall Wbnd (#1112)
5:11 PM EST
Squires Wbnd (#1113)
5:15 PM EST
Burruss Hall (#1101)
5:16 PM EST
Litton Reaves Hall (#1116)
5:19 PM EST
McComas Hall (#1123)
5:20 PM EST
Coliseum Parking Lot Sbnd (#1129)
5:20 PM EST
Lane Stadium S Endzone Sbnd (#1127)
5:21 PM EST
Bioinfomatics Bldg (#1131)
5:23 PM EST
Overflow Lot Wbnd (#1117)
5:24 PM EST
Oak Lane Nbnd (#1130)
5:25 PM EST
Oak Lane North (#1118)
5:30 PM EST
Oak Lane South (#1119)
5:30 PM EST
Overflow Lot Ebnd (#1120)
5:31 PM EST
I Lot/Cage Sbnd (#1121)
5:33 PM EST
Lane Stadium S Endzone Nbnd (#1128)
5:35 PM EST
Cassell Coliseum (#1124)
5:36 PM EST
Tennis Courts (#1125)
5:37 PM EST
Main/Lee Nbnd (#1627)
5:39 PM EST
Main St Post Office (#1628)
5:40 PM EST
Alumni Mall Wbnd (#1112)
5:40 PM EST
Squires Wbnd (#1113)
5:45 PM EST
Burruss Hall (#1101)
5:46 PM EST
Litton Reaves Hall (#1116)
5:49 PM EST
McComas Hall (#1123)
5:50 PM EST
Coliseum Parking Lot Sbnd (#1129)
5:50 PM EST
Lane Stadium S Endzone Sbnd (#1127)
5:51 PM EST
Bioinfomatics Bldg (#1131)
5:53 PM EST
Overflow Lot Wbnd (#1117)
5:54 PM EST
Oak Lane Nbnd (#1130)
5:55 PM EST
Oak Lane North (#1118)
6:00 PM EST
Oak Lane South (#1119)
6:00 PM EST
Overflow Lot Ebnd (#1120)
6:01 PM EST
I Lot/Cage Sbnd (#1121)
6:03 PM EST
Lane Stadium S Endzone Nbnd (#1128)
6:04 PM EST
Cassell Coliseum (#1124)
6:06 PM EST
Tennis Courts (#1125)
6:07 PM EST
Main/Lee Nbnd (#1627)
6:09 PM EST
Main St Post Office (#1628)
6:10 PM EST
Alumni Mall Wbnd (#1112)
6:11 PM EST